Search Trains
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HWH/Howrah Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒HWH   Filters   Dep: HWH   Arr: BSR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERHWH*21,2208:20+1CSTM*1610:30+4726h 10m5
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km75 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRHWH*2113:50+12KYN520:02+4030h 12m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km63 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERHWH*19,2014:35+20KYN522:02+5231h 27m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRHWH1214:35+27KYN622:02+1:0131h 27m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1913 km61 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERSHM*115:00+2KYN603:45+936h 45m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km52 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0KYN622:40+2:2528h 10m10
      S
3A2A
GNWL1906 km68 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERHWH*2120:15+1KYN504:07+2131h 52m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1913 km60 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRHWH*2321:15+4KYN506:27+4733h 12m20
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2039 km61 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERHWH*922:00+3KYN610:12+3036h 12m43
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km58 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRHWH*2122:50+2KYN604:37+3929h 47m14
SM WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1912 km64 km/hr

31 ΣChains between HWH/Howrah Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Pune   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   New Delhi   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+50MASArr +1:26/Dep +12h 20m-1:25KYN??04:59+2751h 54m6
 MTW   
2894 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17KYN??02:37+2544h 37m36
SMTWTFS
2315 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30KYN??02:37+2543h 12m36
SMTWTFS
2315 kmHussain*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...HWH??07:25+3SCArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30KYN??05:47+2246h 22m24
SMTWTFS
2369 kmDinesh Gada-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...HWH??08:05+0NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51BVI??08:28+1:0148h 23m21
  T   S
2850 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...HWH??08:05+0ALDArr +1:18/Dep +1:001h 50m-18KYN??20:22+1:2436h 17m12
  T  FS
2204 kmxxx-
8333
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bo...HWH??08:15+0BSBArr +25/Dep +11h 15m-24KYN??20:22+1:2436h 7m12
     F 
2125 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...HWH??08:20+4PUNEArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9KYN??18:18+1833h 58m6
    T S
2159 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH2211:45+5HYBArr +41/Dep +22h 45m-39KYN611:47+2548h 2m23
SMTWTFS
2325 kmHussain*^~-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...KOAA??11:45+2MGSArr +18/Dep +171h 35m-1BVI??06:57-443h 12m11
   W   
2284 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+5SCArr +54/Dep +06h 5m-54LTT??11:05+847h 20m6
 M  T  
2350 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...HWH??12:45+0NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00BVI??07:21+1942h 36m15
 M   F 
2867 kmxxx-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+27GUNAArr +1:35/Dep +2950m-1:06BSR??14:30-249h 30m17
     F 
2419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4562
Σ SGRL CST DAILY TRA...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +336h 55m-36KYN??12:50+4347h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2099 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
13231
Σ Garib Rath Ranchi ...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +25h 5m-1:07KYN??10:57+1545h 47m11
S T T  
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19937
--
Σ Singrauli mumbai l...HWH??13:10+2JBPArr +1:09/Dep +374h 30m-32KYN??11:22+2646h 12m14
SMTWTFS
2099 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +15/Dep +174h 10m+2BVI??06:57-441h 47m11
   W   
2284 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...HWH??14:05+0CNBArr +20/Dep +3750m+17LTT??04:00+1:0437h 55m15
S      
2425 kmVinay Kumar~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM216:05+0SCArr +7/Dep +01h 51m-7KYN611:47+2543h 42m23
   W   
2308 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...HWH??16:55+0CNBArr +33/Dep +3750m+4LTT??04:00+1:0435h 5m15
 MTWTFS
2346 kmVinay Kumar~-
19251
--
Σ RajPawan ]...HWH??16:55+0ALDArr +31/Dep +3632m+5KYN??02:32+2033h 37m35
 MTWTFS
2125 kmxxx-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +495h 17m-1:43KYN??10:47+1:4941h 2m13
  T    
2271 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...HWH??17:45+0GWLArr +3:01/Dep +1:471h 35m-1:14BVI??16:23+1:3546h 38m18
S      
2491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...SDAH??18:30+0NDLSArr +2:11/Dep +24h 55m-2:09BVI??07:27+1736h 57m5
SM WT  
2814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20172
--
Σ Gaya- Mumbai. [Cat...HWH??19:40+3ALDArr +53/Dep +1:502h 55m+57KYN??11:00+2:1439h 20m13
    T  
2125 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14872
Σ HWH-CSTM via NGP&n...SRC??21:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +12h 50m-41CSTM??07:55+1234h 30m3
S      
2089 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...HWH??21:50+5PUNEArr +18/Dep +025m-18DR??10:03+036h 13m4
SMTWTFS
2202 kmCheetah*^~-
9072
Σ Bilaspur to Mumbai...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +61h 35m-16KYN??05:40+1631h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1912 kmคภנคคภ~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...HWH??22:50+4NGPArr +19/Dep +655m-13KYN??05:40+1630h 50m22
  T  FS
1919 kmchayanghosh-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...HWH??23:40+3ALDArr +1:05/Dep +06h 15m-1:05KYN??20:22+1:0344h 42m21
S T    
2288 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9090
Σ bsp-cstm daily cha...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +53/Dep +11h 40m-52CSTM??07:55+1232h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1964 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.