Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
COI/Chheoki Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
53 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
28 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COI⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: COI   

Shortest Route: 604.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRET100:30+38ALD715:30+2415h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km51 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+7ALD811:00+1510h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:50+10NYN410:20+119h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km64 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRET301:30+33ALD1011:40+4010h 10m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km60 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET001:50+10ALD1012:45+2010h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km56 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRET405:00+3:33ALD818:10+2:3013h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km46 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRET405:20+50ALD715:50+5810h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERET505:20+9ALD1015:50+1610h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRET3,505:20-ALD1015:58-10h 38m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+8ALD515:50+910h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRET106:10+10ALD*716:40+1:3210h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km58 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRET006:10-ACOI216:20-10h 10m3
 M     
3A
 605 km59 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRET509:20+9COI121:25-12h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km50 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERET109:40+27COI220:05+010h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+14COI220:45+2010h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km56 km/hr
51189Itarsi - Chheoki Pas...PassCRET*611:30+3COI*??09:40-22h 10m62
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 605 km27 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18COI223:00-11h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:04ALD822:10+1:209h 35m3
      S
Unreserved
 612 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRET612:50+25COI200:12-11h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRET013:15+9COI223:35-10h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+13ALD701:00+511h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRET413:50+11ALD701:00+711h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERET613:50+21ALD1001:00+4811h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
16793Rameswaram - Faizaba...ExpSRET??13:50+3ALD??01:00+111h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET??14:00+0ALD001:00+4811h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km56 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+8COI201:10-10h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km58 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRET515:50+9ALD1002:20+810h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+6COI003:40+010h 45m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+8COI303:40+010h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+28ALD*808:50+5615h 50m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km49 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRET517:10+11ALD603:55+110h 45m4
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRET617:10+36ALD703:50+2410h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRET517:10+29ALD703:50+1310h 40m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRET417:10-ALD703:50-10h 40m6
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRET418:05+56ALD1004:45+5710h 40m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km57 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRET??18:15-COI003:40-9h 25m5
S  W   
IISL
RLWL605 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+8COI205:57+19h 47m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km62 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+5COI205:57+09h 47m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+27COI205:57-9h 47m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km62 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+22COI206:35-9h 55m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL605 km61 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRET520:40+22COI206:40-10h 0m6
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL605 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERET121:20+13NYN407:45+210h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km58 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRET021:20-NYN407:45-10h 25m17
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL604 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRET521:30+18COI208:13+010h 43m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRET021:30+12COI008:13-10h 43m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+26ALD909:50+011h 20m3
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRET422:30+13ALD809:45+111h 15m3
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+20COI209:15-10h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+27COI009:15-10h 0m3
    T  
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr

30 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...ET??01:10+33JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20COI??16:55+1715h 45m-20
  T T S
767 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+33BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14COI??16:55+015h 45m-16
S  W F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+35CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:026h 10m-1:13ALD??20:10+1:0418h 25m-10
      S
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??01:45+35CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:4411h 55m-31ALD??01:50+2:2424h 5m-6
      S
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24COI??16:55+1715h 10m-6
  T    
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1ALD??21:35+1:3419h 50m-7
  T    
1048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??02:25+12CNBArr +43/Dep +1:024h 20m+19ALD??20:10+1:0417h 45m-4
S      
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...ET??02:25+12CNBArr +43/Dep +387h 40m-5ALD??23:03+4520h 38m-6
S      
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...ET??05:05+7CNBArr +17/Dep +1:022h 5m+45ALD??20:10+1:0415h 5m-3
      S
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...ET??06:10+27MKPArr +6/Dep +23h 57m-4ALD??20:35+1414h 25m-3
   W   
612 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...ET??07:40+20GWLArr +44/Dep +64h 45m-38NYN??06:22+5322h 42m3
SMTWTFS
962 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...ET??08:10+21CNBArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5ALD??23:40+1915h 30m-38
S  W   
798 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +152h 30m-1:05ALD??23:40+1914h 45m-5
    T  
798 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +381h 50m-42ALD??23:03+4514h 8m-5
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:124h 25m-8ALD??02:35+1:3317h 40m0
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:0222h 30m-18ALD??20:10+1:0435h 15m-3
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+15CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21ALD??08:25+2:2020h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
798 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...ET??11:55+15CNBArr +18/Dep +2:011h 40m+1:43ALD??04:20+2:4116h 25m-19
 M  T S
798 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...ET??12:10+29CNBArr +16/Dep +3:5350m+3:37ALD??04:20+4:3316h 10m-7
   W   
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep +262h 40m-4ALD??10:15+2:3819h 20m-18
      S
1048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep +325h 35m+2ALD??14:00+1:1023h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1048 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...ET??14:55+8AGCArr +30/Dep 7h 53m+0ALD??15:18-24h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1025 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ET??16:40+12CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02ALD??15:05+1:5522h 25m-9
     F 
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+12CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11ALD??15:40+2:1920h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
798 kmSukhwant Singh-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:174h 45m+43ALD??15:40+2:1917h 20m-10
     F 
799 kmxxx-
14115
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'C...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:002h 45m+26ALD??14:00+1:1015h 40m-2
     F 
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27ALD??15:05+1:5516h 45m-12
     F 
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19878
--
Σ Hyderabad- Jhansi-...ET??22:20+25JHSArr +24/Dep +1:014h 32m+37COI??16:55+1718h 35m-2
     F 
767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...ET??23:15+19JHSArr +43/Dep +1:013h 55m+18COI??16:55+1717h 40m2
 M W F 
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...ET??23:15+19JHSArr +43/Dep +423h 55m-1COI??16:55+217h 40m5
S      
767 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.