Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chetak Express: - यार तेरा चेतक पे चले ❤️ - Keshav Saxena

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Feb 18 23:53:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55035/Gonda-Sitapur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा-सीतापुर कैंट पैसेंजर

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 1h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Babupur/BBPR 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitapur Cantt./SCC 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Babupur and Sitapur Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GDGonda Junction  04:50--1-103.936 NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GDKGonda Kachahri  04:5805:002m--1-99.165111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|MIRMaijapur  05:1205:131m--1-86.167110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|CLJColonelGanj  05:2305:252m--1-75.046108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|SUJSarju  05:35 05:3205:37 05:342m--1-67.457109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|JLDJarwal Road  05:47 05:4205:49 05:442m--1-57.966112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|GHTGhaghara Ghat  05:53 05:5405:55 05:562m--1-53.525109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|CKGChowka Ghat  06:0806:102m--1-48.015110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|BUWBurhwal Junction  06:3506:405m--1-41.870 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SDAMSundhiamau  06:4906:512m--1-31.372122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|TSFTahsil Fatehpur  07:0007:022m--1-20.673 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|PPEPaintepur  07:1007:122m--1-10.835 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  07:1707:181m--1-7.925127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MMBMahmudabad Avadh  07:2607:282m--1-4.639129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|BBPRBabupur»  07:3507:361m--10.031127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SYUSarayan  07:50 07:5107:52 07:532m--17.361 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SKLPShankarpur  07:5807:591m--113.475 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BVNBiswan  08:0508:105m--120.946 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|RAMRRamalpur  08:1808:202m--127.088137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|PSNParsendi  08:2808:302m--138.868141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  08:3608:382m--145.622 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|SCCSitapur Cantt.•  09:05--155.4- NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh


NEW TIME-TABLE

Compare with the Shortest Route between Babupur and Sitapur Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:36
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BBPR/Babupur 
Arrives @ 09:05
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
STP/Sitapur Jn 

NEW TT effective Jun 30, 2019.

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Gonda Junction and Sitapur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDGonda Junction»  04:50310.036 NERGonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  04:5805:002m014.865111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MIRMaijapur  05:1205:131m1117.867110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CLJColonelGanj  05:2305:252m0128.966108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SUJSarju  05:35 05:3205:37 05:342m0136.571109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/JLDJarwal Road  05:47 05:4205:49 05:442m1146.026112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat  05:53 05:5405:55 05:562m0150.328109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CKGChowka Ghat  06:0806:102m0155.815110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  06:3506:405m0162.170 NERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%SDAMSundhiamau  06:4906:512m0172.672122mNERMDR 11C, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur  07:0007:022m0183.373 NERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%PPEPaintepur  07:1007:122m0193.135 NERPahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MGPAMunda Gopal Ashram  07:1707:181m0196.025127mNERDist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh  07:2607:282m1199.339129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%BBPRBabupur  07:3507:361m01103.929127mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%SYUSarayan  07:50 07:5107:52 07:532m01111.273 NERMDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%SKLPShankarpur  07:5807:591m01117.375 NERMDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%BVNBiswan  08:0508:105m11124.846 NERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%RAMRRamalpur  08:1808:202m01130.988137mNERMauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%PSNParsendi  08:2808:302m01142.768141mNERSarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%TKURTappa Khajuria Halt  08:3608:382m01149.522 NERSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%STPSitapur Junction• new halt!!  09:0501159.3- NERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy