Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gujarat Mail - as good as Undhiyu

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 13:39:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSVM/Kesavaram to RPRL/Raparla Halt
3 Humsafar Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: RPRL to KSVM
Filters
Dep: KSVM
Arr: RPRL

Fastest Train: Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT): 3h 50m: 287 km

Slowest Train: Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express: 4h 47m: 287 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Humsafar Trains between KSVM/Kesavaram and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  
22887
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express (PT)
Hms
SER
RJY
1
05:24
-
OGL
3
09:14
-
3h 50m
1
   W   
3A
RLWL
287 km
75 km/hr
20889
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
RJY
2
05:24
-
OGL
3
09:38
-
4h 14m
1
S      
3A
 
287 km
68 km/hr
22833
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express
Hms
ECoR
RJY
0
21:57
-
OGL
3
02:44
-
4h 47m
2
 M     
3A
RLWL
287 km
60 km/hr

20 ΣChains between KSVM/Kesavaram and RPRL/Raparla Halt

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain ΣChain
RJY
02:27
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
5m
+0
OGL
08:19
-
5h 52m
15
S      
315 km
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain ΣChain
RJY
02:27
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
42m
+0
OGL
09:18
-
78h 51m
25
 M     
1417 km
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas ΣChain
RJY
02:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
OGL
08:03
-
6h 3m
-8
      S
288 km
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-sbc ΣChain
RJY
01:50
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 0m
+0
OGL
07:39
-
77h 49m
9
SMTWTFS
1423 km
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chennai comfortable chain ΣChain
RJY
21:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 4m
+0
OGL
03:04
-
6h 4m
6
    T  
288 km
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day train with less buffer time. ΣChain
RJY
11:17
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
OGL
17:54
-
6h 37m
1
 M   F 
311 km
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas ΣChain
RJY
01:50
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
OGL
08:03
-
30h 13m
-11
SMTWTFS
1423 km
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS FAST WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
RJY
21:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
OGL
03:04
-
54h 4m
-3
S      
2247 km
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chennai ΣChain
RJY
02:27
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 45m
+0
OGL
10:14
-
7h 47m
33
SMTWTFS
315 km
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Trivandrum ΣChain
DWP
10:01
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
OGL
19:39
-
9h 38m
1
SMTWTFS
333 km
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chennai ΣChain
RJY
18:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
OGL
01:17
-
7h 17m
28
SMTWTFS
288 km
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA Mangalore ΣChain
RJY
18:00
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
OGL
01:39
-
7h 39m
41
      S
288 km
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysore ΣChain
RJY
01:50
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 32m
+0
OGL
09:18
-
79h 28m
13
 M     
1423 km
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Link ΣChain
RJY
00:31
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
OGL
07:39
-
55h 8m
8
SMTWTFS
601 km
461
Σ Howrah Chennai ΣChain
RJY
00:31
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
OGL
08:03
-
7h 32m
-12
SMTWTFS
288 km
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wednesday Chain ΣChain
RJY
08:52
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
3h 50m
+0
OGL
17:54
-
9h 2m
-8
      S
311 km
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas ΣChain
RJY
08:54
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
OGL
17:54
-
9h 0m
-9
    T  
311 km
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chennai ΣChain
RJY
09:18
-
TEL
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
OGL
17:54
-
8h 36m
-4
SM WTFS
287 km
5864
Σ CUTTACK = CHENNAI ΣChain
DWP
07:15
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
OGL
17:54
-
10h 39m
-42
SM WTFS
331 km
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain
APT
15:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
OGL
01:39
-
10h 29m
41
      S
312 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy