Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
15 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 935.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRJU003:00+21BSR620:28+417h 28m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL902 km52 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJU203:30+10BDTS*022:25+618h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+11BSR5,621:35+1218h 5m16
 M W   
II2A1A
RLWL902 km50 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-1117h 55m18
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0BSR700:10-818h 30m18
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL898 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0BSR723:35-817h 55m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRJU311:05+26BSR703:05+416h 0m13
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL902 km56 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU511:05+8BSR703:35-716h 30m10
  T    
3A
RLWL902 km55 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRJU114:30+32BDTS*709:40+719h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km49 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRJU018:25+29DDR*612:00+5017h 35m18
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL971 km55 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRJU*118:45+1BDTS*311:35+1316h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRJU319:30+32BDTS*012:45+017h 15m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRBGKT*119:40+0BDTS*2,312:45+517h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL937 km55 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRJU323:55+39BDTS*017:35+1:1117h 40m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km53 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRJU023:55+26BDTS*416:45+3916h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km56 km/hr

25 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Sawai Madhopur   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Bina Malkhedi   Nagda   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19BSR??03:35-421h 40m-40
S      
903 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BSR??00:10+018h 15m-38
    T  
903 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +65h 30m-13BDTS??05:40+423h 45m-16
SMTWTFS
939 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +72h 0m-12BSR??00:10+2318h 15m-29
      S
903 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BSR??00:10+318h 15m-31
   W   
903 kmRony-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +50/Dep +2155m-29BSR??03:10-121h 5m2
S TW   
1423 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +17/Dep +201h 38m+3BSR??06:40+5324h 35m10
     F 
1423 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JU??06:05+3SWMArr +17/Dep +231h 38m+6BSR??06:40+1724h 35m10
 M     
1423 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+3KOTAArr +50/Dep +3045m-20BSR??03:55-1221h 50m3
 M  T  
1423 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JU??14:00+2BPLArr +12/Dep +1:011h 10m+49LTT??22:35+1:4032h 35m20
      S
1834 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JU??14:00+2NADArr +18/Dep +2755m+9BDTS??14:45+2124h 45m39
      S
1459 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+2NADArr +18/Dep +91h 5m-9BSR??14:30-624h 30m17
      S
1423 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JU??14:00+2KOTAArr +51/Dep +1:0230m+11DDR??19:08+229h 8m95
      S
1464 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JU??14:25+6MAKRArr -17/Dep +1:471h 32m+2:04LTT??04:20+1:1337h 55m44
      S
1823 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7878
--
Σ JU ADI BCT &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr +4/Dep +255m-2BCT??12:35+319h 20m8
   W   
949 kmdheerajkvyas-
7879
--
Σ JU ADI DDR &#...JU??17:15+0ADIArr +4/Dep +2055m+16DDR??12:40+2119h 25m21
   W   
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6BSR??18:20-621h 5m-6
  T    
903 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??21:15+12ADIArr -5/Dep +410m+9DDR??18:40+321h 25m42
  T    
944 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+8ADIArr -10/Dep +333h 25m+43BSR??18:20+2221h 5m3
     F 
902 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+8ADIArr -10/Dep +13h 25m+11BSR??18:20-621h 5m7
S      
902 kmCheetah*^~-
21925
--
Σ bikaner ernakulam&...JU??21:15+20BRCArr +50/Dep +142h 11m-36BSR??16:20+1219h 5m-1
      S
902 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...JU??21:35+22BRCArr +5/Dep 23h 48m+0DDR??15:31+1841h 56m24
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...JU??21:35+22BRCArr +5/Dep +1534m+10DDR??18:40+321h 5m59
 M     
943 kmdheerajkvyas-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+22BRCArr +5/Dep +72h 48m+2BSR??18:20-920h 45m15
 M     
902 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+38JPArr +24/Dep +24h 25m-22BSR??04:10+928h 55m-2
 M   F 
1423 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.