Search Trains
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCVL/Kochuveli to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒KCVL   Filters   Dep: KCVL   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 746.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal   Tirunelveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1KJM421:25+617h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+1YPR*504:30+1015h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km53 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+415h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKZK013:00+17SBC*507:20+1018h 20m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL829 km45 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3SBC*508:35+915h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+3YPR*509:30+4116h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km49 km/hr

18 ΣChains between KCVL/Kochuveli and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal   Tirunelveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+12VMArr +1/Dep +44h 25m+3YPR??06:00+326h 20m-8
S TW   
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+0CBEArr +4/Dep +01h 33m-4YPR??22:50+3118h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
23471
--
Σ SHORNUR MANGLORE M...KZK??06:30+7MAQArr +11/Dep +1215m+1SBC??08:20-125h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1066 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+17EDArr +10/Dep +321h 45m+22YPR??04:15+2819h 30m6
 M  TF 
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+17GTLArr +15/Dep +1:002h 10m+45SBC??00:10+1939h 25m24
S    F 
1728 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+17JTJArr -2/Dep +121h 27m+14SBC??03:45+1419h 0m8
SMTWTFS
849 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...KCVL??11:10+23NCJArr +25/Dep +25h 20m-23SBC??09:05+2021h 55m-1
SMTWT S
749 kmBMTIR*^~-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15SBC??04:15+1017h 0m12
 M W   
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13SBC??04:15+217h 0m12
S      
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr -1/Dep +221h 50m+23SBC??05:50+918h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +12/Dep +282h 15m+16SBC??06:40+1319h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4YPR??06:00+318h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
23635
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...TVC??11:55+4TENArr +40/Dep +620m-34YPR??04:15+2816h 20m12
 M  TF 
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC214:30+20SRRArr +47/Dep +1450m-33YPR508:00+641h 30m16
SM WTF 
985 kmSuccess comes with l...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MEJArr +4/Dep +111h 51m+7KJM??11:13+4719h 3m10
S      
809 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +9/Dep +21h 15m-7SBC??09:05+2016h 55m14
SMTWTFS
741 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC117:15+1SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52KJM311:13+4741h 58m10
      S
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...KZK??20:33+5JTJArr +8/Dep +2332m+15SBC??12:30+1615h 57m33
      S
823 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.