Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CLT/Kozhikode Main ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CLT   

Shortest Route: 551.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+2CLT407:25+1611h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL571 km50 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+2CLT413:15+1713h 20m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL613 km46 km/hr

14 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...YPR??01:00+55CBEArr +27/Dep +341h 20m+7CLT??16:50-1015h 50m14
     F 
571 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...SBC??06:15+1PGTArr +30/Dep +171h 10m-13CLT??18:15+3812h 0m19
SMTWTFS
564 kmBMTIR*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22CLT??18:25+4512h 10m2
      S
564 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:10+0MAJNArr +19/Dep +253h 55m+6CLT??00:15+617h 5m11
 M W   
579 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR??07:10+3MAJNArr -1/Dep +31h 20m+4CLT??22:55+1115h 45m21
S T T  
578 kmMCPNBR~-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KJM??10:30+45EDArr +11/Dep +4355m+32CLT??23:35+5213h 5m-4
 M  TFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...SBC??17:00+1EDArr +10/Dep +1:5855m+1:48CLT??04:55+2:1411h 55m31
     F 
606 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...SBC??17:00+1PGTArr +7/Dep +1420m+7CLT??04:20+711h 20m9
SMTWTFS
605 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +18/Dep +2158m+3CLT??04:55+2711h 55m13
    T  
605 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SBC??17:00+1EDArr +10/Dep +481h 25m+38CLT??06:15+2213h 15m12
      S
606 kmMCPNBR~-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -2/Dep +1930m+21CLT??07:55+3012h 20m18
SMTWTFS
606 kmmanikandan197-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SBC??20:00+2PGTArr +17/Dep +123h 20m-5CLT??09:50+1413h 50m5
SMTWTFS
605 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...YPR??21:00+1PGTArr +20/Dep +122h 10m-8CLT??09:50+1412h 50m5
S T T  
571 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...SBC??21:50+7LDArr +13/Dep +1:133h 52m+1:00CLT??03:05+4029h 15m25
      S
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.