Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Kanchan Kanya Express: ডুয়ার্সের রাণী - Joydeep Roy

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 25 00:51:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11077/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table CHANGES effective Aug 15, 2018
Comparison of Old and New Time-Tables

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.


OLD TIME-TABLE

Travel Time: 15h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 896 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL 

Old TT effective UNTIL Jun 30, 2019.

20 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesDepartsHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PUNEPune Junction»  17:20--10.066 CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2|--|URIUruli  17:4617:471m--128.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
3|--|DDDaund Junction18:3518:5015m--175.455 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4|--|ANGAhmednagar  20:2220:253m--1159.568 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
5|--|BAPBelapur  21:2421:251m--1226.854540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
6|--|KPGKopargaon  22:1422:151m--1271.139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
7|--|MMRManmad Junction  23:2023:255m--1313.484582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8|--|NGNNandgaon  23:4323:452m--1338.790475mCR423106, Maharashtra
9|--|CSNChalisgaon Junction  00:1300:152m--2380.782 CRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
10|--|PCPachora Junction  00:4800:502m--2425.687264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
11|--|JLJalgaon Junction  01:2301:252m--2473.458 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
12|--|BSLBhusaval Junction  01:50 01:5502:0010 5m--2497.562 CRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
13|--|BAUBurhanpur  02:5302:552m--2552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  04:2504:305m--2621.082 CRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
15|--|CAERChhanera  05:0305:052m--2666.494283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
16|--|HDHarda  05:4505:472m--2728.865 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17|--|TBNTimarni  06:0006:011m--2742.980 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|BPFBanapura  06:22 06:2306:242 1m--2771.049 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
19|--|ETItarsi Junction  07:0507:1510m--2804.460 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20|--|HBDHoshangabad  07:3307:352m--2822.464309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|HBJHabibGanj  08:3808:402m--2890.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22|--|BPLBhopal Junction•  09:0509:105m--2896.287 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
23|--|BHSVidisha  09:47 09:5009:49 09:522m--2949.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24|--|BAQGanj Basoda  10:18 10:2010:20 10:222m--2989.150417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|BINABina Junction  11:1511:205m--21034.974413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|DUADhaura  11:48 11:5011:50 11:522m--21069.594407mNCRDist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|LARLalitpur Junction  12:08 12:1012:10 12:122m--21097.781 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|BABBabina  12:58 13:0013:00 13:022m--21162.841 NCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|JHSJhansi Junction  13:3713:4710m--21188.171 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
30|--|DAADatia  14:08 14:1014:10 14:122m--21213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
31|--|DBADabra  14:31 14:3314:33 14:352m--21243.460207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
32|--|GWLGwalior Junction  15:1515:205m--21285.693 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
33|--|MRAMorena  15:45 15:4715:47 15:492m--21324.246178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh