Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 17 07:50:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
51 Trains / 3 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BBS to HWH
Filters
Dep: HWH
Arr: BBS

Fastest Train: Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express: 5h 50m: 437 km

Slowest Train: Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved): 11h 5m: 459 km

Shortest Route: 436.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Kiul   Jharsuguda  
58001
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
HWH*
17
00:05
+32
BBS
4
11:10
+2:04
11h 5m
79
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
459 km
41 km/hr
12510
Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
HWH
8
01:05
+1:05
BBS
4
07:50
+1:40
6h 45m
5
 MTW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
65 km/hr
12508
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
SF
NFR
HWH
8
01:05
+4:46
BBS
4
07:50
+5:51
6h 45m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
65 km/hr
12516
Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ( via Perambur ) (PT)
SF
NFR
HWH
8
01:05
+2:19
BBS
6
07:50
+2:30
6h 45m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
65 km/hr
12514
Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT)
SF
NFR
HWH
8
01:05
+4:02
BBS
6
07:50
+3:51
6h 45m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
65 km/hr
22502
New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
NFR
HWH
8
01:05
+1:45
BBS
4
07:50
+1:46
6h 45m
3
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
65 km/hr
07150
Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
ADL
4,5
02:20
+1:58
BBS
0
09:35
+1:21
7h 15m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
425 km
59 km/hr
12821
Dhauli Express
SF
SER
HWH*
21
06:00
+7
BBS
6
13:00
+25
7h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
437 km
62 km/hr
12703
Falaknuma Express (PT)
SF
SCR
HWH*
21
07:25
+8
BBS
5
14:05
+13
6h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
437 km
66 km/hr
12245
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
HWH*
21
10:50
+8
BBS
3
16:50
+6
6h 0m
0
S TW FS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
437 km
73 km/hr
22863
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
ACSF
SER
HWH*
21
10:50
+0
BBS
3
16:40
+33
5h 50m
3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
437 km
75 km/hr
18645
East Coast Express (PT)
Exp
SER
HWH*
22
11:45
+6
BBS
6
19:50
+27
8h 5m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
54 km/hr
22849
Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express
SF
SER
SHM*
1
12:10
+0
BBS
4
19:00
+2
6h 50m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
434 km
64 km/hr
22825
Shalimar - Chennai Central Superfast Express
SF
SER
SHM*
1
12:10
+1:16
BBS
4
19:00
+2:03
6h 50m
7
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
434 km
64 km/hr
02841
Santragachi - Chennai Central SF SpecialFare Special
SF
SER
SRC*
1
12:40
+55
BBS
0
19:45
+1:00
7h 5m
3
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
452 km
64 km/hr
12504
Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
HWH
9,13,14
12:40
+1:46
BBS
4
19:35
+1:26
6h 55m
3
S  W   
3A
RLWL
437 km
63 km/hr
22887
Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT)
Hms
SER
HWH*
21
12:40
+1:23
BBS
4
19:35
+1:51
6h 55m
4
  T    
3A
GNWL
437 km
63 km/hr
20889
Howrah - Vijayawada Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
HWH*
21
12:40
+0
BBS
5
19:35
+7
6h 55m
2
      S
3A
GNWL
437 km
63 km/hr
12073
Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECoR
HWH*
19
13:25
+14
BBS*
4
20:20
+13
6h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
388
3
GNWL
437 km
63 km/hr
06009
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
SRC*
1
14:10
+29
BBS
0
20:45
+1:30
6h 35m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
430 km
65 km/hr
12277
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
Shtb
ECoR
HWH*
23
14:25
+38
BBS
5,6
20:48
+46
6h 23m
5
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
437 km
68 km/hr
12841
Coromandel Express (PT)
SF
SER
HWH*
22
14:50
+5
BBS
6
21:30
+15
6h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
437 km
66 km/hr
22831
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express
SF
SER
HWH*
20
15:35
+11
BBS
4
22:10
+20
6h 35m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
66 km/hr
22855
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express
SF
SER
SRC*
2
15:50
-
BBS
4
22:10
-
6h 20m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
430 km
68 km/hr
22851
Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT)
SF
SER
SRC*
2
15:50
+0
BBS
4
22:10
+27
6h 20m
5
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
430 km
68 km/hr
12773
Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
ACSF
SCR
SHM*
2
16:05
+30
BBS
4
22:50
+34
6h 45m
4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
434 km
64 km/hr
12663
Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
HWH*
23,22
16:10
+2
BBS
4
22:50
+13
6h 40m
4
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
437 km
66 km/hr
12665
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SR
HWH*
23
16:10
+0
BBS
4
22:50
+5
6h 40m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
66 km/hr
22817
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
HWH*
23
16:10
+3
BBS
5
22:50
+3
6h 40m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
437 km
66 km/hr
22877
Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
HWH*
22
17:00
+25
BBS
5
23:35
+47
6h 35m
4
      S
Unreserved
 
437 km
66 km/hr
22853
Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express
SF
SER
SHM*
2
18:15
+2
BBS
4
01:15
+16
7h 0m
6
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
434 km
62 km/hr
18409
Sri Jagannath Express
Exp
ECoR
HWH*
23
19:00
+47
BBS
4
02:55
+57
7h 55m
15
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
55 km/hr
22807
Santragachi - Chennai Central AC SF Express
ACSF
SER
SRC*
1
19:00
+40
BBS
5
01:25
+43
6h 25m
4
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
430 km
67 km/hr
22841
Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
SRC*
1,2
19:00
+0
BBS
0
01:25
+1
6h 25m
5
 M     
Unreserved
 
430 km
67 km/hr
08404
Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
ECoR
SRC*
1,2
19:10
+4
BBS
0
01:10
+1:24
6h 0m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
430 km
72 km/hr
22813
Santragachi - Paradeep Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
SRC*
1,2
20:25
+0
CTC
3
02:30
-11
6h 5m
7
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
402 km
66 km/hr
12863
Howrah - Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT)
SF
SER
HWH*
22
20:35
+6
BBS
6
03:25
+19
6h 50m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
437 km
64 km/hr
12887
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
HWH*
19,20
20:55
+0
BBS
4
04:05
+9
7h 10m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
61 km/hr
12895
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
HWH*
19,20
20:55
+38
BBS
4
04:05
+51
7h 10m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
61 km/hr
12881
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
HWH*
19,20
20:55
+0
BBS
6
04:05
-3
7h 10m
5
  T T  
3A
GNWL
437 km
61 km/hr
22835
Shalimar - Puri SF Express
SF
ECoR
SHM*
1
20:55
+0
BBS
6
04:05
+9
7h 10m
7
   W   
II
22
10
9
GNWL
434 km
61 km/hr
12837
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express
SF
SER
HWH*
23
22:35
+6
BBS
4,5
05:33
+9
6h 58m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
437 km
63 km/hr
12660
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
SHM*
2
23:05
+0
BBS
4
06:45
+2
7h 40m
6
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
434 km
57 km/hr
22642
Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
SHM*
2
23:05
+0
BBS
4
06:45
+15
7h 40m
7
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
434 km
57 km/hr
15228
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
HWH
8
23:15
+2:58
BBS
6
06:30
+1:03
7h 15m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
60 km/hr
15644
Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT)
Exp
NFR
HWH
11,13
23:15
+26
BBS
4
06:05
+31
6h 50m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
64 km/hr
12867
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
HWH*
23
23:30
+5
BBS
4
06:05
+3
6h 35m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
437 km
66 km/hr
18047
Amaravati Express (PT)
Exp
SER
HWH*
19
23:30
+5
BBS
6
06:05
+5
6h 35m
5
 MT T S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
437 km
66 km/hr
12254
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
HWH
8
23:30
+15
BBS
4
06:05
+51
6h 35m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
437 km
66 km/hr
12839
Howrah - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
SF
SER
HWH*
22
23:45
+6
BBS
3,4
06:30
+12
6h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
437 km
65 km/hr
06057
Santragachi - Chennai Central Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
SRC*
1
23:50
+1:32
BBS
4
07:15
+1:32
7h 25m
3
    T  
II
SL
3A
GNWL
430 km
58 km/hr

3 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Kiul   Jharsuguda  
5375
Σ TATANAGAR-PURI EXTRA SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain
HWH
06:55
+3
JSG
Arr +1:07/Dep +7
5h 40m
-1:00
BBS
05:42
+19
22h 47m
20
SMTWTFS
876 km
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri bi weekly chain ΣChain
HWH
19:50
+1
KIUL
Arr +12/Dep +49
3h 30m
+37
BBS
01:15
+26
29h 25m
21
     F 
1270 km
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Ernakulam Alternative Bi-weekly ΣChain
SDAH
13:20
+1
ASN
Arr +22/Dep +28
3h 33m
+6
BBS
06:45
+31
17h 25m
21
    TF 
757 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy