Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Jun 18 15:30:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

TKN/Tankuppa to JLL/JalalGanj
45 COV-Reserved Trains / 9 ΣChains

44 COV-Reserved Trains 1 COV-UnReserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: JLL to TKN
Filters
Dep: TKN
Arr: JLL

Fastest Train: Howrah - New Delhi AC Special (via Dhanbad): 2h 8m: 205 km

Slowest Train: Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special: 8h 1m: 243 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 COVID-19 Specials between TKN/Tankuppa and JLL/JalalGanj

Try these Via Stations: Chopan   Kiul   Ara   Patna   Dehri On Sone  
01046
Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
COVR
CR
GAYA
1
13:35
-
DDU
??
17:00
-
3h 25m
4
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
60 km/hr
03307
Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)
COVR
ECR
GAYA
1
01:05
-
JLL
0
06:10
-
5h 5m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
262 km
52 km/hr
02397
Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
GAYA*
3
14:00
-
DDU
8
17:15
-
3h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
63 km/hr
02389
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare SF Special
COVR
ECR
GAYA*
3
05:30
-
DDU
0
08:20
-
2h 50m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
72 km/hr
02823
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi AC Special (Via Tatanagar)
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
1
22:22
-
DDU
0
00:35
-
2h 13m
0
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
92 km/hr
02801
Purushottam SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
1
13:48
-
DDU
7
16:50
-
3h 2m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
68 km/hr
02815
Nandan Kanan Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
1
01:52
-
DDU
0
04:25
-
2h 33m
2
S T TF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
80 km/hr
02875
Neelachal SF Special
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
1
03:10
-
BSB
5
07:20
-
4h 10m
7
 M W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
54 km/hr
02813
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
1
05:45
-
DDU
0
08:30
-
2h 45m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
75 km/hr
02855
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi AC Special (Via Sambalpur City)
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
1
22:22
-
DDU
0
00:35
-
2h 13m
0
      S
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
92 km/hr
02825
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi AC Special (via Adra)
COVR
ECoR
GAYA
??
22:22
-
DDU
0
00:35
-
2h 13m
0
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
92 km/hr
02329
West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
20:05
-
DDU
0
22:25
-
2h 20m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
88 km/hr
02349
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
23:25
-
DDU
0
01:50
-
2h 25m
1
 M     
3A
 
205 km
85 km/hr
03009
Doon Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
05:00
-
JLL
2
11:10
-
6h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
262 km
43 km/hr
03553
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special
COVU
ER
TKN
0
13:19
-
BSB*
0
21:20
-
8h 1m
38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
243 km
30 km/hr
02319
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
20:05
-
DDU
6
22:20
-
2h 15m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
91 km/hr
03167
Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
ER
GAYA
0
18:57
-
BSB
0
22:50
-
3h 53m
3
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
57 km/hr
03151
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special
COVR
ER
TKN
0
20:01
-
JNU
1
03:52
-
7h 51m
11
 MT T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
301 km
38 km/hr
02311
Netaji SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
05:10
-
DDU
6
08:05
-
2h 55m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
70 km/hr
02301
Howrah - New Delhi AC Special (via Dhanbad)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
22:37
-
DDU
7
00:45
-
2h 8m
0
 MTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
96 km/hr
02357
Durgiana SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
18:43
-
BSB
5
22:06
-
3h 23m
2
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
66 km/hr
02381
Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
14:50
-
BSB
5
18:45
-
3h 55m
6
S  WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
57 km/hr
02385
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
06:33
-
DDU
??
09:40
-
3h 7m
4
SM WT  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
66 km/hr
02387
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
06:33
-
DDU
0
09:40
-
3h 7m
4
  T  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
66 km/hr
02313
Sealdah - New Delhi AC Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
23:04
-
DDU
??
01:15
-
2h 11m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
94 km/hr
02323
Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
01:52
-
DDU
0
04:25
-
2h 33m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
80 km/hr
02321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
06:57
-
DDU
0
10:10
-
3h 13m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
64 km/hr
02379
Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh SF Special (PT)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
20:05
-
DDU
0
22:25
-
2h 20m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
88 km/hr
03125
Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
06:00
-
BSB
1
10:05
-
4h 5m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
55 km/hr
02371
Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Lucknow)
COVR
ER
GAYA
1
14:50
-
BSB
0
19:00
-
4h 10m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
54 km/hr
02353
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Special
COVR
ER
GAYA
0
14:50
-
BSB
0
19:00
-
4h 10m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
54 km/hr
02175
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special
COVR
NCR
GAYA
1
01:40
-
DDU
0
04:35
-
2h 55m
3
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
70 km/hr
04975
Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
GAYA
1
01:40
-
DDU
0
04:35
-
2h 55m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
70 km/hr
02177
Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special
COVR
NCR
GAYA
1
01:40
-
DDU
0
04:35
-
2h 55m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
70 km/hr
05021
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Fare Special
COVR
NER
GAYA
1
07:07
-
BSB
??
11:30
-
4h 23m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
223 km
51 km/hr
02987
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
COVR
NWR
GAYA
1
06:20
-
DDU
0
09:30
-
3h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
65 km/hr
02496
Pratap Special Fare SF Special
COVR
NWR
GAYA
1
06:00
-
DDU
0
08:50
-
2h 50m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
72 km/hr
02585
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
GAYA
0
19:50
-
DDU
0
22:25
-
2h 35m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
79 km/hr
08609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)
COVR
SER
GAYA
1
03:10
-
BSB
0
07:20
-
4h 10m
5
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
223 km
54 km/hr
02241
Ranchi - New Delhi AC Special (via Bokaro Steel City)
COVR
SER
GAYA
??
23:24
-
DDU
??
01:35
-
2h 11m
1
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
 
205 km
94 km/hr
02579
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Special Fare Special (via Gomoh)
COVR
SER
GAYA
0
21:25
-
DDU
0
02:00
-
4h 35m
6
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
45 km/hr
08103
Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special
COVR
SER
GAYA
0
04:00
-
BSB
0
08:00
-
4h 0m
6
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
 
223 km
56 km/hr
02938
Garba SF Special
COVR
WR
GAYA
1
06:00
-
DDU
??
08:50
-
2h 50m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
72 km/hr
02912
Shipra Special (PT)
COVR
WR
GAYA
1
01:41
-
DDU
??
04:35
-
2h 54m
4
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
71 km/hr
02942
Parasnath Special (PT)
COVR
WR
GAYA
1
23:58
-
DDU
0
03:00
-
3h 2m
4
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
205 km
68 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy