Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

For a RailFan, watching MPS skips are far more interesting than watching F1 race - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Dec 3 16:38:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

MCA/Mecheda to HWH/Howrah Junction
95 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 4 MEMU Trains 73 EMU - Kolkata Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: HWH to MCA
Filters
Dep: MCA
Arr: HWH

Fastest Train: Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU: 0h 51m: 51 km

Slowest Train: Koraput (Samleshwari) Express: 2h 5m: 71 km

Shortest Route: 58.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance trains between MCA/Mecheda and HWH/Howrah Junction

12848
Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express
Shtb
SER
MCA
1
17:28
-
HWH*
23
18:40
-
1h 12m
0
SMTWTFS
CC
EC
GNWL
58 km
49 km/hr
12864
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
MCA
0
18:30
-
HWH*
18
19:55
-
1h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
58 km
41 km/hr
18029
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)
Exp
SER
MCA
2
10:27
-
SHM*
3
12:20
-
1h 53m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
56 km
30 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MCA
0
10:07
-
SHM*
0
11:55
-
1h 48m
1
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
56 km
31 km/hr
18410
Sri Jagannath Express
Exp
ECoR
MCA
3
06:38
-
HWH*
20
08:00
-
1h 22m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
58 km
43 km/hr
58016
Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
MCA
0
08:47
-
HWH*
19
10:15
-
1h 28m
2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
40 km/hr
58002
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SER
MCA
0
23:50
-
SRC*
5
01:40
-
1h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
28 km/hr
18044
Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
MCA
0
10:10
-
HWH*
0
11:45
-
1h 35m
3
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
12858
Tamralipta Express
SF
SER
MCA
0
12:35
-
HWH*
0
13:55
-
1h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
58 km
44 km/hr
22898
Kandari Express
SF
SER
MCA
1
20:21
-
HWH*
19
21:40
-
1h 19m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
58 km
44 km/hr
15721
Paharia Express
Exp
NFR
MCA
??
19:42
-
HWH
??
21:30
-
1h 48m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
1A
GNWL
58 km
32 km/hr
68004
Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
MEMU
SER
MCA
1
16:46
-
HWH*
15
18:22
-
1h 36m
5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 
58 km
36 km/hr
68008
Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
MEMU
SER
MCA
1
11:36
-
SRC*
4
12:27
-
0h 51m
2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 
51 km
60 km/hr
38726
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
MEMU
SER
MCA
0
19:02
-
SRC*
5
20:15
-
1h 13m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
42 km/hr
38712
Kharagpur - Santragachi MEMU
MEMU
SER
MCA
0
08:22
-
SRC*
5
09:17
-
0h 55m
2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
56 km/hr
08062
Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Special
COVU
SER
MCA
0
08:28
-
HWH*
0
09:48
-
1h 20m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
44 km/hr
12886
Aranyak Express
SF
SER
PKU
3
17:40
-
SHM*
2
19:15
-
1h 35m
1
 MTWTFS
2S
3A
GNWL
68 km
43 km/hr
18006
Koraput (Samleshwari) Express
Exp
SER
PKU
0
04:10
-
HWH*
17,18
06:15
-
2h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
71 km
34 km/hr
18012
Chakradharpur - Howrah Express
Exp
SER
PKU
??
02:45
-
HWH*
18
04:30
-
1h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
71 km
40 km/hr
18014
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express
Exp
SER
PKU
0
02:45
-
HWH*
0
04:30
-
1h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
71 km
40 km/hr
18008
Simlipal Intercity Express
Exp
SER
PKU
5
10:44
-
SHM*
2
12:15
-
1h 31m
2
  TWT  
2S
 
68 km
45 km/hr
08008
Simlipal Intercity Special
COVR
SER
PKU
0
10:44
-
SHM*
0
12:15
-
1h 31m
2
  TWT  
2S
 
68 km
45 km/hr

73 Local/EMU Trains between MCA/Mecheda and HWH/Howrah Junction

Local Trains
38204
Bagnan - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
BZN*
0
08:30
-
HWH*
0
09:50
-
1h 20m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
45 km
34 km/hr
38202
Bagnan - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
BZN*
0
07:20
-
HWH*
0
08:37
-
1h 17m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
45 km
35 km/hr
38206
Bagnan - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
BZN*
0
18:40
-
SRC*
0
19:40
-
1h 0m
11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
38 km
38 km/hr
38602
Kolaghat - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
KIG*
1
11:17
-
HWH*
0
12:43
-
1h 26m
18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
55 km
38 km/hr
38442
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
17:07
-
HWH*
0
18:45
-
1h 38m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
36 km/hr
38438
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
15:50
-
HWH*
0
17:28
-
1h 38m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
36 km/hr
38420
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
08:40
-
HWH*
0
10:20
-
1h 40m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38402
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
03:22
-
HWH*
0
04:53
-
1h 31m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38724
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
18:29
-
HWH*
0
20:10
-
1h 41m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38418
Digha - Panskura - Santragachi Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
09:02
-
SRC*
1
10:02
-
1h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
52 km
52 km/hr
38424
Panskura - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
09:42
-
SRC*
4
10:52
-
1h 10m
14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
44 km/hr
38406
Panskura - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
04:35
-
SRC*
5
05:50
-
1h 15m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
41 km/hr
38704
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
05:00
-
HWH*
0
06:32
-
1h 32m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38410
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
05:22
-
HWH*
0
06:53
-
1h 31m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38412
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
06:07
-
HWH*
0
07:40
-
1h 33m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38414
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
06:47
-
HWH*
0
08:20
-
25h 33m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
2 km/hr
38416
Panskura - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
07:42
-
SRC*
5
08:50
-
1h 8m
15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
45 km/hr
38422
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
09:12
-
HWH*
0
10:55
-
1h 43m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38436
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
14:27
-
HWH*
0
16:07
-
1h 40m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38302
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
03:05
-
HWH*
0
04:35
-
1h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
39 km/hr
38308
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
06:20
-
HWH*
0
07:55
-
1h 35m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38312
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
09:40
-
HWH*
0
11:15
-
1h 35m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38314
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
13:35
-
HWH*
0
15:20
-
1h 45m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
33 km/hr
38404
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
03:42
-
HWH*
0
05:15
-
1h 33m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38440
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
16:26
-
HWH*
0
18:05
-
1h 39m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38450
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
19:22
-
HWH*
0
21:00
-
1h 38m
18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
36 km/hr
38444
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
17:27
-
HWH*
0
19:15
-
1h 48m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
32 km/hr
38446
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
18:03
-
HWH*
0
19:38
-
1h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38502
Balichak - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
14:56
-
HWH*
0
16:35
-
1h 39m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38702
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
04:11
-
HWH*
0
05:42
-
1h 31m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38710
Kharagpur - Howrah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
08:14
-
HWH*
0
09:47
-
1h 33m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38714
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
08:48
-
HWH*
0
10:05
-
1h 17m
3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
45 km/hr
38716
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
12:04
-
HWH*
0
13:32
-
1h 28m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
40 km/hr
38720
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
15:29
-
HWH*
0
17:12
-
1h 43m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38722
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
16:35
-
HWH*
0
18:22
-
1h 47m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
33 km/hr
38804
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
07:10
-
HWH*
0
08:45
-
1h 35m
18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38806
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
07:38
-
HWH*
0
09:00
-
1h 22m
3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
43 km/hr
38808
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
08:07
-
HWH*
0
09:30
-
1h 23m
9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
42 km/hr
38810
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
09:22
-
HWH*
0
10:45
-
1h 23m
10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
42 km/hr
38812
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
11:05
-
HWH*
0
12:40
-
1h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38814
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
12:38
-
HWH*
0
14:20
-
1h 42m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38816
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
13:19
-
HWH*
0
15:00
-
1h 41m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38818
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
14:41
-
HWH*
0
16:15
-
1h 34m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38820
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
16:09
-
HWH*
0
17:55
-
1h 46m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
33 km/hr
38822
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
17:11
-
HWH*
0
18:55
-
1h 44m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38824
Midnapore - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
17:46
-
HWH*
0
19:30
-
1h 44m
11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38826
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
19:35
-
HWH*
0
21:20
-
1h 45m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
33 km/hr
38828
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
20:57
-
HWH*
0
22:32
-
1h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38830
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
22:46
-
HWH*
0
00:20
-
1h 34m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38052
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
07:51
-
HWH*
0
09:17
-
1h 26m
10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
41 km/hr
38058
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
19:12
-
HWH*
0
20:50
-
1h 38m
13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
36 km/hr
38056
Haldia - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
16:19
-
HWH*
13,15
17:48
-
1h 29m
4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
39 km/hr
38718
Kharagpur - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
15:08
-
SRC*
4
16:30
-
1h 22m
14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
51 km
37 km/hr
38428
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
10:49
-
HWH*
0
12:18
-
1h 29m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
39 km/hr
38706
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
06:30
-
HWH*
0
08:05
-
1h 35m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38426
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
10:20
-
HWH*
0
11:50
-
1h 30m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
39 km/hr
38432
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
12:17
-
HWH*
0
14:00
-
1h 43m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38708
Kharagpur - Howrah Fast Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
08:01
-
HWH*
0
09:22
-
1h 21m
11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
43 km/hr
38448
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
18:15
-
HWH*
0
19:57
-
1h 42m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38452
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
19:28
-
HWH*
0
21:07
-
1h 39m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38454
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
20:37
-
HWH*
0
22:10
-
1h 33m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38456
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
21:27
-
HWH*
0
23:07
-
1h 40m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
35 km/hr
38802
Midnapore - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
05:56
-
HWH*
0
07:28
-
1h 32m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38408
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
04:52
-
HWH*
0
06:23
-
1h 31m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38430
Panskura - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
11:42
-
HWH*
0
13:15
-
1h 33m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38434
Panskura - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
12:55
-
SRC*
1
14:15
-
1h 20m
14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
52 km
39 km/hr
38310
Mecheda - Shalimar Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
06:55
-
SHM*
0
08:35
-
1h 40m
16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
56 km
34 km/hr
38306
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
04:20
-
HWH*
0
05:55
-
1h 35m
19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
37 km/hr
38304
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
03:55
-
HWH*
0
05:25
-
1h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
39 km/hr
38316
Digha - Mecheda - Santragachi Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
14:20
-
SRC*
6
15:45
-
1h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
52 km
36 km/hr
38318
Mecheda - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA*
0
14:30
-
HWH*
0
16:02
-
1h 32m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
38 km/hr
38728
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
20:12
-
HWH*
0
21:55
-
1h 43m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
38730
Kharagpur - Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
MCA
0
21:48
-
HWH*
0
23:30
-
1h 42m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
58 km
34 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy