Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 798.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJU101:55+14BPL521:30+219h 35m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km52 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRJU*208:05+8BPL*509:10+4825h 5m84
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL992 km40 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJU*114:00+2BPL407:05+1217h 5m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1014 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJU015:50+2BPL009:50+1618h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1014 km56 km/hr

18 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Degana   Bina Malkhedi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JU??01:55+20AFArr +27/Dep +233h 57m-4BPL??00:55+1:1823h 0m8
 M W   
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JU??01:55+20AFArr +27/Dep +54h 57m-22BPL??00:01+1522h 6m0
   W   
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JU??01:55+20AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BPL??21:40+4119h 45m1
 M W   
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JU106:05+3INDBArr +10/Dep +431h 0m+33BPL404:00+4221h 55m3
  T T S
1173 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JU??06:05+3UJNArr +17/Dep +141h 50m-3HBJ??01:33+1619h 28m5
S      
1021 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JU??06:05+3INDBArr +10/Dep +161h 15m+6BPL??05:30+1:0223h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1173 kmSRG*^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JU??09:30+29AFArr +1:15/Dep +193h 45m-56BPL??06:55+3921h 25m5
 M  T S
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+29IDHArr +1:20/Dep +111h 53m-1:09BPL??05:20+3219h 50m11
 M  T S
1055 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JU??09:30+9IDHArr +52/Dep +111h 53m-41BPL??05:20+3219h 50m11
S T  F 
1055 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18776
--
Σ jodhpur chennai fa...JU??11:30+7DNAArr +52/Dep +573h 17m+5BPL??09:50+522h 20m16
S      
1014 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+6MAKRArr -17/Dep +1:471h 32m+2:04BPL??11:55+2:0821h 30m20
      S
993 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JU??19:50+8DLIArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21BPL??19:00+4023h 10m7
SM WTF 
1313 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JU??20:30+4AFArr +40/Dep +145h 20m-26BPL??19:00+4022h 30m7
SM WTF 
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JU??20:30+4AFArr +40/Dep +154h 15m-25BPL??17:40+5521h 10m2
S    F 
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+4AFArr +40/Dep +232h 55m-17BPL??17:05+2420h 35m6
S      
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JU??20:30+4AFArr +40/Dep +62h 7m-34BPL??13:50+2517h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1057 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+8BSLArr +30/Dep +3625m+6BPL??00:50+3527h 35m7
S    F 
1420 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JU??23:15+38DEEArr +24/Dep +224h 52m-2HBJ??23:54+5024h 39m-9
 M   F 
1316 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.