Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
33 Trains / 8 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: DEE   

Shortest Route: 303.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chittaurgarh   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   Mathura   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJP100:25+21DEE*305:40+25h 15m2
S  W F 
IISL
2A1A
RLWL304 km58 km/hr
22464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJP100:25-DEE*305:40-5h 15m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km58 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWRJP101:00+22DLI*306:40+265h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL308 km54 km/hr
12957Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRJP102:55+24NDLS*107:30+234h 35m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL309 km67 km/hr
19565Uttaranchal ExpressExpWRJP103:55+7DEE2,310:10+66h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km49 km/hr
19579Rajkot - Delhi Sarai...ExpWRJP103:55+12DEE*410:15-26h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL304 km48 km/hr
59272-SlipBhavnagar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRJP103:55-DEE*210:15-6h 20m8
     F 
IISL3A
 304 km48 km/hr
09565Okha - Haridwar Utta...ExpWRJP103:55-DEE2,310:10-6h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 304 km49 km/hr
12915Ashram Express (PT)SFWRJP104:40+53DLI*310:10+415h 30m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRJP105:00+19DEE210:53+165h 53m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL304 km52 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRJP105:00-DEE210:53-5h 53m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL304 km52 km/hr
12985Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R...DDNWRJP*206:00+0DEE*310:30+34h 30m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL304 km67 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRFL006:30+4DEC311:52+445h 22m5
  T  F 
II
RLWL284 km53 km/hr
12065Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam...JShtbNWRFL206:55+7PTNR†211:20+404h 25m6
S    F 
2SCC
 291 km66 km/hr
09627Ajmer - Delhi Cantt....SFNWRFL306:55+7DEC*311:05+564h 10m9
 M W  S
2SCC
GNWL284 km68 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRJP107:20+26DEE*412:15+114h 55m4
 M WT S
3A
RLWL304 km62 km/hr
09725Jaipur - Delhi Sarai...SFNWRJP*207:55+1DEE*313:20+145h 25m8
SMTW  S
II
GNWL304 km56 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRFL007:55+11DEE*213:20+65h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km54 km/hr
14312Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRJP108:45+27DEE314:11+345h 26m13
  TW F 
RLWL304 km56 km/hr
14322Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRJP108:45+30DEE314:13+435h 28m14
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km56 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+15DLI1314:45+395h 35m4
      S
II
RLWL308 km55 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+15DLI1014:45+425h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km55 km/hr
19263Porbandar - Delhi Sa...ExpWRJP113:20+12DEE*319:35+76h 15m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km49 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+9DEE319:33+166h 13m4
 MT T  
II
RLWL304 km49 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20+9DEE319:33+136h 13m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km49 km/hr
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERJP114:35+13DEE320:21+345h 46m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL304 km53 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERJP114:35+0DEE320:21+445h 46m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL304 km53 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJP116:25+8DLI1022:00+305h 35m9
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL308 km55 km/hr
12016Ajmer - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRJP117:50+7NDLS*222:40+194h 50m6
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL309 km64 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRJP118:10+27DLI523:45+515h 35m4
  T    
II
RLWL308 km55 km/hr
19609Udaipur - Haridwar E...ExpNWRJP122:00+19DLI603:25+135h 25m5
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km57 km/hr
19031Yoga ExpressExpWRJP123:15+15DLI1305:05+255h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL308 km53 km/hr
12982Chetak Express (PT)SFNWRFL223:58+11DEE*305:00+105h 2m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km58 km/hr

8 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Chittaurgarh   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   Mathura   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5026
Σ Ajmer - ShriMahavi...JP??02:35+2SWMArr -11/Dep +122h 15m+23NZM??12:30+69h 55m7
     F 
482 kmS K Jain*^~-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...JP??06:15+14AGCArr +44/Dep +1:026h 17m+18SZM??21:33+5615h 18m31
SMTWTFS
438 kmbhaiyou-
2136
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahav...JP??09:15+2SWMArr -8/Dep +351h 5m+43NZM??18:45+189h 30m11
 M     
482 kmS K Jain*^~-
19162
Σ bhilwara DElhi&nbs...JP??14:00+6CORArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14NZM??06:35+1216h 35m16
SMTWTFS
950 kmRonakIIT-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??15:45+23TDLArr +53/Dep +1:261h 20m+33DLI??02:50+1:4211h 5m25
 M  T S
469 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
22866
--
Σ Kota Ratangarh Via...JP??17:00+16DNAArr +34/Dep +1:051h 28m+31DEE??05:20+4512h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
636 kmबीकानेर सीकर डेमू ज...-
21839
--
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahab...JP??17:35+20SWMArr +23/Dep +361h 45m+13NZM??05:25+3511h 50m74
SMTWTFS
482 kmS K Jain*^~-
21535
--
Σ Jaipur - Mathura -...JP??21:00+2MTJArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2NZM??05:41+158h 41m19
S T  F 
384 kmSDRP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.