Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 832.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+0NGP613:40-813h 25m10
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRLTT*200:15+18NGP613:40+1313h 25m8
   W  S
II
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRLTT*000:15+25NGP013:40+3113h 25m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0NGP613:40-313h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km61 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRCSTM*1806:00+7NGP118:55+812h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL832 km64 km/hr
12869Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERCSTM*1811:05+8NGP301:35+3814h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL832 km57 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+4NGP301:35-114h 5m6
   W   
II
PQWL816 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05+7NGP001:20+1012h 15m2
    T  
GNWL815 km67 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05+1:27NGP401:20+1:2412h 15m4
 M     
3A2A
GNWL815 km67 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+0NGP401:20+812h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 816 km68 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*16,1715:00+0NGP*706:10-315h 10m31
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL833 km55 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRCSTM*816:35+0NGP*516:15+323h 40m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1052 km44 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+2AJNI*014:15-821h 35m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km47 km/hr
12261Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+20NGP304:10+2310h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL832 km76 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRCSTM*1819:10+2NGP308:55+513h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL832 km61 km/hr
12289Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+1NGP*807:20+111h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL832 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP110:50-1314h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL816 km57 km/hr
12809Mumbai CSMT - Howrah...SFSERCSTM*1520:35+2NGP311:05+314h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km57 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP109:50-413h 15m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL816 km62 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0NGP610:50-314h 15m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL816 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0NGP313:10-115h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL816 km54 km/hr
01272Karmali- Ajni O­ne w...ExpCRPNVL023:15-AJNI*014:15-15h 0m15
   W   
II
 812 km54 km/hr

22 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...CSTM??05:40+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +61h 40m-7NGP??01:55-820h 15m8
S  W   
1079 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...CSTM??06:15+0PAUArr +37/Dep +31h 17m-34NGP??04:15+922h 0m7
     F 
1051 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+34PUNEArr +19/Dep +615m-13NGP??01:55-819h 30m-10
   W   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??06:40+1PUNEArr +14/Dep +648m-8NGP??01:55-819h 15m8
S  W   
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+1SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21NGP??09:05+1526h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1344 kmsomshekharvastrad-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +30/Dep +42h 15m-26NGP??07:35+223h 30m19
     F 
1035 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+6MMRArr +19/Dep +41h 42m-15NGP??07:35+223h 15m19
     F 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...CSTM??08:40+2PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16NGP??04:10-1219h 30m3
 M    S
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:09/Dep +322h 10m-37NGP??01:55-814h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8NGP??16:45+3753h 5m38
 MT   S
2871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT??12:15+3MMRArr +38/Dep +111h 0m-27NGP??01:55-813h 40m8
S  W   
816 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18NGP??15:40+1926h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1365 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...CSTM??12:45+0BMTArr +20/Dep +52h 57m-15NGP??15:20+2026h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1356 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +2/Dep +82h 58m+6NGP??09:50-620h 10m15
S  WT  
990 kmGopal*^-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...CSTM??14:00+0DDArr +21/Dep +2640m+5NGP??10:10-620h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1079 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+32STArr +31/Dep +82h 14m-23NGP??09:50-619h 15m15
S  W   
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+15STArr +32/Dep 2h 14m+0NGP??09:50-19h 15m14
    T  
984 kmVinay Kumar~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...CSTM??18:15+1MMRArr +10/Dep +211h 9m+11NGP??09:25-215h 10m7
 M W  S
833 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...BSR??18:30+0PUNEArr +20/Dep +1755m-3NGP??17:20-1622h 50m39
    T  
1068 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+26DDArr +43/Dep +321h 20m-11NGP??17:20-1622h 50m46
      S
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...BSR??18:30+1DDArr +26/Dep +321h 20m+6NGP??17:20-1622h 50m38
  T    
1069 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+9STArr +10/Dep +153h 38m+5NGP??17:50+1020h 55m30
SMTWTFS
979 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.