Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
TPT/Tirupattur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to TPT/Tirupattur
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPT⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TPT/Tirupattur

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+2JTJ002:03+812h 38m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km53 km/hr
12686Mangaluru Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+1MAP103:33+2311h 13m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL620 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+3JTJ406:08-1313h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 688 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+1JTJ008:28+1012h 28m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km55 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*320:00+0KPN209:39+2313h 39m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL723 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+2TPT210:44+2012h 24m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km55 km/hr

25 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TPT/Tirupattur

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??02:30+1:30SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32TPT??16:38+3714h 8m-14
SMTWTFS
681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -9/Dep +411h 50m+50JTJ??19:48+2714h 48m20
      S
688 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -9/Dep +501h 50m+59JTJ??19:48+3214h 48m21
 M  T  
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -9/Dep +401h 50m+49JTJ??19:48+2614h 48m20
S TW   
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??06:00+46SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8JTJ??19:48+2613h 48m1
S TW   
690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +32/Dep +263h 10m-6JTJ??23:15-216h 30m31
SMTWTFS
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr +8/Dep +101h 20m+2JTJ??21:58+115h 13m6
S      
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
23558
Σ Kannur Palakkad Ch...MAQ??07:10+2SRRArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56JTJ??21:18+3114h 8m20
SMTWTFS
688 kmchakravarthiguptan~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??10:25+1:11SRRArr +54/Dep +1:0122h 55m+7JTJ??21:18+3134h 53m8
S  W   
690 kmkrrisd-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:30+21YPRArr +22/Dep +143h 15m-8JTJ??02:50-515h 20m4
  T T S
502 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23293
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+0YPRArr +19/Dep +12h 10m-18JTJ??00:58+113h 28m2
 M W F 
502 kmBMTIR*^~-
23294
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+0YPRArr +19/Dep +132h 15m-6JTJ??01:30+2214h 0m3
     F 
509 kmBMTIR*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+8PGTArr +30/Dep +372h 25m+7JTJ??01:53+3214h 8m13
S      
688 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+8PGTArr +30/Dep +122h 25m-18JTJ??01:53+714h 8m7
 MT    
688 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+8CBEArr +17/Dep +2155m+4JTJ??00:43+1112h 58m18
SMTWTFS
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+8PGTArr +30/Dep +182h 5m-12TPT??01:14+1213h 29m8
 M W   
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+8PGTArr +30/Dep +282h 5m-2TPT??01:14+1013h 29m8
S      
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??14:00+49TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5JTJ??02:23+1836h 23m10
 M  T  
753 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+0TCRArr +11/Dep +242h 16m+13JTJ??07:58+1517h 38m7
      S
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ314:20+0TCRArr +11/Dep +4953m+38JTJ306:33+1140h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1044 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??14:35+20CBEArr -7/Dep +023h 55m+7JTJ??03:03+936h 28m-9
      S
690 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??14:35+20PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12JTJ??13:53+2023h 18m1
no arr/dep
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+4PGTArr +6/Dep +2925m+23TPT??04:59+2112h 9m14
S      
680 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??20:50+1:32CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18JTJ??10:18+1613h 28m-23
     F 
689 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MAQ??20:55+12SBCArr -1/Dep +22h 40m+3JTJ??14:03+417h 8m2
SMTWTFS
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.