Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
23 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 998.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Andal => Asansol => Dhanbad => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*107:25+0CNB303:45+3:1620h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km54 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05-CNB100:05-16h 0m18
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1091 km68 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0CNB100:05+1:4215h 50m16
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1011 km64 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERSRC*208:50+3CNB203:50+3:1619h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1155 km61 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35-CNB108:25-22h 50m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1103 km48 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERKOAA*412:10-CNB907:50-19h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1059 km54 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERHWH*912:45+0CNB200:50+2:0412h 5m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km84 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0CNB206:45+3:1017h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERSDAH*9A,9B13:10+1CNB203:50+3:2914h 40m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1018 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERSDAH*9B13:10+1CNB103:50+3:1214h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERKOAA*013:10-CNB203:50-14h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km69 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*914:05+0CNB304:45+914h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL1091 km74 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERSDAH*9B16:50+0CNB505:10+3312h 20m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km83 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*916:55-CNB204:45-11h 50m5
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1011 km85 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERSDAH*9B18:30+0CNB206:20+1:1611h 50m3
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1018 km86 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERHWH*918:40+0CNB206:20+2:1011h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1011 km87 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERHWH*918:50+9CNB210:25+2:3615h 35m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40-CNB??12:35-16h 55m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1011 km60 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:31CNB414:00+4:2415h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1015 km67 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:51CNB514:00+4:3015h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1011 km67 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+27CNB514:30+3:2215h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1018 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0CNB115:05+2:1615h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-CNB115:05-15h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1011 km66 km/hr

20 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+5123h 40m12
 MT  F 
1338 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +18/Dep +04h 10m-18CNB??12:25+2:4029h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1186 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21435
--
Σ Jhargram - Tatanag...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +18/Dep +545h 15m+36CNB??05:20+4322h 25m13
 MT TF 
1160 kmKunal Rathi-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +59/Dep +1:163h 38m+17CNB??21:05+2:3733h 50m32
 M     
1248 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +1:01/Dep +4:021h 48m+3:01CNB??02:55+4:5614h 45m16
  T   S
1015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +2:34/Dep +03h 45m-2:34CNB??07:50+1619h 40m0
      S
1041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr /Dep +411h 13m+0CNB??21:05+2:5032h 10m52
S TW F 
1293 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +51/Dep +1:032h 15m+12CNB??19:50+1:0330h 0m26
SMTWTFS
1129 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +51/Dep +2:361h 45m+1:45CNB??19:20+2:4029h 30m23
 M     
1129 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+12NFKArr +35/Dep +1:161h 25m+41CNB??21:05+2:3730h 50m50
 M  T S
1248 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+12NFKArr +35/Dep +411h 25m+6CNB??21:05+2:5030h 50m52
  TW F 
1289 km~-
23488
--
Σ Howrah-Mughalsarai...HWH??17:45+0MGSArr +15/Dep +4225m+27CNB??10:25+2:5316h 40m25
   W   
1011 kmmanishsharma3255~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+45MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 30m-15CNB??14:15+3:4919h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+45MGSArr +1:15/Dep +1:071h 15m-8CNB??14:00+3:4918h 50m17
    T S
1090 kmVinay Kumar~-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...HWH??19:50+1GAYAArr +18/Dep +63h 35m-12CNB??22:15+2:0126h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1207 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CNB??22:48+5425h 53m9
S   T  
1202 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+2LJNArr +48/Dep +155h 58m-33CNB??07:35+3533h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1205 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+2BJUArr +20/Dep +12h 15m-19CNB??23:40+1:2125h 55m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmsinghsatya20-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...HWH1921:50+7NGPArr +36/Dep +481h 20m+12CNB408:15+1:10106h 25m49
S   T S
2923 kmSukhwant Singh-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+22MGSArr +52/Dep +1:071h 5m+15CNB??14:00+3:4916h 0m17
    T S
1011 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.