Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
CHTS/Cochin Depot ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 22, 2017 01:12:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 22, 2017 01:12:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to CHTS/Cochin Depot
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CHTS⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: CHTS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CHTS/Cochin Depot

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBSB121:15+2:11ERS*023:15+2:4450h 0m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2756 km55 km/hr

31 ΣChains between BSB/Varanasi Junction and CHTS/Cochin Depot

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Panvel   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Patna   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...BSB701:25-MASArr +1:10/Dep +02h 5m-1:10ERS002:55-49h 30m3
    T  
2835 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??02:15+10CNBArr +2:24/Dep +1:396h 12m-45ERS??12:45+4:0058h 30m39
    T  
3042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+4:49SRCArr +4:09/Dep +56h 20m-4:04ERN??15:15+3760h 20m30
   W   
3083 kmxxx-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...MGS??03:20+2:03CNBArr +4:22/Dep +1:395h 17m-2:43ERS??12:45+4:0057h 25m45
     F 
3042 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14467
Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itars...MGS??04:22+16ETArr +15/Dep +1:011h 5m+46ERS??12:00+1:5055h 38m34
SMTWTFS
2722 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MGS??04:22+16TNAArr +54/Dep +51h 18m-49ERS??14:25+1:3858h 3m23
SMTWTFS
2738 kmDP~-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...BSB??04:45+32LKOArr +1:20/Dep +522h 0m-28ERS??12:45+4:0056h 0m54
S    F 
3050 kmHarsh*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??05:32+1:27LTTArr +2:50/Dep +05h 40m-2:50ERS??14:25+1:3856h 53m26
     F 
2771 kmAnkit*^~-
18474
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??05:32+1:27KYNArr +3:32/Dep +1:283h 43m-2:04ERS??12:00+1:5054h 28m37
     F 
2722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+1:45ASNArr +1:44/Dep +226h 58m-1:22ERS??16:15+4257h 25m35
     F 
2926 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:29PNBEArr +1:25/Dep +01h 45m-1:25ERS??16:15+4255h 50m23
     F 
3006 kmGopal*^-
16769
Σ Gaya- Ernakulam- T...MGS308:57+18BZAArr +1:04/Dep +3:083h 25m+2:04ERS412:45+4:0099h 48m50
no arr/dep
3275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20825
--
Σ Gaya to Madgaon-Ma...MGS308:57+18ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:0150m-35ERS312:00+1:5099h 3m42
S      
4116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...MGS308:57+18OGLArr +1:18/Dep +115h 16m-1:07ERN213:20+3176h 23m27
S      
3065 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...MGS308:57+18BZAArr +1:04/Dep +437h 45m-21ERS216:05+2179h 8m23
no arr/dep
3273 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...MGS308:57+18BZAArr +1:04/Dep +404h 40m-24ERS417:30+55104h 33m86
S      
3275 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15286
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...BSB??11:20+29LTTArr +1:53/Dep +12h 45m-1:52ERS??20:15+356h 55m4
 M   F 
2770 kmDP~-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...ZBD??13:18+28TNAArr +17/Dep +82h 7m-9ERN??17:40+3452h 22m5
    T  
2707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15282
Σ Gorakhpur-Ernakula...ZBD??13:18+33LTTArr +1:01/Dep +14h 55m-1:00ERS??20:15+354h 57m6
     F 
2743 kmDP~-
15283
Σ Chhapra-Ernakulam ...ZBD??13:18+28LTTArr +35/Dep +14h 55m-34ERS??20:15+354h 57m4
 M     
2743 kmDP~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...BSB??16:40+1:35KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +272h 45m-3:46ERS??04:05+1559h 25m7
  T   S
3213 kmCongrats Kuldeep Bri...-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MGS??17:55+2PNVLArr +38/Dep +2:2815m+1:50ERN??00:45+5554h 50m30
      S
2720 kmAnkit*^~-
15287
Σ Bhagalpur-Enakulam...MGS??17:55+52LTTArr +1:13/Dep +150m-1:12ERS??20:15+350h 20m-5
     F 
2772 kmDP~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...MGS??17:55+2MAOArr +1:21/Dep +1:016h 5m-20ERS??04:05+1558h 10m11
      S
2722 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...BSB??18:08+2:19ASNArr +3:24/Dep +04h 46m-3:24ERN??02:30+3656h 22m47
S      
2961 kmDB*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MGS??20:25+1:27ASNArr +1:18/Dep +04h 34m-1:18ERN??02:30+3654h 5m24
S      
2864 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...BSB421:15-NGPArr +1:47/Dep +1:427h 55m-5ERS506:00-104h 45m18
no arr/dep
4192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21467
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...BSB421:15-ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:0111h 5m-2ERS312:00-110h 45m38
 M     
4445 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MGS??23:00+14ANVTArr +2:27/Dep +23h 5m-2:25ERS??09:40+2458h 40m12
 M   F 
3589 kmxxx-
8629
--
Σ Pawan Mangla Alter...BSB??23:20+2:16ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:017h 45m-40ERS??12:00+1:5060h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2710 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...MGS423:52-MASArr +2:21/Dep +31h 5m-2:18ERN203:00-75h 8m3
  T    
3332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.