Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 26, 2017 09:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 26, 2017 09:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 59 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 954.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+51BBS*115:50+4213h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+48BBS*617:25+5615h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS??10:35+29BBS403:35+1:0617h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMGS118:15+3:14BBS410:30+3:3216h 15m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km59 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+3:20BBS*412:20+3:3917h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRMGS219:15+2:45BBS*616:05+1:3520h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBSB520:10+3:33BBS415:05+4:4218h 55m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+4:30BBS*5,610:50+5:1912h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL944 km74 km/hr

59 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Patna   Katni   Bilaspur   Pakur   Malda Town   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...BSB??01:10+1:09KOAAArr +1:45/Dep +44h 35m-1:41BBS??22:45+4921h 35m-3
     F 
1123 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...BSB??01:10+1:09ASNArr +1:57/Dep +02h 12m-1:57BBS??22:45+1921h 35m32
  T    
1098 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...BSB??01:15+2:12PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +02h 50m-1:59BBS??01:10+1623h 55m9
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...BSB??01:15+2:12ASNArr +2:21/Dep +293h 42m-1:52BBS??01:10+3823h 55m8
      S
1098 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+27HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36BBS016:45+4014h 51m-3
S TW F 
1107 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+17HWHArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3BBS??21:20+3519h 26m2
      S
1181 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+27HWHArr +37/Dep +35h 0m-34BBS021:20+3519h 26m2
SMTWTF 
1107 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS001:54+27HWHArr +37/Dep +113h 35m-26BBS320:10+2318h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1107 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+27HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 55m-37BBS619:20+1:0717h 26m14
SMTWTF 
1107 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+27HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37BBS418:45+5816h 51m3
   W   
1104 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+27HWHArr +37/Dep +74h 35m-30BBS420:35+2518h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1107 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:52KIULArr +4:11/Dep +312h 42m-3:40BBS??01:10+3822h 38m14
      S
1081 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+4:32HWHArr +4:16/Dep +03h 5m-4:16BBS??22:45+3319h 50m-8
 M     
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:32KOAAArr +4:23/Dep +42h 55m-4:19BBS??22:45+4919h 50m-8
     F 
1105 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+5:06KGPArr +5:10/Dep +41h 55m-5:06BBS??21:20+3518h 25m1
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+5:06KGPArr +5:10/Dep +62h 40m-5:04BBS??21:55+4119h 0m-3
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+5:06KGPArr +5:10/Dep +33h 20m-5:07BBS??22:45+3219h 50m0
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+5:06KGPArr +5:10/Dep +37h 50m-5:07BBS??03:20+1824h 25m2
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+5:06KGPArr +5:10/Dep +275h 10m-4:43BBS??01:10+1622h 15m17
   W   
1010 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+5:06KGPArr +5:10/Dep +96h 15m-5:01BBS??02:25+4323h 30m11
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+5:06SRCArr +4:41/Dep +46h 20m-4:37BBS??06:30+3527h 35m2
   W   
1230 kmxxx-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+1:24HWHArr +2:11/Dep +25h 40m-2:09BBS??05:05+2224h 35m1
SM  TF 
1181 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+1:24HWHArr +2:11/Dep +13h 40m-2:10BBS??03:20+1822h 50m0
SM  TF 
1181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+1:24HWHArr +2:11/Dep +36h 50m-2:08BBS??06:15+2725h 45m-1
SM  TF 
1181 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+2:28SDAHArr +2:40/Dep +33h 0m-2:37BBS021:55+4117h 12m-1
   W   
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:43+2:28SDAHArr +2:40/Dep +71h 50m-2:33BBS420:35+2515h 52m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:43+2:28SDAHArr +2:40/Dep +32h 15m-2:37BBS021:20+3516h 37m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...BSB??05:20+59HWHArr +1:39/Dep +13h 40m-1:38BBS??03:20+1822h 0m-1
  TW  S
1119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+2:35KGPArr +2:49/Dep +34h 20m-2:46BBS??03:20+1820h 40m2
   W   
1014 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+3:56ASNArr +4:21/Dep +01h 48m-4:21BBS??01:10+1118h 25m14
 M     
1000 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:00ASNArr +2:28/Dep +256h 58m-2:03BBS??06:30+1:0123h 40m15
     F 
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...BSB??07:20+1:02HWHArr +2:05/Dep +112h 30m-2:04BBS??13:50+3430h 30m-3
S      
1119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:25PNBEArr +1:19/Dep +01h 45m-1:19BBS??06:30+1:0122h 5m3
     F 
1081 kmGopal*^-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +22/Dep +33h 55m-19BBS??21:20+3536h 40m5
 MT TFS
1309 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BSB??08:40+0SDAHArr +22/Dep +31h 15m-19BBS??18:45+4434h 5m7
 M     
1306 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +49/Dep +191h 25m-30BBS??22:45+1938h 5m39
 M     
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...BSB??08:40+0PKRArr +49/Dep +321h 25m-17BBS??22:45+1:3938h 5m28
     F 
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
11981
--
Σ GKP - KTE - BBS - ...BSB??11:20+31KTEArr +1:49/Dep +1:2355m-26BBS??16:00+2:0528h 40m26
SM  T  
1271 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MGS??11:45+3:06MLDTArr +4:11/Dep +01h 30m-4:11BBS??16:45+5329h 0m9
   W   
1435 kmSBG Loop~-
178
--
Σ ALLAHABAD-VISHAKHA...BSB??12:30+1:16BSPArr +2:17/Dep +1:2140m-56BBS??16:00+2:0527h 30m24
SM  T  
1270 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...BSB??13:05+3:11HWHArr +3:11/Dep +14h 10m-3:10BBS??13:50+3424h 45m-2
S   T  
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...BSB??13:05+1:27HWHArr +1:47/Dep +14h 10m-1:46BBS??13:50+3424h 45m-1
 MTW FS
1198 kmVinay Kumar~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BSB??16:10+2:47HWHArr +2:55/Dep +04h 50m-2:55BBS??19:20+1:0727h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
1131 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MGS??17:05+2:29HWHArr +2:10/Dep +13h 25m-2:09BBS??13:50+3420h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1101 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MGS??17:05+2:29HWHArr +2:10/Dep +02h 0m-2:10BBS??12:45+2919h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1101 kmNew TAAG delayed to ...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+2:43ASNArr +3:24/Dep +04h 46m-3:24BBS??17:20+3823h 12m22
S      
1097 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...BSB??18:08+2:43HWHArr +3:37/Dep +13h 25m-3:36BBS??16:45+4022h 37m-3
 MT TFS
1198 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...BSB??18:08+2:43ASNArr +3:24/Dep +04h 46m-3:24BBS??16:45+5322h 37m14
   W   
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:34/Dep +15h 50m-5:33BBS??05:15+2735h 5m-29
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAllErGiC-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BSB??18:40+1:16KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09BBS??13:50+3419h 10m0
 M     
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...BSB??19:15+1:53HWHArr +1:39/Dep +722h 40m-1:32BBS??20:35+2549h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
1211 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...BSB??20:10+2:57KOAAArr +2:56/Dep +75h 40m-2:49BBS??20:35+2524h 25m-9
      S
1123 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MGS??20:15+3:18HWHArr +3:36/Dep +14h 10m-3:35BBS??16:45+4020h 30m-18
  T T S
1101 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MGS??20:15+1:56ASNArr +2:04/Dep +05h 15m-2:04BBS??16:45+5320h 30m-5
   W   
1001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:35ASNArr +1:27/Dep +04h 34m-1:27BBS??17:20+3820h 55m-1
S      
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MGS??20:25+1:35ASNArr +1:27/Dep +04h 34m-1:27BBS??16:45+5320h 20m-9
   W   
1000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...BSB??21:05+3:15ASNArr +3:24/Dep +02h 30m-3:24BBS??22:45+1925h 40m24
 M     
1178 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MGS??23:35+1:51HWHArr +1:28/Dep +33h 50m-1:25BBS??21:55+4122h 20m-31
  T    
1101 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MGS??23:35+1:51HWHArr +1:28/Dep +14h 25m-1:27BBS??22:45+3023h 10m-28
   W  S
1101 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.