Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 22, 2017 01:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 22, 2017 01:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
28 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1466.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJNU202:55+41LTT*005:00+4126h 5m12
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km56 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+5BDTS*307:35+2628h 28m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km57 km/hr
22914Patna - Bandra Termi...HmsWRMGS003:07+34BDTS*007:35+1:2628h 28m10
   W   
3A
 1634 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:03LTT*006:00+1:0726h 15m12
S      
Unreserved
 1467 km56 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRMGS404:22+16LTT*111:30+3631h 8m53
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL1479 km48 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...SFERMGS705:32+29DR605:37+2:3624h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1487 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+1:27LTT*006:00+2:5024h 28m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1479 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:52LTT*007:30+2:2125h 58m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1479 km57 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRJNU307:56+57LTT*212:15+1:4428h 19m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1456 km51 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSB1,208:00+8LTT*312:05+5128h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,5,708:37+31DR610:57+1:0026h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1487 km56 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*910:25-LTT*112:25-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1492 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSB411:20+29LTT*418:05+1:5330h 45m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km48 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSB*911:20+2DR613:43+3026h 23m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km57 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18+33LTT*415:55+1:0126h 37m11
S TW F 
II3A2A
PQWL1450 km54 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRZBD213:18+28LTT*415:55+3526h 37m10
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1450 km54 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRMGS3,414:50-LTT*415:15-24h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1479 km61 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSB*815:50+5LTT*222:50+4231h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1634 km53 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CSMT ...SvdECRMGS316:15+2CSTM*016:05+2123h 50m5
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1496 km63 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRMGS017:07+1:20LTT*017:30+2:2424h 23m13
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1479 km61 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+52LTT*520:00+1:1326h 5m16
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:24LTT*520:00+3626h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+15LTT*520:00+1026h 5m17
 M  T  
II
RLWL1479 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMGS417:55+2PNVL721:50+3827h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km53 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:05LTT*022:35+1:0027h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km53 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRARJ??19:42+42BDTS*007:50+2:4036h 8m24
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1883 km52 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSB*020:20+0LTT*521:30+1:0425h 10m14
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSB123:20+2:16LTT*503:40+1:2528h 20m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1467 km52 km/hr

54 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Saharanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Ghaziabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...BSB??00:40+2:14NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +284h 15m-4:29BDTS??14:45+1738h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...BSB200:40+2:14NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +83h 55m-4:49BCT408:15+1831h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
2145 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...BSB200:40+2:14CNBArr +3:26/Dep +541h 50m-2:32LTT506:00+2:4153h 20m-2
 M W   
2094 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MGS??00:55+35CNBArr +58/Dep +3350m-25LTT??04:00+1:2327h 5m9
 M     
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...MGS??00:57+17CNBArr +29/Dep +3350m+4LTT??04:00+1:2327h 3m8
S TWTFS
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...MGS??01:07+52CNBArr +1:04/Dep +543h 0m-10LTT??06:00+2:4128h 53m-6
  T T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...BSB701:25-NGPArr +1:55/Dep +61h 10m-1:49CSTM1807:55-54h 30m0
  T T  
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...MGS001:57+38NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +85h 35m-1:05BCT408:15+1830h 18m4
 M   F 
2173 kmHimanshu-
20707
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Dehri t...MGS??01:57+38CNBArr +1:19/Dep +542h 15m-25LTT??06:00+2:4128h 3m1
  T    
1682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...MGS??02:05+40KGPArr +40/Dep +77h 5m-33LTT??04:50+1350h 45m79
 MT   S
2450 kmKunal Rathi-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...MGS??02:07+2:00CNBArr +3:53/Dep +541h 15m-2:59LTT??06:00+2:4127h 53m5
    T  
1682 kmVinay Kumar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...MGS002:32+38NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +84h 55m-2:09BCT408:15+1829h 43m4
 MT TF 
2173 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20791
--
Σ [Duronto] Patna- M...MGS003:07-NGPArr +1:23/Dep +61h 10m-1:17CSTM1807:55-52h 48m0
 M     
2355 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20792
--
Σ Patna to Badnera, ...MGS003:07-NGPArr +1:23/Dep +11h 30m-1:22DR611:30-56h 23m28
 M     
2347 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSB103:45+1:54PUNEArr +1:26/Dep +111h 5m-1:15DR612:27+456h 42m14
      S
1722 kmCheetah*^~-
20980
--
Σ [AC] BodhGaya to M...MGS??05:05+10JHSArr +2:26/Dep +1:005h 17m-1:26LTT??11:45+2:0330h 40m3
   W   
1642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+10GWLArr +2:27/Dep +2:141h 35m-13BDTS??16:45+2:0235h 40m7
 M     
1845 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...MGS??06:40+2:17TATAArr /Dep +161h 17m+0DR??20:47+3138h 7m22
   W   
2261 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS308:57+18ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:0150m-35PNVL709:25+1:4472h 28m12
S      
2872 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20911
--
Σ Gaya to Nanded-Pur...MGS308:57+18NGPArr +1:53/Dep +14h 20m-1:52DR505:07+068h 10m29
S      
3185 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...BSB??09:45+4SWMArr +3:33/Dep +371h 39m-2:56BDTS??18:05+2332h 20m-2
     F 
1857 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
593
Σ Jallianwalabagh - ...BSB??10:05+1:33TATAArr +1:51/Dep +222h 7m-1:29DR??04:47+942h 42m30
    T S
2280 kmarshad jawaid-
16514
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya)- Mu...MGS??10:07+11ALDArr +1:06/Dep +06h 15m-1:06LTT??21:30+1:3235h 23m13
 M W   
1659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...BSB??10:10+1:28BRCArr +3:48/Dep +551h 5m-2:53BDTS??22:25+4236h 15m-6
no arr/dep
1893 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:25BRCArr +1:21/Dep +173h 8m-1:04KYN??01:31+2939h 21m5
no arr/dep
1899 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...MGS??10:35+26TATAArr +1:01/Dep +223h 57m-39DR??04:47+942h 12m37
SMTWTFS
2263 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+26BBSArr +59/Dep +411h 50m-55DR??03:22+564h 47m33
SMTWTFS
2936 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...BSB??12:30+59ALDArr /Dep +54h 15m+0LTT??14:50+2126h 20m-6
  T   S
1477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19DDR??04:45+1439h 55m32
SMTWTFS
2359 kmHarsh*^~-
23259
--
Σ Bareilly Mumbai Co...BSB??14:00+53GZBArr +2:07/Dep +131h 0m-1:54DDR??04:45+1438h 45m32
SMTWTFS
2164 kmHarsh*^~-
10821
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...BSB??15:12+52NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +202h 10m-1:16DDR??04:45+1437h 33m10
SMTWTFS
2147 kmHussain*^~-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+52NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 45m-1:36BSR??03:55-436h 43m-19
S  W   
2105 kmRoadside Romeo~-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...BSB??15:12+52LKOArr +1:17/Dep +02h 25m-1:17LTT??22:35+1:0331h 23m-12
S T T  
1690 kmHarsh*^~-
1712
Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa ...BSB??15:30+7HTEArr +56/Dep +125h 0m-44LTT??13:35+3346h 5m17
    T  
2277 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
18265
--
Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Cat...BSB??15:30+7JSGArr +38/Dep +404h 10m+2LTT??13:35+2846h 5m17
 M     
2278 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:35KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +272h 45m-3:46PNVL??04:25+3435h 45m-4
  T   S
1969 kmCongrats Kuldeep Bri...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...MGS??17:25+21CNBArr +1:38/Dep +454h 20m-53LTT??04:20+1:2234h 55m21
SMTWTFS
1682 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...MGS??17:25+21CNBArr +1:38/Dep +282h 15m-1:10LTT??22:35+1:0329h 10m-14
S T T  
1682 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
2116
Σ Pushpaganga Super&...BSB517:30-ETArr +1:23/Dep +581h 10m-25DR619:43-50h 13m5
S TW FS
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
2117
--
Σ Pushpshila Super&n...MGS??18:07+24ETArr +1:04/Dep +581h 10m-6DR??19:43+1425h 36m1
 M  T  
1487 kmVinay Kumar~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+3:06BBSArr /Dep +44h 55m+0DR??03:22+557h 7m33
 M WT S
2868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...MGS??19:47+26NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +1:503h 57m-1:23BDTS??09:20+1:4537h 33m5
  T   S
2125 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+3:27BBSArr /Dep +420m+0DR??03:22+555h 12m25
S T  F 
2960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...MGS??20:57+25NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +22h 55m-2:31BDTS??08:10+1635h 13m13
 M   F 
2222 kmxxx-
13527
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Deeksh...BSB421:15-ETArr +1:03/Dep +2:214h 50m+1:18LTT104:00-102h 45m7
 M     
3202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20794
--
Σ [Duronto] Gaya- Mu...BSB421:15-NGPArr +1:47/Dep +65h 10m-1:41CSTM1807:55-82h 40m-5
 M     
3303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20795
--
Σ Gaya to badnera-Ak...BSB421:15-NGPArr +1:47/Dep +291h 0m-1:18LTT105:50-104h 35m10
 M     
3287 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20907
--
Σ Gaya to Akola- Bhu...BSB421:15-NGPArr +1:47/Dep +391h 45m-1:08DR606:32-81h 17m16
 M     
3294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20910
--
Σ Gaya to Badnera-Ak...BSB421:15-NGPArr +1:47/Dep +15h 30m-1:46DR611:30-86h 15m23
 M     
3295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB421:15-ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:0111h 5m-2PNVL709:25-84h 10m8
 M     
3201 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...MGS??23:17+7CNBArr +2:47/Dep +331h 45m-2:14LTT??04:00+1:2328h 43m10
S      
1682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20796
--
Σ [Duronto] Paltiput...MGS??23:52+12NGPArr +1:35/Dep +62h 20m-1:29CSTM??07:55+1232h 3m1
     F 
1878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...MGS423:52-NGPArr +3:08/Dep +62h 20m-3:02CSTM1807:55-80h 3m-5
  T    
3466 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15844
Σ New Rajdhani ...BSB023:58+43NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +81h 45m-55BCT408:15+1832h 17m-4
  T   S
2179 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.