Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 21:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
19 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 407.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+19MAQ*309:05+108h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE001:20+14MAQ*1,or,309:30+128h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:12MAQ*309:30+1:468h 10m10
      S
IISL
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+8MAQ*311:10+299h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+17MAQ*211:10+449h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+29MAQ*2,312:25+228h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km45 km/hr
07316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRCBE006:30-MAJN013:40-7h 10m5
  T    
SL3A
GNWL408 km57 km/hr
00108Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCBE006:30-MAJN013:40-7h 10m5
  T    
SL3A
 408 km57 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0MAQ*213:50+77h 10m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km57 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+0MAQ*1,218:50+611h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km36 km/hr
07318Velankanni - Vasco–D...ExpSWRCBE008:15-MAJN015:25-7h 10m5
      S
SL3A
 408 km57 km/hr
00110Velankanni - Sawantw...ExpKRCBE008:15-MAJN015:25-7h 10m5
      S
SL3A
 408 km57 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+10MAQ*317:40+118h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRCBE210:35+33MAQ*221:45+1311h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km36 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE315:05+9MAQ*222:45+97h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+36MAJN122:05+187h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+146h 45m4
      S
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0MAJN102:45+87h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+28MAQ*203:55+258h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr

18 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+21TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32MAJN??12:15+2610h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+25TCRArr +27/Dep +312h 43m+4MAQ??17:15+3313h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +2125m+12MAJN??12:15+266h 20m7
  T  F 
353 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +4325m+34MAJN??12:15+456h 20m13
 M  T  
353 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1925m+10MAJN??12:15+156h 20m8
      S
353 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1625m+7MAJN??12:15+146h 20m8
   W   
353 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:38SRRArr +2:56/Dep +304h 0m-2:26MAQ??20:40+1112h 55m4
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+55SRRArr +50/Dep +304h 0m-20MAQ??20:40+1112h 55m13
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+8TNAArr +6/Dep +42h 7m-2MAQ??10:25+2149h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2363 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +254h 15m+32MAJN??23:10+1213h 25m25
 MTWTFS
409 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +482h 35m+55MAJN??20:15+3210h 30m12
    T  
409 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +4435m+51MAJN??19:20+309h 35m18
 MTWTFS
409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6MAJN??23:10+1212h 5m-61
SMTWTFS
409 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22MAJN??22:05+011h 0m-76
S      
409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +20/Dep +2535m+5MAJN??23:10+129h 0m25
SMTWTFS
409 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+9SRRArr +13/Dep +453h 20m+32MAJN??04:35-411h 55m14
      S
409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+39TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1MAJN??04:35+811h 15m-3
   W   
473 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -5/Dep +81h 35m+13MAJN??05:20+57h 10m6
  T TF 
353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.