Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 2226.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+1MAQ*309:30+2:3841h 40m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2488 km60 km/hr

13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...HWH??01:05+34CBEArr +1:10/Dep +386h 10m-32MAQ??03:55+5350h 50m14
      S
2564 kmvarungole-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +1:081h 45m+19MAJN??04:35+1:1844h 15m14
 M     
2878 kmDB*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SRC??12:23+3MASArr +50/Dep +04h 45m-50MAQ??12:25+3848h 2m28
  T    
2544 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3012
--
Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Dail...HWH2113:50+15CSTMArr +33/Dep +340m-30MAJN115:15+2349h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2848 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+24MASArr +1:10/Dep +03h 20m-1:10MAQ??12:25+3845h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2552 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC115:13+8MMRArr +48/Dep +1:225h 15m+34MAJN102:20+1:3883h 7m26
SMTWTFS
3007 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+13KPDArr +1:23/Dep +401h 37m-43MAQ??12:25+3844h 15m29
     F 
2492 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +22/Dep +02h 20m-22MAQ??21:45+1553h 35m50
S   T  
2652 kmWRIK*^~-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+0KYNArr +33/Dep +1:154h 28m+42MAJN??02:20+1:3854h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2775 km~-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+4KYNArr +1:02/Dep +1:152h 8m+13MAJN??02:20+1:3853h 5m27
     FS
2901 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+2LTTArr +40/Dep +05h 50m-40MAJN??05:50+5055h 0m18
SM WT  
2849 kmArkChat921*^~-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH1923:30+2MAOArr +1:39/Dep +1:576h 45m+18MAJN102:20+1:3898h 50m27
 MT T S
2436 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+6MASArr +28/Dep +07h 40m-28MAQ??03:55+5352h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2565 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.