Search Trains
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
23 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒VSKP   Filters   Dep: VSKP   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 663.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERVSKP302:10+1:00SC*514:25+4612h 15m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERVSKP204:05+1:00SC517:00+5412h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRVSKP304:50+25SC417:40-1112h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km52 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRVSKP305:55+27SC*919:00+713h 5m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRVSKP*806:15+1SC*218:45+912h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL689 km55 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRVSKP*609:05+0SC1021:30+1812h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+8SC322:20+912h 30m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRVSKP015:30+1:53MJF204:20+2:4812h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km51 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRVSKP??15:50+24SC*304:20+012h 30m2
     F 
II
RLWL700 km56 km/hr
02514Howrah - Secunderaba...SFSERVSKP015:50-SC*004:00-12h 10m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km58 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRVSKP216:30+9SC*2,307:30-115h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km46 km/hr
07015Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpSCRVSKP*017:00-SC*005:50-12h 50m1
S      
SL
2A
 663 km52 km/hr
12727Godavari SF ExpressSFSCRVSKP*817:25+0SC805:45+412h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRVSKP117:35+3:02SC*009:15+1:5815h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km42 km/hr
12783Visakhapatnam - Secu...ACSFSCRVSKP*818:55+0SC*607:40+4012h 45m13
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km55 km/hr
22203Visakhapatnam - Secu...DrntSCRVSKP*619:45+1SC*206:15+710h 30m1
S T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km67 km/hr
12739Visakhapatnam - Secu...GRSCRVSKP*820:30+1SC*808:10+1211h 40m10
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL700 km60 km/hr
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRVSKP*820:45+1SC509:00+1512h 15m6
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRVSKP120:45+25SC1009:00+3412h 15m4
SM   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL700 km57 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRVSKP3,721:30+32SC*209:05+3111h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL663 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRVSKP2,322:35+14SC1011:35+913h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
08501Visakhapatnam - Secu...ExpECoRVSKP*023:00+30SC*012:00+1:5713h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km54 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRVSKP*6,723:25+2SC112:55+613h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km54 km/hr

23 ΣChains between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Samalkot   Warangal   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...VSKP??01:30+13BZAArr +48/Dep +53h 15m-43SC??16:25+1714h 55m4
 M     
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...VSKP??02:10+34BZAArr +46/Dep +02h 35m-46SC??16:25+514h 15m-8
  T    
700 kmramachandrasahoo-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...VSKP??05:55+14BZAArr +26/Dep +22h 25m-24SC??20:10+914h 15m3
  T    
700 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18641
--
Σ BI-WEEKLY VSKP-MUM...VSKP??07:20+0SLOArr +48/Dep +823h 37m-40SC??20:20+837h 0m13
  T  F 
663 kmSRG*^~-
937
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??08:20+0WLArr +28/Dep +511h 17m+23SC??21:50+1813h 30m12
 M   F 
700 kmxxx-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...VSKP??08:20+44BZAArr +49/Dep +31h 10m-46SC??21:50+1813h 30m4
   W  S
700 kmSRG*^~-
16519
Σ Ranchi-Hatia to Hy...VSKP??09:50+6BZAArr +20/Dep +330m-17SC??21:50+1812h 0m1
 M W   
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16520
Σ Ranchi(Hatia) to H...VSKP??09:50+6BZAArr +20/Dep +47h 5m-16SC??04:55-219h 5m7
 M W   
663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18948
Σ vizag-Hyderabad Da...VSKP??09:50+38BZAArr +52/Dep +330m-49SC??21:50+1812h 0m-1
S      
700 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+13BZAArr +34/Dep +36h 0m-31SC??04:35+1217h 35m3
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...VSKP??11:00+13BZAArr +34/Dep +45h 50m-30SC??04:55-217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
436
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +34h 10m-9SC??04:35+1215h 55m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
438
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??12:40+2BZAArr +12/Dep +44h 0m-8SC??04:55-216h 15m18
SMTWTFS
663 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...VSKP??12:50+2:17BZAArr +2:36/Dep +43h 50m-2:32SC??04:55-216h 5m1
    T  
663 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...VSKP??12:50+2:17BZAArr +2:36/Dep +34h 0m-2:33SC??04:35+1215h 45m0
    T  
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...VSKP??13:05+5GNTArr +30/Dep +343h 10m+4SC??07:55-218h 50m9
SMTWTFS
663 kmChart Prepared*~-
746
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??14:00+2BZAArr +38/Dep +52h 40m-33SC??05:50+415h 50m17
 MTW FS
699 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...VSKP??14:10+26RJYArr +44/Dep +283h 39m-16SC??06:55+2216h 45m-9
S T T  
728 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
443
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0RJYArr +26/Dep +213h 29m-5SC??06:35+1815h 30m19
SMTWTFS
700 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
935
Σ Visakhapatnam-Secu...VSKP??15:05+0BZAArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5SC??04:35+1213h 30m17
SMTWTFS
700 kmxxx-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...VSKP??15:50+1:37BZAArr +1:42/Dep +52h 0m-1:37SC??05:50+414h 0m-11
no arr/dep
700 kmPDPL Junction-
23091
--
Σ Late night VSKP SC...VSKP??22:25+1BZAArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32SC??11:55+813h 30m7
 M  T S
700 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...VSKP??22:50+26BZAArr +31/Dep +55h 20m-26SC??16:25+1717h 35m5
     F 
700 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.