Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 18:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
23 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 620.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMAJN101:30+35TVC*414:20+3812h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMAJN101:30+1:12TVC*414:20+1:0412h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRMAJN104:45+29KCVL*317:45+813h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km47 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRMAJN104:45+1:00KCVL*117:45+1:2313h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km48 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAJN304:45+48KCVL*117:45+1:0013h 0m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL614 km47 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRMAJN104:45+25KCVL*217:45+2113h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km47 km/hr
16649Parasuram ExpressExpSRMAQ*105:00-TVC518:40-13h 40m45
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL632 km46 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRMAJN1,306:00+49TVC*319:25+4413h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km46 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRMAJN306:30+36TVC018:15+3111h 45m10
SM     
IISL
RLWL622 km53 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRMAJN1,206:30+51KCVL*018:30+1412h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km51 km/hr
16605Ernad ExpressExpSRMAQ*307:10-TVC321:00-13h 50m36
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL620 km45 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRMAJN110:25-KCVL*123:00-12h 35m12
  T   S
CC
3A
PQWL626 km50 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRMAJN110:25-KCVL*123:00-12h 35m13
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km50 km/hr
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ExpSRMAQ*114:20+1TVC*204:45+614h 25m47
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL632 km44 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMAJN116:20+1:19KCVL*105:35+4613h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRMAJN216:20+37TVC305:15+5712h 55m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km49 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRMAJN116:20+47TVC*1,305:35+2813h 15m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km48 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRMAJN116:20-KCVL*005:35-13h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km47 km/hr
16603Maveli ExpressExpSRMAQ*117:45+2TVC*107:25-213h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km45 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMAJN118:00+37TVC*005:30+1411h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL622 km54 km/hr
16630Malabar ExpressExpSRMAQ*118:15+4TVC*409:05+1314h 50m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km43 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRMAJN220:50+23TVC*108:00-111h 10m7
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL622 km56 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRMAJN121:05+1:49TVC007:55+3:2710h 50m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km57 km/hr

8 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...MAJN??02:30+1:40CLTArr +1:33/Dep +1323h 10m-1:20TVC??13:50+2635h 20m-15
SM WTF 
633 kmVinay Kumar~-
19844
Σ MAQ-SRR-TVC Daily&...MAQ??06:45+2SRRArr +39/Dep +21h 50m-37TVC??22:25+1015h 40m28
SMTWTFS
634 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...MAJN??10:25+55ERSArr +26/Dep +2223h 25m-4TVC??20:55+1734h 30m2
 M     
622 kmVinay Kumar~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAJN??14:00+58ERSArr +46/Dep +201h 15m-26TVC??03:35+2013h 35m9
 M  T  
621 kmh_rahul123-
21704
--
Σ MAQ TVC Friday Ove...MAQ??16:50+0SRRArr +10/Dep +201h 20m+10TVC??06:25+113h 35m16
     F 
632 kmKookippayum theevand...-
21764
--
Σ Cannanore to Banga...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr +6/Dep +132h 35m+7KCVL??09:00+1016h 10m19
     F 
699 kmMCPNBR~-
11446
Σ Bikaner Trivandrum...MAJN??20:50+1:28SRRArr +1:20/Dep +131h 18m-1:07TVC??10:10+2413h 20m29
     F 
600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10851
Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Ex...MAJN??23:25+52ERSArr +0/Dep 21h 5m+0TVC??09:45+1534h 20m1
S      
621 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.