Search Trains
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
SV/Siwan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus to SV/Siwan Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SV⇒CSTM   Filters   Dep: CSTM   Arr: SV   

Shortest Route: 1693.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi => Bhatni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+1BTT017:10+2734h 35m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1638 km47 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0SV119:50+5532h 55m24
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km52 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+5SV203:00+1:1335h 25m18
     F 
Unreserved
 1819 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0BTT000:15+3432h 25m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1653 km51 km/hr

13 ΣChains between CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus and SV/Siwan Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Gwalior   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Varanasi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...CSTM??00:10+15BSBArr +18/Dep +1:461h 45m+1:28SV??11:20+2:1735h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1719 kmHussain*^~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15SV??19:50+3032h 40m9
S  W   
1803 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+17DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11SV??04:30+2:1739h 45m3
S TW F 
2335 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+21GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19SV??05:15+1:5840h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1990 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40SV??05:15+1:5836h 50m33
     F 
1795 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1SV??01:55+1:0933h 20m9
  T   S
2246 kmHussain*^~-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...CSTM816:35+0NGPArr +3/Dep +1145m+8SV217:15+2:4596h 40m54
   W   
2422 kmDinesh Gada-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+1JHSArr +32/Dep +272h 20m-5SV??05:15+1:5836h 35m33
S      
1795 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +112h 35m-2SV??01:55+1:0932h 55m9
  T  FS
2265 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+1DDArr +26/Dep +221h 20m-4BTT??17:10-46h 40m72
  T    
1891 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...CSTM??19:40+2MTJArr +54/Dep +1:105h 7m+16SV??14:50+3:2243h 10m19
S T T  
2221 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+17NZMArr +3/Dep +022h 55m-3SV??05:00+3:1756h 15m-11
     F 
2295 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+4GKPArr +1:02/Dep +154h 0m-47SV??19:50+3045h 10m9
  T    
1964 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.