Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Uttarbanga Exp: উত্তরের আত্মার আত্মীয় - Avinaba Bose

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Feb 18 03:21:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55033/Gonda - Sitapur Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा - सीतापुर छावनी पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Biswan/BVN 
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitapur Cantt./SCC 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Biswan and Sitapur Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GDGonda Junction  11:20 11:15--1-124.836 NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GDKGonda Kachahri  11:28 11:2311:30 11:252m--1-120.055111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|KTHLKathola  11:37 11:3411:38 11:351m--1-113.678109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|MIRMaijapur  11:43 11:4011:45 11:422m--1-107.153110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|KSRKasturi  11:51 11:4911:53 11:502 1m--1-101.769108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|CLJColonelGanj  11:58 11:5512:00 11:572m--1-96.046108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|SUJSarju  12:1012:122m--1-88.371109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|JLDJarwal Road  12:2012:222m--1-78.852112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|GHTGhaghara Ghat  12:2712:292m--1-74.555109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|CKGChowka Ghat  12:3512:372m--1-69.037110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BUWBurhwal Junction  12:47 12:5012:50 12:533m--1-62.753 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|SDAMSundhiamau  13:0213:042m--1-52.272122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|TSFTahsil Fatehpur  13:1313:152m--1-41.573 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|PPEPaintepur  13:2313:252m--1-31.744 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  13:29 13:3013:312 1m--1-28.850127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|MMBMahmudabad Avadh  13:3513:372m--1-25.539129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BBPRBabupur  13:4413:451m--1-20.987127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|SYUSarayan  13:5013:522m--1-13.646 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SKLPShankarpur  14:0014:011m--1-7.541 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BVNBiswan»  14:1214:164m--10.033 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|RAMRRamalpur  14:2714:292m--16.1101137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|PSNParsendi  14:3614:382m--117.968141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  14:44 14:4514:46 14:472m--124.725 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|SCCSitapur Cantt.•  15:10--134.5- NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

This is the Shortest Route between Biswan and Sitapur Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 14:16
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVN/Biswan 
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STP/Sitapur Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Sitapur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDGonda Junction»  11:20 11:15310.036 NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  11:28 11:2311:30 11:252m014.843111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KTHLKathola  11:37 11:3411:38 11:351m0111.278109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MIRMaijapur  11:43 11:4011:45 11:422m0117.846110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KSRKasturi  11:51 11:4911:53 11:502 1m0123.169108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CLJColonelGanj  11:58 11:5512:00 11:572m0128.935108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SUJSarju  12:1012:122m0136.571109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLDJarwal Road  12:2012:222m2146.052112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  12:2712:292m0150.355109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CKGChowka Ghat  12:3512:372m0155.829110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  12:47 12:5012:50 12:533m0162.170 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%SDAMSundhiamau  13:0213:042m0172.672122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  13:1313:152m0183.373 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PPEPaintepur  13:2313:252m0193.135 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  13:29 13:3013:312 1m0196.050127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  13:3513:372m1199.339129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%BBPRBabupur  13:4413:451m01103.987127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%SYUSarayan  13:5013:522m01111.246 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%SKLPShankarpur  14:0014:011m01117.341 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%BVNBiswan  14:1214:164m11124.833 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%RAMRRamalpur  14:2714:292m01130.9101137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%PSNParsendi  14:3614:382m01142.758141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  14:44 14:4514:46 14:472m01149.526 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%STPSitapur Junction• new halt!!  15:1001159.3- NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy