Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 49 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1966.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00-HWH*2212:30-30h 30m26
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1971 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERCSTM*1811:05-HWH*2319:30-32h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1965 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30-HWH1421:30-34h 0m16
   W   
II
PQWL1948 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05-SRC*018:15-29h 10m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1940 km67 km/hr
12261Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15-HWH*2219:40-26h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km74 km/hr
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERCSTM*1520:35-HWH*1705:50-33h 15m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1964 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35-HWH*2003:35-31h 0m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1947 km63 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35-HWH*1908:25-35h 50m23
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2080 km58 km/hr
12322Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFERCSTM*1821:30-HWH*1411:45-38h 15m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2160 km56 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00-SHM*112:25-38h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr

49 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05-BTEArr /Dep 3h 51m+0HWH??04:00-51h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05-MTJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??06:45-54h 40m32
S      
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15-JSGArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SHM??09:55-33h 40m22
      S
1951 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55-GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??06:45-51h 50m26
 M     
2536 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10-JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0HWH??06:45-49h 35m29
   W   
2510 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??19:40-35h 0m7
 M    S
2211 kmVinay Kumar~-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05-MGSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??04:00-40h 55m26
   W   
2160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...CSTM??11:05-MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0HWH??06:55-43h 50m76
   W   
2172 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20-MGSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??04:00-40h 40m26
    T  
2143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20-MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0HWH??06:55-43h 35m76
    T  
2155 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...CSTM??12:45-HYBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??10:55-46h 10m17
      S
2368 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...CSTM??12:45-HYBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HWH??16:10-51h 25m59
SMTWTFS
2377 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40-STArr /Dep 2h 58m+0HWH??03:35-37h 55m29
S  WT  
2128 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00-DDArr /Dep 40m+0HWH??03:50-37h 50m30
SMTWTFS
2210 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30-ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??04:00-37h 30m26
 M     
2160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30-ALDArr /Dep 5h 40m+0HWH??07:55-41h 25m38
 M     
2160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30-MKPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0HWH??06:45-40h 15m29
 M     
2143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35-STArr /Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m29
S  W   
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35-STArr /Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...CSTM??15:10-BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55-46h 45m18
 M     
2367 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...CSTM??15:10-BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55-46h 45m35
  T    
2367 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...CSTM??15:10-BBSArr /Dep 2h 47m+0HWH??13:40-46h 30m6
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...CSTM??15:10-BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??13:55-46h 45m23
   W   
2367 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CSTM??15:10-SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??16:10-49h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2367 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...CSTM??15:10-BBSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40-45h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2367 kmSuperman-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20-MAOArr /Dep 5h 15m+0HWH??22:40-55h 20m43
 M WT S
2661 kmYash Railographer~-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50-COIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HWH??06:45-38h 55m29
   W   
2143 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??15:50-STAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??06:45-38h 55m33
  T    
2142 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...CSTM816:35-NGPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH1713:30-68h 55m61
SMTWTFS
2184 kmGanesh-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HWH??19:30-50h 50m105
   W   
2251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40-ALDArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KOAA??13:15-44h 35m19
   W   
2164 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0HWH??09:50-40h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10-BRCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0HWH??13:05-43h 55m15
      S
2508 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m26
 M   F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HWH??07:30-38h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0HWH??07:55-38h 30m38
 M   F 
2160 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25-ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0HWH??06:45-37h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00-MAOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HWH??22:40-52h 40m31
    T  
2611 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45-LDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??22:40-51h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50-JPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SDAH??16:00-45h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2673 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...CSTM??19:10-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??03:35-32h 25m29
S  WT  
1970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HWH??03:50-31h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1970 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m29
S  WT  
1970 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55-STArr /Dep 3h 38m+0HWH??13:30-40h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...CSTM??21:10-SCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??17:45-44h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2421 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50-BMTArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??17:45-43h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2326 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05-SCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0HWH??17:45-42h 40m25
   W  S
2314 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.