Search Trains
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAS/Chennai Central to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
17 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒MAS   Filters   Dep: MAS   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1014.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1SEGM201:09+2719h 54m31
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1038 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+2SEGM001:09+2119h 54m31
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL1038 km52 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0WR102:31+716h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+1:03SEGM202:35+2916h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-SEGM002:35-16h 50m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1015 km60 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+25SEGM006:12+3317h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0WR108:00+016h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1019 km61 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+3SEGM007:12+1315h 27m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km66 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+29SEGM008:14+2215h 49m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRMAS*617:40+0SEGM010:23+716h 43m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km61 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*3,617:40+0SEGM009:59+1116h 19m9
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1015 km62 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+4SEGM309:59+816h 19m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1015 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0SEGM310:59+1215h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1015 km64 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+28SEGM115:34+1316h 9m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km63 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+35SEGM015:19+2915h 54m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS723:25+29SEGM215:19+3615h 54m14
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+19SEGM215:19+1415h 54m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1015 km64 km/hr

20 ΣChains between MAS/Chennai Central and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Dhanbad   Pune   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...CGL??02:00+8DDArr +18/Dep +3245m+14SEGM??14:50+1336h 50m45
S      
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...CGL??02:00+8DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0SEGM??14:50-60h 50m25
S      
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
7959
Σ egmore jammu expre...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18SEGM??01:34+1818h 34m25
  T    
1019 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11334
--
Σ "Vaishno Devi" Che...MS??07:00+1BZAArr +19/Dep 2h 5m+0SEGM??01:34-18h 34m26
  T    
1019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +28/Dep +122h 0m-16WR??08:32+4147h 47m15
SMTWTFS
2873 kmKishor*^~-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +19/Dep +302h 30m+11WR??01:37+1:3340h 52m13
 M     
2273 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...MAS??11:55+1DDArr +4/Dep +181h 40m+14SEGM??06:11+1242h 16m18
    T  
1970 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+2BPQArr -5/Dep +141h 40m+19WR??08:00+719h 0m2
   W   
1020 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +3/Dep +1:547h 10m+1:51WR??15:51+1:5926h 51m24
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +3/Dep +5511h 35m+52WR??20:24+5631h 24m31
   W   
1174 kmKishor*^~-
11704
Σ Pondicherry-Koparg...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 20m+16SEGM??12:02+2823h 2m5
   W   
1171 kmGopal*^-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +11/Dep +1440m+3WR??11:07-1018h 42m10
    T  
1015 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +5035m+43WR??15:51+5617h 51m29
  T TFS
1170 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8982
Σ chennai-nagpur-ako...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +050m-7WR??16:06+2118h 6m0
 M   F 
1170 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +555h 0m+48WR??20:24+5622h 24m33
SMTWTFS
1170 kmKishor*^~-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:141h 30m+1:07SEGM??16:44+1:3018h 44m21
 M     
1167 kmKishor*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...MS??22:00+12PUNEArr -4/Dep +173h 30m+21SEGM??14:50+1340h 50m39
 M     
1907 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1WR??18:17+1020h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1170 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...MS??22:00+12SURArr +17/Dep 3h 30m+0SEGM??14:50-40h 50m19
 M     
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...MAS??23:00+16DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28SEGM??16:44+1:3065h 44m-3
      S
3320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.