Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 22, 2017 01:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 22, 2017 01:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to DDN/Dehradun
6 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DDN⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: DDN   

Shortest Route: 828.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Laksar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12327Upasana ExpressSFERBSB401:55+1:23DDN*318:10+1:3116h 15m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERBSB401:55+1:04HW*116:35+5714h 40m5
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km53 km/hr
14265Varanasi - Dehradun ...ExpNRBSB*6,908:25+0DDN*406:30+1722h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL846 km38 km/hr
03169Kolkata - Haridwar S...ExpERBSB010:10-HW*002:00-15h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 776 km49 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBSB4,510:30+50DDN*407:35+1:2621h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km41 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERBSB023:58-HW*013:50-13h 52m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL776 km56 km/hr

38 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and DDN/Dehradun

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Laksar   Rampur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Rourkela   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1453
Σ Mussurie Raj ...MGS??01:07+52NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +1740m-59DDN??19:40+1818h 33m13
      S
1092 kmVinay Kumar~-
12348
Σ DBRT - NDLS - DDN...MGS??01:07+52NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +45h 0m-1:12DDN??21:10+3220h 3m-11
SMTWTFS
1092 kmAtharva49^~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS??01:07+52NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 10m-1:14DDN??08:25+1331h 18m0
SMTWTFS
1126 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1372
Σ Howrah-Dehradun(Fa...MGS??01:17+17NDLSArr +21/Dep +44h 55m-17DDN??21:10+3219h 53m2
SMTWTFS
1092 kmDB*^~-
17128
--
Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS&n...MGS??01:27+48NDLSArr +49/Dep +1720m-32DDN??19:40+1818h 13m19
      S
1092 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
15599
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...BSB??01:40+43NDLSArr +44/Dep +41h 25m-40DDN??21:10+3219h 30m-14
S  W   
1079 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15600
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...BSB??01:40+19NDLSArr +9/Dep +41h 25m-5DDN??21:10+3219h 30m-14
      S
1079 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1169
Σ Ranchi--Haridwar-D...MGS??01:57+15NDLSArr +34/Dep +44h 30m-30DDN??21:10+3219h 13m1
S   T  
1093 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19655
--
Σ Ranchi- new delhi-...MGS??01:57+38NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +44h 30m-1:53DDN??21:10+3219h 13m-4
  TW  S
1092 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
535
--
Σ GHY-DDN Σ...MGS??02:07+2:00NDLSArr +6:16/Dep +210h 50m-6:14DDN??05:40+1027h 33m-2
S   T  
1093 kmAPS*^-
9804
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...MGS??02:15+10ANVTArr +3:37/Dep +82h 7m-3:29DDN??21:10+3218h 55m-8
 M  T S
1055 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6314
Σ Sealdah-Dehradoon ...MGS??02:32+38NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +43h 50m-2:13DDN??21:10+3218h 38m3
 MT TF 
1092 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
15586
--
Σ Howrah Jn - New De...MGS??02:32+38NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +243h 30m-1:53HW??21:00+3018h 28m72
 MT TF 
1038 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9765
--
Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yat...BSB??05:35+29LRJArr +1:03/Dep +1:332h 13m+30RWL??04:58+3323h 23m26
SMTWTFS
828 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9768
--
Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yat...BSB??05:35+29RKArr +1:11/Dep +305h 21m-41RWL??07:13+2225h 38m2
SMTWTFS
861 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18262
--
Σ Gaya to Laksar-Har...BSB??05:35+29MBArr +53/Dep +93h 10m-44DDN??04:20+022h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1763
Σ ?Chain Rourkela/Ta...CAR??06:50+1:00DLIArr +4:20/Dep +1835m-4:02DDN??08:25+1325h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1085 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20+1:27ANVTArr +5:22/Dep +22h 10m-5:20DDN??08:25+1325h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1114 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10151
Σ Puri-Dehradoon&nbs...BSB??07:38+1:09NDLSArr +3:49/Dep +22h 5m-3:47DDN??05:40+1022h 2m-21
 M W  S
1119 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9766
--
Σ Gaya-Rishikesh Yat...BSB??08:15+58LRJArr +52/Dep +1:332h 32m+41RWL??04:58+3320h 43m30
  T T  
828 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18261
--
Σ Gaya to Laksar-Har...BSB??08:15+58MBArr +49/Dep +92h 50m-40DDN??04:20+020h 5m-2
  T T  
869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1171
Σ Ranchi-Dehradun C...MGS??09:07+9NDLSArr +3:49/Dep +22h 55m-3:47DDN??05:40+1020h 33m-1
  T  F 
1093 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9769
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...BSB??09:27+49RKArr +1:28/Dep +304h 44m-58RWL??07:13+2221h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23737
Σ Touring chain ...BSB??09:27+49LRJArr +1:30/Dep +72h 8m-1:23DDN??04:20+018h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
847 kmmailyuvrajbg~-
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Ya...BSB??11:40+2:13SREArr +4:03/Dep +83h 0m-3:55RWL??07:13+2219h 33m13
  T   S
908 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4108
Σ rishikesh express&...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:22/Dep +82h 15m-1:14RWL??07:13+2218h 23m17
SMTWTFS
890 kmHarsh*^~-
9775
--
Σ Patna- Haridwar/Ri...BSB??14:47+2:25SREArr +3:33/Dep +455m-3:29DDN??10:35+719h 48m9
S  W  S
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...BSB??15:30+7ROUArr +49/Dep +141h 35m-35HW??21:00+3053h 30m76
 M  T  
2433 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4852
Σ Puri Haridwar Via ...MGS??17:25+21GZBArr +2:04/Dep +292h 47m-1:35HW??12:10+1118h 45m15
SMTWTFS
990 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7318
Σ Puri-New Delhi-Deh...MGS??17:25+21NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55DDN??12:40+1419h 15m-18
SMTWTFS
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9802
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Dehr...MGS??17:47+29NDLSArr +2:26/Dep +12h 5m-2:25DDN??12:40+1418h 53m-3
SMTWTFS
1101 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+29ALDArr +1:31/Dep +523h 35m-39HW??13:50+1:1620h 3m4
S T T  
877 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...BSB??19:30+14RMUArr /Dep +541h 45m+0DDN??14:00+1618h 30m6
     F 
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9774
Σ Patna-Haridwar/Ris...BSB??20:40+16SREArr +59/Dep +181h 25m-41DDN??17:35+1920h 55m89
    T  
934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9773
Σ Howrah-Haridwar S....MGS??20:57+25NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +120m-2:32DDN??12:40+1415h 43m3
 M   F 
1101 kmAnkit*^~-
9799
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...BSB??22:05+1:11MBArr +1:39/Dep +72h 45m-1:32HW??13:50+415h 45m-3
      S
777 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9800
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...BSB??22:05+1:11SREArr +2:02/Dep 1h 8m+0HW??14:10-16h 5m1
  T    
878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9801
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...BSB??22:05+1:11SREArr +2:02/Dep +71h 8m-1:55HW??14:10+616h 5m1
  T   S
878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.