Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRSC??04:10+11NDLS507:30+2827h 20m5
S      
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+18NDLS*5,609:05+2426h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km64 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRSC1,1007:20+5DSJ109:30+4226h 10m5
   W   
3A
 1665 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+9NZM*205:55+1122h 5m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+12NZM*709:15+3124h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+28DEE*407:00+1:0921h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG110:40+12NZM*314:15+2127h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+1221h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+4321h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+10NZM*618:00+1:1224h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+6NZM*604:05+2229h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr

83 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+42AKArr -10/Dep +83h 15m+18NDLS??13:00+736h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+42NEDArr +25/Dep +43h 20m-21NDLS??12:10+1:0535h 45m14
    T  
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +231h 35m+1NDLS??06:30+1:0428h 20m23
S    F 
1674 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+14KOTAArr +28/Dep +124h 20m-16NDLS??13:10+2435h 0m3
S      
1900 kmGopal*^-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +261h 45m+4NZM??06:20+3028h 10m12
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +351h 55m+13NZM507:20+1:0877h 10m12
S    F 
2370 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG002:10+14BPLArr +22/Dep +561h 55m+34NZM507:30+4677h 20m20
no arr/dep
2370 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+14NGPArr +31/Dep +173h 15m-14NDLS??07:05+3428h 55m-5
S    F 
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+24NEDArr +34/Dep +455m-30NDLS??12:10+1:0532h 10m12
S  W   
1910 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+24AMIArr +11/Dep +2123h 20m+10NZM??07:20+1:0851h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+24NEDArr +34/Dep +132h 25m-21NDLS??13:00+2533h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+24NEDArr +34/Dep +02h 25m-34NDLS??13:00+733h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmSudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +28/Dep +304h 10m+2NDLS??13:00+2532h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +28/Dep +2513m-3NDLS??07:05+3426h 50m1
 M     
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+4MMRArr +52/Dep +1825m-34NDLS??21:00+5339h 41m32
SMTWTFS
1901 kmAbhishek Rai-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +17/Dep +2221h 20m+5NZM414:40+3881h 0m69
     F 
3632 kmxxx-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...MLY??05:48+14TATAArr +4/Dep +543h 40m+50NDLS??10:40+4652h 52m-6
 M     
2866 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...MLY105:48+14TATAArr +4/Dep +1:517h 35m+1:47NDLS1221:45+3:5187h 57m20
no arr/dep
2910 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...MLY??05:48+14TATAArr +4/Dep +02h 35m-4DLI??21:35+3:5563h 47m23
 M     
2887 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...MLY105:48+14ROUArr +22/Dep +02h 3m-22DLI521:35-87h 47m29
 M     
3016 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +17/Dep +241h 0m+7NDLS??12:10+1:0528h 50m23
     F 
1668 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +54/Dep +1:093h 38m+15DLI??04:40+3:0769h 10m61
S      
3265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +19/Dep +02h 28m-19ANVT??11:50+2:4752h 20m10
S      
2942 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+12NRKRArr -2/Dep +550m+57NZM??20:20+1:0036h 50m53
S TWTFS
1722 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +61h 10m+2NDLS??13:45+4127h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1668 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6NZM??10:25+2924h 25m9
      S
1661 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC110:00+0JBPArr +36/Dep +232h 35m-13NDLS023:00+3461h 0m14
S      
2741 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +131h 30m-3NDLS??10:55+2124h 55m9
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +35/Dep +194h 40m-16NDLS??17:05+4:2554h 45m26
S TW F 
2878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC110:20+13BBSArr +35/Dep +394h 55m+4NDLS1221:45+3:5183h 25m39
S  W F 
3433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +28/Dep +41h 47m-24NZM??10:25+1:0224h 5m7
S    F 
1679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +45/Dep +045m-45NDLS??10:00+4247h 40m9
SMTWTF 
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +35/Dep +035m-35NDLS??06:25+3:0144h 5m5
  T    
2875 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+16BPQArr +0/Dep +1045m+10NZM??10:25+2923h 45m3
      S
1667 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9NGPArr +5/Dep +431h 50m+38NZM??16:45+4129h 45m29
  T    
1657 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9BPQArr +2/Dep +214h 0m+19NZM??17:10+1:3230h 10m8
no arr/dep
1658 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+9LKOArr -1/Dep +133h 0m+14DLI??06:45+3443h 45m3
  T    
2201 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25+0MMRArr +7/Dep +352h 25m+28NDLS004:15+1:1163h 50m58
SMTWTFS
2161 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +39/Dep +25h 23m-37NDLS??10:40+2146h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +39/Dep +11h 18m-38NDLS??04:35+2840h 10m15
S  WT S
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...MLY??13:10+14WLArr +44/Dep +272h 40m-17NDLS??23:00+2033h 50m51
S  WT  
1680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...MLY??13:10+14WLArr +44/Dep +301h 52m-14NDLS??19:05+1729h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1680 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +13h 28m-1NDLS1404:35+2837h 38m14
S  WT S
2155 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +15/Dep +63h 45m-9NDLS??07:30+1840h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +19/Dep +111h 55m-8NDLS??04:35+2837h 35m15
      S
2115 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +19/Dep +72h 2m-12NDLS??04:35+337h 35m20
 M     
2115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +19/Dep +122h 2m-7NDLS??04:35+237h 35m20
  T    
2115 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 55m-6NDLS??04:35+2837h 35m15
   W   
2115 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +1:03/Dep +45m-59NZM??17:10+1:3325h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...MJF315:51+25BPLArr +16/Dep +4145m+25NDLS004:15+1:1184h 24m56
      S
2694 kmCheetah*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC115:55+0BBSArr +31/Dep +391h 50m+8NDLS1221:45+3:5177h 50m40
S  W F 
3396 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +31/Dep +191h 35m-12NDLS??17:05+4:2549h 10m27
S TW F 
2842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +54/Dep +161h 55m-38DLI??20:45+1:4452h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2991 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +35/Dep +251h 25m-10NDLS??21:40+2029h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +35/Dep +312h 5m-4NZM??20:40+4928h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmSudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +352h 55m+36NZM??06:20+3037h 40m27
S    F 
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+23MMRArr +6/Dep +352h 55m+29NZM??06:20+3037h 40m13
 M W  S
1970 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+19MMRArr +8/Dep +352h 55m+27NZM??06:20+3037h 40m20
  T    
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16NDLS??07:30+3938h 50m9
     F 
1980 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+23MMRArr +6/Dep +154h 15m+9NDLS??07:30+3938h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +29/Dep +3140m+2NZM??20:40+4927h 0m20
 M  T  
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+2GYArr +48/Dep +3133m-17NDLS??10:30+1340h 50m35
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF318:19-MMRArr -3/Dep +353h 25m+38NZM606:20-60h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1893 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...MJF318:19-MMRArr -3/Dep +154h 45m+18NDLS507:30-37h 11m8
 M   F 
1901 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +44/Dep +171h 37m-27NDLS??03:20+030h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmPDPL Junction-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +14/Dep +22h 5m-12NZM??06:55+2334h 4m4
 M  T  
2102 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT??20:51+0DDArr +10/Dep +463h 0m+36NDLS??10:30+1337h 39m34
SMTWTFS
2039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+3AIIArr +14/Dep +13h 5m-13DLI??14:35+2141h 40m34
 M W   
2142 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +24/Dep +143h 15m-10NDLS??05:00+1:3432h 5m28
 M W   
1744 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +24/Dep +1755m-7NDLS??23:30+1026h 35m7
 M W   
1744 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +27/Dep +1712m-10NDLS??03:20+030h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +32/Dep +03h 42m-32NZM??08:00+2434h 40m8
 M     
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +17/Dep +282h 40m+11NDLS??07:30+3934h 10m9
 M     
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+0BBSArr +33/Dep +145h 55m-19NDLS??04:30+2:2854h 50m26
    T  
2910 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+15PBNArr +55/Dep +431h 27m-12NDLS??12:10+1:0538h 22m21
SMTWTFS
1973 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -2/Dep +277h 10m+29NDLS??21:00+5346h 3m37
S T  F 
2088 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+3NZM??06:55+2355h 58m4
S      
2151 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13DEE??12:15+737h 10m16
  T    
2226 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF??23:19+44NEDArr +52/Dep +42h 55m-48NDLS??12:10+1:0536h 51m20
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +341h 55m+39NZM606:20+3078h 59m26
SMTWTFS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+48NEDArr +55/Dep +44h 20m-51NDLS??12:10+1:0536h 20m5
      S
1910 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+48NEDArr +55/Dep +135h 50m-42NDLS??13:00+2537h 10m-5
      S
1749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.