Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
40 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1216.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRHWH1001:05+50BZA121:40+1:2020h 35m14
 MTW   
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRHWH1001:05+26BZA721:40+1:1520h 35m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRHWH1001:05+7BZA621:40+5620h 35m14
    T  
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+10BZA621:40+4020h 35m14
     F 
II
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRHWH1001:05+1:34BZA021:40+1:4220h 35m9
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL1231 km60 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRHWH*001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1231 km60 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRHWH*001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1231 km60 km/hr
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...SFSERHWH*001:05-BZA??21:40-20h 35m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1231 km60 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERHWH*001:05-BZA021:40-20h 35m14
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1231 km60 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+1:44BZA000:01+3:3721h 41m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1219 km56 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+3BZA1,303:10+4619h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km62 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERHWH*2110:55+6BZA004:30+5717h 35m2
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERHWH*2110:55+0BZA??04:30+2:0317h 35m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1216 km69 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+5BZA510:55+5623h 10m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km53 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0BZA008:10+4920h 0m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSHM*112:10+3BZA707:55+1:0919h 45m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1229 km62 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRHWH912:40+0BZA007:45+2:5019h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERHWH*2112:40+23BZA107:45+2:1519h 5m12
  T    
3A
GNWL1231 km65 km/hr
02504Malda Town - Bengalu...ACSFNFRHWH012:40-BZA007:45-19h 5m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1231 km65 km/hr
20889Howrah - Vijayawada ...HmsSERHWH*012:40+1BZA*007:45+1:1919h 5m6
      S
3A
 1231 km65 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSRC*014:10+1:05BZA509:05+3:4818h 55m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1209 km64 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERHWH*2214:50+15BZA110:05+1:0519h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
22831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...SFSERHWH*2015:35+8BZA410:40+5219h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1216 km64 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA110:40+3618h 50m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1224 km65 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0BZA710:40+1:1118h 50m16
    T  
II
PQWL1224 km65 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0BZA711:55+2419h 50m12
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1229 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRHWH*21,2216:10+0BZA511:40+2519h 30m11
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRHWH*2316:10+0BZA011:40+2619h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km63 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERHWH*2316:10+13BZA011:40+1:1319h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km63 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERHWH*2217:00+0BZA512:30+2919h 30m12
      S
Unreserved
 1216 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSRC*219:00+0BZA014:50+4919h 50m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1224 km62 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERHWH*2220:35+2BZA116:45+3420h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA??20:10+4121h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRSHM*223:05+0BZA720:10+5021h 5m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRHWH823:15+50BZA??20:10+1:2320h 55m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km59 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERHWH*2323:30+0BZA018:45+3819h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km64 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERHWH*1923:30+1BZA718:45+2919h 15m17
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRHWH823:30+45BZA718:45+2:3619h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1231 km64 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERHWH*2323:45+4BZA620:25+4120h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1231 km60 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSRC*023:50+13BZA??21:30+2:1421h 40m13
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL1224 km56 km/hr

21 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Pratapgarh   Nagpur   Manikpur   Bilaspur   Allahabad   Asansol   Puri   Khurda Road   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17BZA??05:00+1123h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1231 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...HWH??06:00+2KURArr +7/Dep +92h 50m+2BZA??05:10+3123h 10m13
     F 
1231 kmIRChanakya*^-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +61h 50m+9BZA??17:05+3635h 0m57
 MTWTF 
1618 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 0m-18BZA??02:50+2:0042h 45m11
     F 
2466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21379
--
Σ Gaya- Dehri to War...HWH??08:15+0PBHArr +46/Dep +441h 57m-2BZA??02:50+2:0042h 35m11
     F 
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7620
Σ Gaya-Chennai & Ben...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +52h 15m-41BZA??06:05+1041h 55m25
  T   S
2374 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11658
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai 'Bodh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +282h 28m+13BZA??07:10+1:0942h 0m19
   W   
2372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9757
--
Σ Sealdah-Chennai-Er...SDAH??13:20+1ASNArr +23/Dep +273h 33m+4BZA??20:10+1:0230h 50m29
    TF 
1552 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +26/Dep +361h 15m+10BZA??00:15+2933h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1788 kmคภנคคภ~-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...HWH??17:45+3MKPArr +56/Dep +1:112h 30m+15BZA??12:40+4542h 55m16
      S
2370 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...HWH??19:00+14KURArr +51/Dep +52h 55m-46BZA??19:10+1924h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1231 kmShomnath-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20BZA??02:50+030h 35m11
 M     
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 0m-20BZA??02:25+930h 10m10
S      
1798 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +19/Dep +444h 0m+25BZA??06:05+1033h 50m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +19/Dep +1:031h 10m+44BZA??02:50+3530h 35m15
S      
1790 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...HWH??20:15+1BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20BZA??01:10+2128h 55m12
      S
1703 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3BZA??01:10+2128h 48m12
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8036
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Chenn...HWH??20:30+1GAYAArr +19/Dep +150m-18BZA??12:40+4540h 10m16
      S
2382 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 30m+22BZA??06:05+1032h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...HWH??22:35+3PURIArr +18/Dep +08h 0m-18BZA??05:10+3130h 35m13
    T  
1319 kmxxx-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 50m+24BZA??06:05+1031h 15m25
SM WT  
1790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.