Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mangala Lakshadweep: meri raah tujhse, meri chaah tujhse; mujhe bas yahin reh jaana - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 16 20:31:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BWD/Belwandi to TR/Tarur
41 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TR to BWD
Filters
Dep: BWD
Arr: TR

Fastest Train: Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express: 3h 55m: 238 km

Slowest Train: Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger: 6h 26m: 232 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BWD/Belwandi and TR/Tarur

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  
01655
Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
DD
2
09:40
-
MMR
2
15:20
-
5h 40m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
238 km
42 km/hr
01663
Dharwad - Habibganj Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
DD
2,3
12:20
-
MMR
1,5
17:20
-
5h 0m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
48 km/hr
11033
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
2,3
17:45
-
MMR
1
21:50
-
4h 5m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
238 km
58 km/hr
11037
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
2
17:45
-
MMR
1
21:50
-
4h 5m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
58 km/hr
11039
Maharashtra Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
3
01:10
-
MMR
1,4
06:10
-
5h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
48 km/hr
11039-Slip
SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur Link Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
3
01:10
-
MMR
1,4
06:10
-
5h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL
238 km
48 km/hr
11045
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
2,3
09:40
-
MMR
6
14:20
-
4h 40m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
PQWL
238 km
51 km/hr
11077
Jhelum Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
6
18:50
-
MMR
2
23:20
-
4h 30m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
53 km/hr
11407
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DD
3
23:25
-
MMR
1
03:35
-
4h 10m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
57 km/hr
11417
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express
Hms
CR
DD
3
23:25
-
MMR
1,2
03:35
-
4h 10m
0
    T  
3A
 
238 km
57 km/hr
12103
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DD
2
17:45
-
MMR
2
21:50
-
4h 5m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
238 km
58 km/hr
12113
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
CR
DD
2
19:10
-
MMR
2
23:50
-
4h 40m
1
 M W  S
3A
GNWL
238 km
51 km/hr
12129
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
DD
2,5
20:05
-
MMR
1,2
00:30
-
4h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
54 km/hr
12135
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DD
2
19:10
-
MMR
2
23:50
-
4h 40m
3
S T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
238 km
51 km/hr
12147
Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DD
2
17:45
-
MMR
2
21:50
-
4h 5m
3
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
58 km/hr
12149
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
DD
2
22:20
-
MMR
1
02:30
-
4h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
57 km/hr
12221
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SER
DD
2
16:35
-
MMR
2,4
20:30
-
3h 55m
0
 M    S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
238 km
61 km/hr
12627
Karnataka Express (PT)
SF
SWR
DD
5,6
10:45
-
MMR
2
14:50
-
4h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
238 km
58 km/hr
12729
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
SF
SCR
DD
3
23:25
-
MMR
6
03:25
-
4h 0m
3
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
238 km
59 km/hr
12779
Goa Express (PT)
SF
SWR
DD
2,5
05:50
-
MMR
2,4
10:15
-
4h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
54 km/hr
12781
Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
DD
2
17:45
-
MMR
2
21:50
-
4h 5m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
58 km/hr
12850
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
SF
SECR
DD
2
19:10
-
MMR
2
23:50
-
4h 40m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
238 km
51 km/hr
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
DD
2,6
06:35
-
MMR
5
12:30
-
5h 55m
2
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
40 km/hr
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
DD
2
06:55
-
MMR
4
12:30
-
5h 35m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
43 km/hr
17305
Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
SF
SWR
DD
2,5
05:50
-
MMR
4
10:15
-
4h 25m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
238 km
54 km/hr
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
DD
2
06:35
-
MMR
1
12:30
-
5h 55m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
238 km
40 km/hr
21028
Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Exp
CR
DD
4A,6
01:10
-
MMR
1,4
06:10
-
5h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL
238 km
48 km/hr
21039
Pune - Chalisgaon - Dhule Composite Express Slip
Exp
CR
DD
3
01:10
-
MMR
1,3
06:10
-
5h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
 
238 km
48 km/hr
22117
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
DD
2,5
16:35
-
MMR
2
20:30
-
3h 55m
2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
238 km
61 km/hr
22123
Pune - Ajni AC SF Express
ACSF
CR
DD
2,5
16:35
-
MMR
0
20:30
-
3h 55m
1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
238 km
61 km/hr
22131
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
SF
CR
DD
2
17:45
-
MMR
1,2
21:50
-
4h 5m
3
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
58 km/hr
22139
Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
Hms
CR
DD
2,3
23:25
-
MMR
0
03:35
-
4h 10m
0
      S
3A
 
238 km
57 km/hr
22151
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express
SF
CR
DD
2,3
23:25
-
MMR
1,2
03:35
-
4h 10m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
238 km
57 km/hr
22171
Pune - Habibganj Humsafar Express
Hms
WCR
DD
3
16:35
-
MMR
0
20:30
-
3h 55m
2
S      
3A
GNWL
238 km
61 km/hr
22845
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
DD
5
12:15
-
MMR
1,2
17:20
-
5h 5m
2
S  W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
47 km/hr
51401
Pune - Manmad Passenger
Pass
CR
BWD
1
03:45
-
MMR*
1,6
09:50
-
6h 5m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
203 km
33 km/hr
51421
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Pass
CR
BWD
1
17:10
-
TR
1
23:35
-
6h 25m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
232 km
36 km/hr
57515
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Pass
SCR
BWD
1
13:50
-
TR
1
20:16
-
6h 26m
19
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
232 km
36 km/hr

10 ΣChains between BWD/Belwandi and TR/Tarur

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad ΣChain
DD
08:05
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
2h 24m
+0
MMR
18:10
-
10h 5m
-23
SMTWTFS
419 km
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link ΣChain
DD
15:20
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
1h 13m
+0
MMR
00:12
-
8h 52m
-26
  TWT S
419 km
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity ΣChain
DD
09:15
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
MMR
18:53
-
9h 38m
11
SMTWTFS
434 km
6053
Σ Latur NDLS ΣChain
DD
21:10
-
PBN
Arr /Dep
3h 9m
+0
MMR
15:50
-
18h 40m
0
 MTWTFS
710 km
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Weekly ΣChain
DD
15:20
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
2h 56m
+0
MMR
01:50
-
10h 30m
-34
 M     
419 km
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalpur triweekly cool garibrath ΣChain
DD
08:05
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
2h 6m
+0
MMR
17:47
-
9h 42m
-22
S T T  
419 km
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kamakhya ΣChain
DD
02:50
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
1h 48m
+0
MMR
11:53
-
9h 3m
-1
no arr/dep
419 km
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ΣChain
DD
01:40
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
3h 13m
+0
MMR
11:53
-
10h 13m
-1
S      
418 km
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ΣChain
DD
15:20
-
DR
Arr /Dep
1h 28m
+0
MMR
01:50
-
10h 30m
-28
   W  S
504 km
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MAIL ΣChain
DD
15:20
-
KYN
Arr /Dep
1h 11m
+0
MMR
00:12
-
8h 52m
-32
 M   F 
419 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy