Search Trains
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JU/Jodhpur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
5 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JU   Filters   Dep: JU   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1078.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRJU003:30+24PUNE202:20+1122h 50m19
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1081 km47 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE104:10+1122h 30m23
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRBGKT*105:40+0PUNE*304:40+423h 0m24
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1078 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRBGKT*105:40+42PUNE204:10+4222h 30m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1078 km48 km/hr
22497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRJU511:05+7PUNE??07:40+3220h 35m13
  T    
3A
RLWL1081 km53 km/hr

38 ΣChains between JU/Jodhpur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Surat   Agra Fort   Vasai Road   Jalgaon   Dadar Western   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??03:00+18BSRArr +7/Dep +22h 37m-5PUNE??02:05+3423h 5m0
   W   
1074 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...JU??03:30+8BDTSArr +50/Dep +135m-49PUNE??02:10+4622h 40m-10
  T    
1118 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19PUNE??07:40+2725h 45m-35
S      
1082 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19PUNE??04:40+822h 45m-32
    T  
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8PUNE??04:40+2322h 45m-23
      S
1082 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JU??05:55+29ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19PUNE??04:40+1422h 45m-25
   W   
1082 kmRony-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JU??06:05+2KOTAArr +48/Dep +3345m-15PUNE??07:10+1625h 5m7
 M  T  
1603 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...JU??11:05+22BRCArr +35/Dep +1658m-19PUNE??07:10+1620h 5m3
    T  
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JU??14:00+10NADArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19PUNE??20:10-1230h 10m22
      S
1606 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3PUNE??16:30+2426h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1128 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1PUNE??18:00+1127h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1119 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3PUNE??15:45+3525h 15m-2
  TWT S
1128 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...JU??14:30+41BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3PUNE??15:30+2625h 0m-3
     F 
1111 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...JU??18:25+39DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41PUNE??18:00+1123h 35m5
  T   S
1152 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...JU??18:25+39BRCArr +1:00/Dep +285h 40m-32PUNE??22:25+1228h 0m13
      S
1110 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...JU??18:25+39DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41PUNE??19:15+3124h 50m3
  T   S
1152 kmMJ*^-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +12/Dep +86h 40m-4PUNE??22:25+1227h 40m15
      S
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8PUNE??18:00+1123h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1128 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8PUNE??19:15+3124h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1128 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 35m-6PUNE??19:00+2424h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1128 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...JU??18:45+2ADIArr +12/Dep +16h 40m-11PUNE??22:25+2027h 40m17
    T  
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +09h 55m-8PUNE??00:50+2530h 5m4
   W   
1119 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6PUNE??16:30+2421h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1119 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...JU??18:45+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +23h 8m-6PUNE??18:40+1223h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...BGKT??19:40+2STArr +10/Dep +221h 55m+12PUNE??20:10-1224h 30m22
      S
1083 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JU??20:30+11AFArr +32/Dep +162h 55m-16PUNE??09:15+2336h 45m15
S      
1955 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1216
Σ Jodhpur shirdi biw...JU??21:15+14JLArr +0/Dep +404h 12m+40PUNE??06:50+1833h 35m26
S    F 
1469 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1225
--
Σ Thardeccan Express...JU??21:15+14BSLArr +14/Dep +441h 30m+30PUNE??05:30+1732h 15m13
S    F 
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JU??21:15+10ADIArr -8/Dep +33h 0m+11PUNE??22:25+1425h 10m-1
  T    
1082 kmdheerajkvyas-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+14ADIArr -6/Dep +293h 25m+35PUNE??22:25+3925h 10m7
     F 
1082 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...JU??21:15+14ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 25m+9PUNE??22:25+1425h 10m12
S      
1082 kmCheetah*^~-
1224
Σ Marudeccan Express...JU??21:35+26BSLArr +1:14/Dep +441h 30m-30PUNE??05:30+1731h 55m17
 M     
1518 kmVinay Kumar~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...JU??21:35+26BRCArr +2/Dep +102h 48m+8PUNE??22:25+2224h 50m20
 M     
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
16997
Σ jaisalmer jodhpur ...JU??23:15+36JPArr +20/Dep +14h 25m-19PUNE??08:05+2232h 50m2
 M   F 
1603 km~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...JU??23:55+39BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19PUNE??00:05+424h 10m-1
      S
1119 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...JU??23:55+1:17BDTSArr +1:23/Dep +35h 50m-1:20PUNE??01:50+4325h 55m-4
  T    
1111 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...JU??23:55+39ADIArr +14/Dep +850m-6PUNE??22:25+1222h 30m10
      S
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...JU??23:55+1:17STArr +1:23/Dep +81h 28m-1:15PUNE??22:25+1422h 30m7
  T    
1082 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.