Search Trains
PVR/Pandharpur ▼
×
ULNR/Ulhasnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PVR/Pandharpur to ULNR/Ulhasnagar
19 Trains / 20 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULNR⇒PVR   Filters   Dep: PVR   Arr: ULNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between PVR/Pandharpur and ULNR/Ulhasnagar

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22108Latur - Mumbai CST S...SFCRKWV200:55-KYN706:42-5h 47m4
  TWT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km56 km/hr
22144Bidar - Mumbai CST S...SFCRKWV3,400:55-KYN706:42-5h 47m4
SM   F 
IISL3A
1A
 322 km56 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKWV402:05-PNVL*??09:00-6h 55m6
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL303 km44 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRKWV305:10-KYN611:47-6h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km49 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRKWV205:57-KYN612:17-6h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km51 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRKWV307:10-KYN613:13-6h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL322 km53 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRKWV312:25-KYN618:32-6h 7m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL322 km53 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKWV312:50-KYN719:27-6h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKWV312:50-KYN719:27-6h 37m3
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKWV312:50-KYN719:27-6h 37m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km49 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRKWV415:25-KYN722:27-7h 2m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km46 km/hr
11076Bidar - Mumbai LTT ...ExpCRKWV015:25-KYN722:27-7h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL322 km46 km/hr
51028Pandharpur - Mumbai ...PassCRPVR*317:25-ULNR202:43-9h 18m23
S    FS
IISL
GNWL370 km40 km/hr
51030Vijayapura - Mumbai ...PassCRKWV118:40-ULNR202:43-8h 3m20
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL317 km39 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRKWV219:37-KYN702:28-6h 51m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL322 km47 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRKWV221:37-KYN703:22-5h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km56 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKWV222:03-KYN703:40-5h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km57 km/hr
22140Solapur - Mumbai CST...SFCRKWV322:17-KYN703:58-5h 41m3
SMT TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km57 km/hr
12116Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKWV323:58-KYN705:38-5h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km57 km/hr

20 ΣChains between PVR/Pandharpur and ULNR/Ulhasnagar

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI&nb...PVR??02:15-MRJArr /Dep 8h 50m+0KYN??22:17-20h 2m3
      S
553 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...KWV??07:33-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KYN??15:17-7h 44m6
SMTWTFS
337 kmVinay Kumar~-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...KWV??07:33-PUNEArr /Dep 40m+0BSR??14:40-7h 7m0
  T  F 
363 kmabhyankarsagar-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...KWV??08:51-MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??20:42-11h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
551 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51-MMRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KYN??20:22-11h 31m-6
S  W  S
551 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...KWV??08:51-MMRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KYN??20:22-11h 31m-2
 M   F 
551 kmCheetah*^~-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...KWV??09:40-PUNEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KYN??21:27-11h 47m8
      S
322 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...KWV??09:40-PUNEArr /Dep 21h 55m+0BSR??14:40-29h 0m-10
 M     
364 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...KWV??09:40-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42-8h 2m-8
 M    S
322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...KWV??09:40-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42-8h 2m-9
   W   
322 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...KWV??09:40-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??18:18-8h 38m-5
 M W  S
322 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 45m+0KYN??21:27-6h 27m22
   W F 
321 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??22:17-7h 17m1
 M     
321 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??22:17-7h 17m1
    T  
321 kmCheetah*^~-
5882
Σ Solapur-Daund-Mumb...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 30m+0KYN??20:50-5h 50m1
SMTWTFS
321 kmCheetah*^~-
5965
--
Σ Solapur-Daund - Er...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 40m+0PNVL??21:20-6h 20m-1
S  W   
303 kmCheetah*^~-
8176
Σ Solapur - Ahmedaba...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSR??00:45-9h 45m0
 M  T S
363 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...KWV??15:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??22:17-7h 17m5
      S
321 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...KWV315:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN722:17-7h 17m1
   W   
321 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14050
Σ PANDHARPUR-MUMBAI ...PVR??21:16-MRJArr /Dep 20m+0KYN??10:30-13h 14m26
SMTWTFS
554 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.