Search Trains
SKZR/Sirpur Kaghazna ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
20 Trains / 19 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒SKZR   Filters   Dep: SKZR   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 305.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Kazipet   Warangal   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMCI200:50-SC*006:55-6h 5m2
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL238 km39 km/hr
12772Nagpur - Secunderaba...SFSCRSKZR202:38-SC*508:25-5h 47m5
S  W F 
IISL
GNWL297 km51 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRSKZR203:00-SC*408:50-5h 50m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km51 km/hr
17234Bhagyanagar ExpressExpSCRSKZR204:00-SC*510:45-6h 45m26
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL297 km44 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRSKZR204:21-KCG209:50-5h 29m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km55 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERSKZR210:00-BMT215:33-5h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL302 km54 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERSKZR210:00-SC*915:10-5h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSKZR210:00-SC915:10-5h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km57 km/hr
17012Sirpur Kaghaznagar -...ExpSCRSKZR*312:00-SC*617:45-5h 45m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 297 km52 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSKZR214:20-HYB*619:35-5h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL306 km58 km/hr
12758Kaghaznagar Superfas...SFSCRSKZR*314:55-SC*520:15-5h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL297 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERSKZR215:41-KCG222:20-6h 39m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km46 km/hr
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRSKZR216:15-SC*022:10-5h 55m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL297 km50 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRSKZR216:26-SC*221:30-5h 4m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL297 km59 km/hr
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCRSKZR218:00-HYB*423:15-5h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km58 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSKZR218:40-KCG323:40-5h 0m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL303 km61 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRSKZR219:40-MJF201:13-5h 33m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km53 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRSKZR220:10-MJF201:14-5h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRMCI222:10-SC*003:30-5h 20m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL238 km45 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSKZR222:50-HYB*405:00-6h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km50 km/hr

19 ΣChains between SKZR/Sirpur Kaghaznagar and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Amla   Kazipet   Warangal   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...SKZR??05:31-WLArr /Dep 22m+0BMT??11:55-6h 24m16
SMTWTFS
321 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...SKZR??05:31-WLArr /Dep 1h 28m+0SC??11:55-6h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26-WLArr /Dep 1h 57m+0HYB??18:00-8h 34m-11
 M   FS
324 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26-WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0HYB??17:55-8h 29m30
 M   FS
324 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26-WLArr /Dep 1h 57m+0HYB??18:00-8h 34m-18
   W   
324 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...SKZR??09:26-WLArr /Dep 2h 7m+0HYB??17:55-8h 29m23
   W   
324 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SKZR??09:26-WLArr /Dep 1h 29m+0BMT??16:56-7h 30m-20
   W   
320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18247
Σ PDPL-KZJ-KCG-YPR&n...SKZR??15:30-KZJArr /Dep 2h 12m+0KCG??01:25-9h 55m17
S   T  
303 kmPDPL Junction-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...SKZR??15:41-WLArr /Dep 9m+0SC??21:50-6h 9m-45
SM  T  
316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...SKZR??20:15-AMLAArr /Dep 0m+0MJF??21:44-25h 29m0
S      
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23290
--
Σ Ujn-Sc Weekly chai...SKZR020:40-WLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SC004:45-32h 5m-8
     F 
1316 kmxxx-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...SKZR??22:20-AKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0STPD??19:58-21h 38m4
 M     
887 kmDinesh Gada-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 29m+0SC??06:35-6h 49m11
 M     
316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16423
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 23h 17m+0SC??05:40-29h 54m-2
  T T  
315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16424
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi t...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HYB??08:00-8h 14m-2
  T T  
324 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17243
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 23h 17m+0SC??05:40-29h 54m-9
   W   
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17244
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad (...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 2h 22m+0SC??09:25-9h 39m11
   W   
316 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HYB??08:00-8h 14m7
 M     
325 kmPDPL Junction-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...SKZR??23:46-WLArr /Dep 23h 17m+0SC??05:40-29h 54m7
 M     
316 kmPDPL Junction-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.