Search Trains
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒SSPN   Filters   Dep: SSPN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1760.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0HWH*014:50+1431h 10m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1760 km56 km/hr

27 ΣChains between SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Manikpur   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...DMM??00:45+11NGPArr +20/Dep +122h 0m-8HWH??12:30+3535h 45m24
SMT T S
2155 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+11JHSArr +32/Dep +1:016h 0m+29HWH??06:45+2:5554h 0m27
 M     
2890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??00:45+11JHSArr +32/Dep +426h 0m+10HWH??06:45+2:3154h 0m30
S      
2890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...DMM??01:25+13DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19HWH??03:50+3650h 25m11
  TWT S
2630 kmGopal*^-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...DMM??02:45+34PURIArr +18/Dep +36h 5m-15HWH??20:15+2841h 30m11
S      
1829 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...DMM??02:45+34KURArr +21/Dep +21h 35m-19HWH??12:40+1433h 55m4
S      
1723 kmIRChanakya*^-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...DMM??02:45+19CNBArr +2:15/Dep +1:4411h 55m-31SDAH??16:00+3:0761h 15m19
     F 
2938 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...DMM??02:45+19ETArr +29/Dep +278h 0m-2HWH??11:45+1:1257h 0m47
     F 
2727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...DMM??02:45+19MKPArr -15/Dep +84h 10m+23HWH??06:45+2:2952h 0m30
  T    
2728 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...DMM??02:45+20JHSArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24HWH??06:45+2:5552h 0m20
 M     
2891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...DMM??02:45+34PURIArr +18/Dep +016h 35m-18HWH??07:05+3952h 20m4
S      
1829 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??05:12+31KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12HWH??17:45+4436h 33m9
 M     
1981 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...DMM??12:25+12GTLArr +14/Dep +383h 0m+24HWH??22:40+5734h 15m33
no arr/dep
1766 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...DMM??14:35+19AKArr -17/Dep +551h 55m+1:12HWH??12:30+3545h 55m24
   W   
2342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...DMM??17:05+7NGPArr +30/Dep +62h 25m-24SHM??12:25+1443h 20m76
    T S
2188 kmGopal*^-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SSPN117:10-BBSArr +12/Dep +101h 7m-2HWH2204:50-59h 40m6
SMTWTFS
1817 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SSPN117:10-BBSArr +12/Dep +182h 50m+6HWH707:05-37h 55m0
     F 
1817 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...SSPN??17:35+23BZAArr +37/Dep +51h 40m-32HWH??04:10+2134h 35m30
  T T S
1775 kmBMTIR*^~-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DMM??18:30+11KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2SHM??09:05+2938h 35m10
 M     
2014 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...DMM??19:10+19NGPArr +23/Dep +164h 15m-7HWH??13:30+4242h 20m59
S      
2149 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...DMM??19:10+19NGPArr +23/Dep +125h 20m-11HWH??12:30+3541h 20m24
S      
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...DMM??19:10+19JBPArr +8/Dep +151h 35m+7HWH??04:15+1557h 5m41
S      
2719 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SSPN??19:30+28LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7HWH??19:40+4948h 10m-7
 MTW  S
2931 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...DMM??19:52+42AKArr +9/Dep +4723h 55m+38HWH??13:30+4265h 38m56
  T   S
2336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SSPN??22:40+9NGPArr +20/Dep +123h 45m-8HWH??12:30+3537h 50m25
SMTWTFS
2277 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SSPN??22:40+9NGPArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4HWH??13:30+4238h 50m60
SMTWTFS
2271 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SSPN??22:40+9JHSArr +14/Dep +1:017h 59m+47HWH??06:45+2:5556h 5m28
S T T  
3012 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.