Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:27:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:27:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
17 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 377.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRYPR201:00+55CBE*309:15+278h 15m6
     F 
II
RLWL385 km47 km/hr
12677KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSRSBC*306:15+1CBE113:07+226h 52m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL378 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+29CBE118:47+168h 17m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+2PTJ322:23+37h 3m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL420 km60 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+3CBE222:35+177h 15m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL427 km59 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJM216:25+1:31CBE*102:00+189h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL406 km42 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+1CBE300:10+87h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL420 km59 km/hr
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*318:50+3PTJ401:43+146h 53m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL413 km60 km/hr
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSRSBC*518:50+2PTJ001:43+246h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL413 km60 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+2CBE103:12+107h 12m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL420 km58 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+2CBE103:22+277h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL385 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+1CBE104:12+147h 12m5
S T T  
3A
GNWL385 km53 km/hr
06059Krishnarajapuram - C...ExpSRKJM*021:30+22CBE*005:20-7h 50m4
   W   
IISL
2A
 406 km52 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRSBC322:10+1:03CBE*2,407:00+168h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL378 km43 km/hr
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...ExpSWRYPR*022:45+2CBE005:35+26h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL427 km62 km/hr
06042Banaswadi - Ernakula...ExpSRBAND*023:00+10CBE005:35+266h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 412 km63 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+2CBE209:05+69h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL427 km47 km/hr

27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...KJM??03:55+40JTJArr +20/Dep +113h 7m-9CBE??13:45+129h 50m-7
      S
412 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7734
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+7JTJArr +4/Dep +1157m+7CBE??13:45+128h 15m-7
     F 
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
7735
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...YPR??05:30+3JTJArr +0/Dep +1157m+11CBE??13:45+128h 15m0
S      
433 kmBMTIR*^~-
18194
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??06:30+0JTJArr +3/Dep +1136m+8CBE??13:45+127h 15m9
SMTWTFS
426 kmDinesh Gada-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KJM??10:30+45EDArr +11/Dep +4355m+32CBE??19:25+388h 55m-12
 M  TFS
406 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...KJM??10:30+45EDArr +11/Dep +361h 25m+25CBE??20:50+1210h 20m13
 M  TFS
406 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+0JTJArr +4/Dep +51h 57m+1CBE??23:07+88h 37m7
SMTWTFS
426 kmaskiran04-
17571
--
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??14:30+0JTJArr +4/Dep +1447m+10CBE??22:15+77h 45m10
SMTWTFS
426 kmDinesh Gada-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +51h 27m-3CBE??23:07+88h 7m7
SMTWTFS
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +82h 17m+0CBE??23:45+168h 45m33
SMTWTFS
426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18221
Σ Bangalore Coimbato...SBC??15:00+2JTJArr +8/Dep +1417m+6CBE??22:15+77h 15m10
SMTWTFS
426 kmmanikandan197-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+6SAArr +1/Dep +182h 30m+17CBE??02:47+710h 42m3
SMTWTFS
385 kmBMTIR*^~-
15009
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...SBC??19:02+10EDArr +17/Dep +361h 40m+19CBE??04:45+49h 43m4
SMTWTFS
378 kmSudarshan*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -2/Dep +311h 40m+33CBE??05:05+399h 30m24
SMTWTFS
433 km12625 Kerala Express...-
18307
--
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -2/Dep +1450m+16CBE??03:52+268h 17m6
SMTWTFS
433 kmmanikandan197-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+2JTJArr -2/Dep +1930m+21PTJ??03:28+307h 53m8
SMTWTFS
426 kmmanikandan197-
18907
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+1SAArr +56/Dep +2335m-33CBE??05:00+118h 0m6
     F 
385 kmmanikandan197-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+1SAArr +56/Dep +381h 0m-18CBE??05:05+398h 5m24
     F 
385 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+2SAArr +29/Dep +3813m+9CBE??05:05+397h 50m17
SMTWTFS
378 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+12EDArr +16/Dep +92h 50m-7CBE??08:40+1210h 50m-2
S  WT  
386 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+25JTJArr +24/Dep +2:312h 2m+2:07CBE??07:42+2:319h 52m16
 M    S
433 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+25JTJArr +24/Dep +422h 2m+18CBE??07:40+539h 50m7
  T    
433 kmIBRAHIM-
18309
--
Σ Bangalore (SBC) - ...SBC??22:40+10JTJArr +10/Dep +722m-3CBE??06:15-17h 35m6
SMTWTFS
426 kmmanikandan197-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+10JTJArr -6/Dep +4220m+48CBE??07:40+537h 55m27
  T    
426 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+10JTJArr -6/Dep +1420m+20CBE??07:42+257h 57m29
S   T  
426 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+10JTJArr -6/Dep +2:3120m+2:37CBE??07:42+2:317h 57m36
 M   FS
426 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21548
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+10JTJArr -6/Dep +4:2120m+4:27CBE??07:40+4:187h 55m43
   W   
426 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.