Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1549.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-ADI116:10-35h 10m21
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20-ADI313:55-30h 35m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1565 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30-ADI719:30-33h 0m17
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1711 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15-ADI316:10-28h 55m22
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL1547 km54 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??11:35-ADI??19:02-31h 27m20
     F 
3A
RLWL1659 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30-ADI*502:20-36h 50m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1799 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-ADI606:55-37h 55m28
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1725 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00-ADI606:55-37h 55m24
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1725 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-ADI406:55-33h 5m27
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-ADI606:55-33h 5m32
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50-ADI606:55-33h 5m30
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1654 km50 km/hr

39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15-CBEArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??00:50-42h 35m20
      S
2123 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 17m+0ADI??14:40-32h 10m12
  T  FS
1690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 19m+0ADI??12:45-30h 15m-5
 M WT  
1666 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ADI??19:45-37h 15m28
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ADI??19:45-37h 15m29
 M WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??00:50-39h 50m15
  TW   
2252 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25-42h 25m31
S      
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??03:25-42h 25m21
    T  
2252 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30-NEDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ADI??03:25-39h 55m14
   W   
1830 kmTejas Shekar*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00-BPLArr /Dep 50m+0ADI??08:10-43h 10m31
    T S
2280 kmRailway privatisatio...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??13:00-BPLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ADI??19:15-54h 15m33
      S
2789 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00-BPQArr /Dep 30m+0ADI??03:25-38h 25m19
    T  
2051 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30-MAOArr /Dep 6h 25m+0ADI??07:15-40h 45m48
  T    
1662 kmKoushik Patel~-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??23:55-31h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1598 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00-TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0ADI??01:45-33h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1601 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  SBC??16:00-PUNEArr /Dep 11h 0m+0ADI??06:15-38h 15m-8
S  W F 
1589 kmKishor*^~-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20-BSLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ADI??07:25-36h 5m41
  T TFS
1874 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??01:10-53h 10m10
S T T S
3337 kmxxx-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00-NZMArr /Dep 5h 50m+0ADI??06:15-58h 15m34
S T T  
3318 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??05:35-32h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1630 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ADI??04:55-32h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0ADI??06:35-33h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ADI??04:30-31h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1619 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 4h 8m+0ADI??05:55-33h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1636 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ADI??07:45-35h 0m14
   W   
1588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ADI??07:45-35h 0m15
S      
1589 kmSudarshan*^~-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ADI??07:45-35h 0m14
  T    
1588 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??05:45-33h 0m24
S   T  
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45-DRArr /Dep 4h 48m+0ADI??07:55-35h 10m6
 M  T  
1630 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45-GRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ADI??03:15-30h 30m10
   W   
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15-MRJArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ADI??07:45-34h 30m16
     F 
1654 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI??06:35-33h 5m-5
 MTW F 
1607 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0ADI??06:35-33h 5m-8
      S
1607 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ADI??07:45-34h 15m-1
     F 
1565 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...KJM??21:30-DRArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ADI??05:55-32h 25m-14
 MTW F 
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
17216
--
Σ NCJ ADI Σ...KJM??21:30-PUNEArr /Dep 5h 5m+0ADI??06:15-32h 45m-14
   W F 
1565 kmkushanmaths-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ADI??02:10-50h 30m18
      S
3292 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ADI??01:10-49h 30m10
      S
3315 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45-MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ADI??18:45-43h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2251 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.