Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - we wander, but never get lost - Shaurya Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Feb 18 23:52:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54324/Sitapur Cantt. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
     सीतापुर छावनी - बुढ़वल पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 1h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shankarpur/SKLP 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Burhwal Junction/BUW 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Shankarpur and Burhwal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCCSitapur Cantt.  12:40--1-42.035 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  12:57 12:5612:59 12:582m--1-32.258 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|PSNParsendi  13:06 13:0513:08 13:072m--1-25.4101141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|RAMRRamalpur  13:15 13:1413:17 13:162m--1-13.641137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BVNBiswan  13:26 13:2113:28 13:232m--1-7.575 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|SKLPShankarpur»  13:3413:351m--10.026 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|SYUSarayan  13:49 13:4713:51 13:492m--16.144 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|BBPRBabupur  14:01 14:0014:02 14:011m--113.446127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|MMBMahmudabad Avadh  14:08 14:0714:10 14:092m--118.040129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  14:1514:161m--121.344127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|PPEPaintepur  14:2014:222m--124.273 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|TSFTahsil Fatehpur  14:3014:322m--134.072 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|SDAMSundhiamau  14:4114:432m--144.737122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BUWBurhwal Junction•  15:00--155.2- NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

Compare with the Shortest Route between Shankarpur and Burhwal Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKLP/Shankarpur 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BUW/Burhwal Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sitapur Junction and Burhwal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%STPSitapur Junction» new halt!!  12:45010.054 NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  12:57 12:5612:59 12:582m019.958 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%PSNParsendi  13:06 13:0513:08 13:072m0116.6101141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%RAMRRamalpur  13:15 13:1413:17 13:162m0128.473137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%BVNBiswan  13:26 13:2113:28 13:232m1134.541 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%SKLPShankarpur  13:3413:351m0142.031 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%SYUSarayan  13:49 13:4713:51 13:492m0148.240 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%BBPRBabupur  14:01 14:0014:02 14:011m0155.546127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  14:08 14:0714:10 14:092m1160.033129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  14:1514:161m0163.344127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%PPEPaintepur  14:2014:222m0166.273 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  14:3014:322m0176.072 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%SDAMSundhiamau  14:4114:432m0186.737122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%BUWBurhwal Junction•  15:000197.3- NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy