Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 482.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRABR100:40+37BL309:50+499h 10m11
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRABR100:40+16BL309:50+209h 10m11
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km53 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRABR100:40+1:02BL309:50+99h 10m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL488 km53 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRPNU001:20+46VAPI209:24+1:108h 4m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km57 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRABR104:41+24VAPI214:16+379h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRABR004:41+20BL314:39+1:219h 58m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRABR204:41+1:13VAPI214:16+1:419h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km53 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRABR307:45+17VAPI218:18+2310h 33m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km48 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRABR208:32+10VAPI219:46+5911h 14m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRABR008:32+20VAPI219:46+2211h 14m8
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25+10BL320:23+219h 58m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRABR210:25+39BL320:23+439h 58m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRABR210:25+15BL321:21+1310h 56m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRABR210:25+30BL320:23+209h 58m8
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL485 km49 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRABR210:25+54BL320:23+1:009h 58m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRPNU010:27+13VAPI219:46+59h 19m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL459 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRABR216:00+9VAPI201:10+249h 10m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL511 km56 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRABR216:50+41VAPI203:37+3510h 47m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL511 km47 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRABR119:35+53BL305:54+2710h 19m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL485 km47 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRABR222:45+14BL*109:25+510h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL485 km45 km/hr

28 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7582
--
Σ 7397 ΣCh...ABR??02:13+34BRCArr +2/Dep +1323h 48m+11BL??12:18+2834h 5m9
  T    
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -8/Dep +33h 0m+11BL??15:26+1513h 13m-9
   W   
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
7880
--
Σ JU BRC BCT &#...ABR??02:13+34BRCArr +2/Dep +1934m+17BL??14:05+2711h 52m39
  T    
485 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??02:13+9ADIArr -8/Dep +510m+13BL??14:05+2711h 52m27
   W   
485 kmRony-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+13ADIArr -6/Dep +293h 25m+35BL??15:26+4413h 13m-2
      S
486 kmCheetah*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...ABR??02:13+13ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 25m+9BL??15:26+1513h 13m1
 M     
486 kmCheetah*^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...ABR??02:13+34BRCArr +2/Dep +102h 48m+8BL??15:26+613h 13m6
  T    
485 kmBye CRB^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...ABR??03:50+49ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42BL??15:26+2111h 36m-5
S      
485 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...ABR??03:50+49ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47BL??15:26+1511h 36m-5
 M WT  
485 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...ABR??03:50+49ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21BL??15:26+4411h 36m-8
      S
485 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...ABR??03:50+49ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BL??15:26+611h 36m-2
  T    
485 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...ABR??03:50+49ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49BL??15:26+811h 36m-2
     F 
485 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...ABR??03:50+49ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47VAPI??14:33+2410h 43m-5
    T  
511 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+22ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12VAPI??15:00+178h 55m-3
   W  S
512 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ABR??06:05+22ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4BL??15:26+219h 21m2
S      
486 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...ABR??09:25+33ADIArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20VAPI??18:53+139h 28m-3
 MTWTFS
511 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...ABR??09:25+33ADIArr +22/Dep +2335m+1BL??19:29+2510h 4m2
    T  
485 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19VAPI??01:10+1814h 20m-46
S      
511 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BL??21:21+2010h 31m-46
    T  
485 kmBye CRB^~-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +19/Dep +125h 30m-7BL??01:55+3315h 5m-28
SMTWTFS
485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +19/Dep +112h 0m-8BL??21:35+4710h 45m-37
      S
485 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...ABR??10:50+24ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BL??21:18+1210h 28m-38
   W   
485 kmRony-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...ABR??11:43+13ADIArr +12/Dep +124h 55m+0BL??01:55+3314h 12m19
SMTWTFS
486 kmBye CRB^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...ABR??12:00+47ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BL??01:55+3313h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
508 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...ABR??23:45+10ADIArr +12/Dep +86h 40m-4BL??15:26+2115h 41m2
      S
485 kmBye CRB^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...ABR??23:45+10ADIArr +12/Dep +219h 40m+9BL??17:55+3518h 10m4
    T  
485 kmBye CRB^~-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...ABR??23:45+10ADIArr +12/Dep +89h 40m-4BL??17:55+2318h 10m8
   W   
485 kmBye CRB^~-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...ABR??23:45+10ADIArr +12/Dep +16h 40m-11BL??15:26+815h 41m5
    T  
485 kmBye CRB^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.