Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 13:15:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bisanattam/BSM  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Naganahalli/NHY

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NHY to BSM
Filters
Dep: BSM
Arr: NHY
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

Bisanattam/BSM to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↓↓ClassesToArr
66549Jolarpettai - KSR Be...BSM16:13
Unreserved
SBC*18:45
66543Kuppam - KSR Bengalu...BSM15:05
Unreserved
SBC*17:15
66529Kuppam - KSR Bengalu...BSM07:01
Unreserved
SBC*09:40
16519Jolarpettai - KSR Be...KPN05:15
Unreserved
SBC*07:55
16220Tirupati - Chamaraja...BSM03:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
SBC06:55

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Naganahalli/NHY
35 Trains

Buffer ↓↓FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC*23:5556264KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...NHY02:59
IISL
SBC20:5012577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:40
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru - Karw...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru - Kann...MYS23:00
IISL3A2A
SBC20:1012609MGR Chennai Central ...MYS*23:30
II2SCC
SBC*19:3066553KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...NHY21:47
Unreserved
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressS20:26
II2SCC
SBC17:4517325Vishwamanava ExpressS19:57
II2SCC
SBC*17:2006575KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...NHY19:54
Unreserved
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...NHY18:04
Unreserved
SBC*15:1512614Tippu SF ExpressMYS*17:45
II2SCC
SBC13:5019667Palace Queen Humsafa...MYS*16:25
3A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi SF ExpressMYS*16:00
IICC
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*12:1556215Yesvantpur - Mysuru...MYS*20:05
Unreserved
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
SBC11:0012007MGR Chennai Central ...MYS*13:00
CCECEA
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...S12:29
II2SCC
SBC09:3582660Vijayapura - Mysuru ...MYS*12:20
SL3A
SBC*09:2066551KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...NHY11:59
Unreserved
SBC08:4516316Kochuveli - Mysuru E...MYS*11:20
IISL3A2A
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz Express ...MYS*11:00
IISLCC3A2A1A
SBC07:2016220Tirupati - Chamaraja...S09:31
IISL3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:55
IISLCC3A2A
SBC06:4512785Kacheguda - Mysuru S...MYS*09:30
IISL3A2A1A
SBC06:2016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:20
IISLCC3A2A1A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:30
IISLCC3A2A
SBC05:3022682MGR Chennai Central ...MYS*08:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:3016228Talguppa - Mysuru Ex...NHY07:10
IISL3A1A
SBC04:0016021Kaveri Express (PT)MYS*06:40
IISLCC3A2A1A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru SF E...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC00:3011066Renigunta - Mysuru W...MYS*03:00
IISL3A2A
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:45
IISL3A2A

26 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

24226
--
Σ Coimbatore to Mysore Day train ΣChain
KPN
10:00
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
MYS
16:00
-
6h 0m
6
SMT TFS
242 km
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore ΣChain
KPN
05:15
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
10m
+0
MYS
11:00
-
5h 45m
26
SMTWTFS
242 km
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore ΣChain
BWT
03:50
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
55m
+0
MYS
09:20
-
29h 30m
24
      S
377 km
15703
Σ Chennai Mysore ΣChain
BWT
03:10
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
1h 20m
+0
MYS
09:20
-
30h 10m
26
SMTWTFS
208 km
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore ΣChain
KPN
11:00
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
MYS
17:45
-
6h 45m
-4
SMTWTFS
242 km
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupati-Mysore ΣChain
KPN
09:50
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
MYS
16:00
-
6h 10m
-19
SMTWTFS
242 km
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore ΣChain
KPN
09:50
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
MYS
17:45
-
7h 55m
-27
SMTWTFS
242 km
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore chain ΣChain
KPN
05:15
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
2h 35m
+0
S
12:29
-
7h 14m
3
SMTWTFS
227 km
5430
Σ Kanyakumari - Mysore Chain ΣChain
KPN
04:25
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
S
12:29
-
8h 4m
-31
SMTWTFS
227 km
1218
Σ Green City to City of Sandalwood via Garden City ΣChain
KPN
19:25
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
NHY
02:59
-
7h 34m
6
SMTWTFS
234 km
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day ΣChain
KPN
11:35
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
MYS
17:45
-
6h 10m
-6
SMTWTFS
242 km
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore ΣChain
BWT
22:10
-
SBC
Arr /Dep
15m
+0
NHY
02:59
-
4h 49m
14
SMTWTFS
200 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy