Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 17 08:04:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
28 Trains / 40 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BBS to MAS
Filters
Dep: MAS
Arr: BBS

Fastest Train: Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT): 17h 41m: 1210 km

Slowest Train: Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT): 23h 20m: 1214 km

Shortest Route: 1209.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Nagpur   Gudur   Dhone   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada  
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
SF
NFR
PER
??
05:35
+27
BBS
1
02:35
+36
21h 0m
10
    TFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1225 km
58 km/hr
12515
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express (via Perambur ) (PT)
SF
NFR
PER
??
05:35
+1:22
BBS
1
02:35
+1:36
21h 0m
10
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1225 km
58 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
PER
??
05:35
+57
BBS
2
02:35
+33
21h 0m
10
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1225 km
58 km/hr
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
PER
0
07:10
+2:18
BBS
1
06:05
+59
22h 55m
9
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1225 km
53 km/hr
22808
Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
MAS*
1,7
08:10
+56
BBS
1
03:35
+1:12
19h 25m
11
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1225 km
63 km/hr
22842
Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
MAS*
0
08:10
+3
BBS
1
03:35
+1:11
19h 25m
20
   W   
Unreserved
 
1225 km
63 km/hr
12842
Coromandel Express (PT)
SF
SER
MAS*
8,9
08:45
+14
BBS
3
04:43
+27
19h 58m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1225 km
61 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PER
0
09:05
+1:23
BBS
1
06:05
+1:24
21h 0m
10
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1225 km
58 km/hr
22501
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
PER
1
09:05
+39
BBS
1
06:05
+10
21h 0m
8
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1225 km
58 km/hr
12507
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar SF Express ( via Chennai Central ) (PT)
SF
NFR
MAS
2
10:00
+45
BBS
1
06:05
+1:09
20h 5m
10
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1225 km
61 km/hr
22611
Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MAS*
0
11:00
+2
BBS
2
07:30
+1:35
20h 30m
10
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1225 km
60 km/hr
22613
Sangrami Express (PT)
SF
SR
MAS*
11
14:40
+4
BBS
1
11:33
+1:28
20h 53m
7
    T  
II
SL
CC
3A
PQWL
1225 km
59 km/hr
06058
Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
MAS*
0
15:15
+1
BBS
0
11:50
+2:12
20h 35m
13
   W   
II
SL
3A
GNWL
1210 km
59 km/hr
12503
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
PER
1
15:50
+29
BBS
2
12:00
+57
20h 10m
8
  T  F 
3A
RLWL
1225 km
61 km/hr
12551
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
MAS
11
16:15
+1
BBS
3
09:56
+43
17h 41m
6
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
1210 km
68 km/hr
22826
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
MAS*
1
16:25
+1
BBS
1
14:03
+40
21h 38m
14
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1225 km
57 km/hr
22860
Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
MAS*
10
16:25
+23
KUR
3
13:15
+43
20h 50m
18
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1206 km
58 km/hr
02842
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF SpecialFare Special (PT)
SF
SER
MAS*
11
18:20
-
BBS
0
15:20
-
21h 0m
7
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1210 km
58 km/hr
12829
Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
MAS*
4
21:10
+3
BBS*
2
17:25
+1:05
20h 15m
19
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1225 km
61 km/hr
12897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
MS
6
22:30
+4
BBS*
2
18:55
+3
20h 25m
14
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1230 km
60 km/hr
18495
Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
MS
6
22:30
+56
BBS*
2
18:55
+1:42
20h 25m
8
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
1230 km
60 km/hr
15929
Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MS
6
22:30
+15
BBS
1
19:07
+47
20h 37m
8
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1230 km
60 km/hr
15629
Tambaram - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MS
5
22:30
+32
BBS
1
19:07
+14
20h 37m
8
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1230 km
60 km/hr
12664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MS
5
22:30
+1
BBS
1
19:07
+34
20h 37m
9
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
1230 km
60 km/hr
12666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MS
5,7
22:30
+3
BBS
1
19:07
+37
20h 37m
8
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
1230 km
60 km/hr
06010
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
MS
5
23:00
+2:00
BBS
3
22:20
+3:06
23h 20m
18
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1214 km
52 km/hr
82616
Puducherry - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
MS
0
23:00
-
BBS
0
22:20
-
23h 20m
18
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
1214 km
52 km/hr
12840
Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SF
SER
MAS*
8
23:45
+3
BBS
1
20:53
+11
21h 8m
27
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
1226 km
58 km/hr

40 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Nagpur   Gudur   Dhone   Kanpur   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Guntur   Vijayawada  
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hwh ΣChain
MAS
18:10
+2
BZA
Arr +3/Dep +53
1h 40m
+50
BBS
15:37
+24
21h 27m
36
S T TF 
1225 km
6689
--
Σ capritine ΣChain
MAS
07:35
+2
BZA
Arr +6/Dep +20
2h 0m
+14
BBS
07:58
+41
24h 23m
39
SM WTFS
1250 km
7378
--
Σ chennai puri chain ΣChain
MAS
22:00
+2
NGP
Arr +2/Dep +8
35m
+6
BBS
08:35
+1:21
34h 35m
40
      S
2057 km
7553
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur (via Kiul) AngaRaj Silk City E ΣChain
MAS
17:40
+3
GDR
Arr +13/Dep +1:21
2h 2m
+1:08
BBS
15:37
+1:45
21h 57m
16
      S
1226 km
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (via Kanpur) ΣChain
MAS
23:30
+1:40
CNB
Arr +1:22/Dep +1:17
4h 25m
-5
BBS
15:15
+4:41
63h 45m
15
S  W   
3399 km
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ΣChain
MS
13:00
+18
BZA
Arr +26/Dep +12
1h 45m
-14
BBS
10:53
+21
21h 53m
1
    T  
1229 km
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Sitamarhi Exp ΣChain
MAS
07:35
+2
NLR
Arr +11/Dep +1:46
9h 16m
+1:35
BBS
14:03
+56
30h 28m
31
     F 
1225 km
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata Shalimar weekly ΣChain
MAS
07:35
+2
BZA
Arr +6/Dep +29
1h 30m
+23
BBS
06:05
+46
22h 30m
35
 M     
1249 km
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhubaneswar weekly ΣChain
MS
13:00
+38
BZA
Arr +1:18/Dep +12
1h 40m
-1:06
BBS
10:53
+21
21h 53m
16
   W   
1230 km
11532
--
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj Saharsa/Madhepura ΣChain
MAS
06:05
+2
BZA
Arr -2/Dep +40
1h 25m
+42
BBS
02:35
+42
20h 30m
10
S      
1225 km
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta Weekly Alternative ΣChain
MAS
16:35
+3
RU
Arr +3/Dep +24
45m
+21
BBS
15:37
+17
23h 2m
10
 M     
1307 km
12401
--
Σ Chennai Puri 5 days Chain ΣChain
MAS
09:35
+2
BZA
Arr +9/Dep +22
2h 5m
+13
KUR
13:05
+23
27h 30m
69
 MTW FS
1233 km
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
MAS
09:35
+2
BZA
Arr +9/Dep +1:04
2h 20m
+55
BBS
07:30
+1:41
21h 55m
15
     F 
1210 km
12916
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
MAS
18:10
+2
GDR
Arr +17/Dep +38
1h 15m
+21
BBS
15:37
+17
21h 27m
10
 M     
1226 km
12917
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
MAS
18:10
+2
GDR
Arr +17/Dep +1:21
1h 15m
+1:04
BBS
15:37
+1:45
21h 27m
16
      S
1226 km
12919
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
MS
17:20
+1
GDR
Arr +12/Dep +38
1h 27m
+26
BBS
15:37
+17
22h 17m
8
 M     
1230 km
12920
Σ Chennai-Howrah-Bhagalpur(Xfer@GDR) Weekly ΣChain
MS
17:20
+1
GDR
Arr +12/Dep +1:21
1h 27m
+1:09
BBS
15:37
+1:45
22h 17m
14
      S
1230 km
12921
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@NLR) Weekly ΣChain
MS
17:20
+1
NLR
Arr +31/Dep +1:02
1h 34m
+31
BBS
15:37
+8
22h 17m
9
   W   
1229 km
12922
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfer@NLR) Weekly ΣChain
MAS
18:10
+2
NLR
Arr +31/Dep +1:02
1h 20m
+31
BBS
15:37
+8
21h 27m
11
   W   
1225 km
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
MAS
14:05
+3
BZA
Arr +1/Dep +14
2h 0m
+13
BBS
15:55
+4
25h 50m
39
SMTWTFS
1253 km
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Wednesday ΣChain
MS
13:00
+38
BZA
Arr +1:18/Dep +14
3h 5m
-1:04
BBS
15:55
+4
26h 55m
37
   W   
1258 km
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
MS
13:00
+18
BZA
Arr +26/Dep +14
3h 10m
-12
BBS
15:55
+4
26h 55m
22
    T  
1257 km
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
MAS
10:00
+27
BZA
Arr +44/Dep +16
2h 45m
-28
KUR
09:00
+1:20
23h 0m
27
no arr/dep
1206 km
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal - Markapur Route Weekly ΣChain
MS
16:45
+5
DHNE
Arr +32/Dep +1:25
3h 5m
+53
KUR
04:35
+1:06
35h 50m
22
      S
1618 km
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakkonam to Bhagalpur (Via KATPADI- Kiul) [Sat only] ΣChain
MAS
13:35
+2
KPD
Arr +20/Dep +1:18
1h 47m
+58
BBS
15:37
+1:45
26h 2m
16
      S
1425 km
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalpur (via Katpadi- Kiul) [Sat Only] ΣChain
MAS
14:30
+4
KPD
Arr +15/Dep +1:18
1h 12m
+1:03
BBS
15:37
+1:45
25h 7m
16
      S
1425 km
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
MAS
14:05
+3
BZA
Arr +1/Dep +1:03
2h 25m
+1:02
BBS
14:03
+6
23h 58m
14
  TW   
1225 km
13747
--
Σ Chennai Bhubaneswar Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
MAS
14:05
+3
GDR
Arr +11/Dep +25
32m
+14
BBS
11:15
+23
21h 10m
20
  T    
1226 km
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttaparthi - Guntakal Daily ΣChain
MAS
07:25
+3
BNC
Arr +27/Dep +8
1h 36m
-19
BBS
21:05
+14
37h 40m
45
SMTWTFS
1898 km
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain
MAS
23:55
+4
RU
Arr +10/Dep +22
25m
+12
BBS
23:13
+24
23h 18m
26
SMTWTFS
1307 km
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain
MAS
16:35
+3
RU
Arr +3/Dep +41
40m
+38
BBS
15:37
+8
23h 2m
11
   W   
1307 km
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU ΣChain
MS
06:45
+1
RU
Arr +6/Dep +1:21
50m
+1:15
BBS
07:30
+14
24h 45m
15
 M     
1313 km
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta Weekend Chain Via Renigunta ΣChain
MAS
12:20
+2
RU
Arr -2/Dep +17
10m
+19
BBS
11:33
+42
23h 13m
32
S      
1307 km
18049
--
Σ chennai -gudur -palasa - ΣChain
MAS
07:35
+2
GDR
Arr +10/Dep +18
3h 12m
+8
KUR
13:05
+23
29h 30m
69
 M W FS
1234 km
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain
MAS
07:35
+2
BZA
Arr +6/Dep +1:00
10m
+54
KUR
04:35
+1:06
21h 0m
24
S      
1230 km
19746
Σ Chennai - Visakahapatnam (DVD)weekend chain ΣChain
MS
17:20
+1
BZA
Arr +21/Dep +53
25m
+32
BBS
15:37
+24
22h 17m
34
S T TF 
1253 km
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawada on all days except Sunday, Th ΣChain
MAS
06:25
+2
TPTY
Arr +5/Dep +1
55m
-4
KUR
13:05
+23
30h 40m
69
 MTW FS
1335 km
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah ΣChain
MAS
15:45
+10
BZA
Arr -3/Dep +0
40m
+3
BBS
11:55
+17
20h 10m
-5
S      
1226 km
23424
--
Σ ΣChennai-howrah SF ΣChain ΣChain
MAS
21:40
+2
KPD
Arr +20/Dep +10
57m
-10
BBS
23:13
+24
25h 33m
26
SMTWTFS
1415 km
24179
--
Σ Chennai central - Howrah express ΣChain
MAS
16:45
+2
GNT
Arr +12/Dep +43
1h 49m
+31
BBS
15:37
+24
22h 52m
36
S T TF 
1251 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy