Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
18 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 840.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+1:50YPR*518:25+1:2317h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRRJY102:00+55YPR*420:00+4518h 0m13
      S
3A
RLWL836 km46 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+2:02YPR*021:35+1:0916h 11m4
   W   
3A
RLWL888 km55 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERRJY108:52+1:27SBC500:30+1:5815h 38m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL881 km56 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+13YPR*305:00+3:4716h 3m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+1:12BNC*1A04:30+3:0215h 33m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERRJY012:57+27YPR*417:55+1328h 58m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1420 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+40YPR*607:15+1317h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+2:54YPR*409:05+2:2117h 12m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km52 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRRJY116:10+41SBC*5,612:05+519h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL904 km45 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+35YPR*??09:05+4216h 8m15
S      
GNWL888 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+44BNC*1A10:50-1217h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km51 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRRJY117:50+1:10YPR*411:50+3918h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL947 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+23SBC*212:30+1617h 49m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km50 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:30BNC*1A11:40+1:0416h 45m8
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL936 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+1:51SBC*611:50+1:1516h 55m8
S      
II
RLWL934 km55 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERRJY018:55-BNC*011:40-16h 45m8
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 936 km56 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRRJY021:57+53KJM*413:00+4815h 3m9
 M     
3A
RLWL867 km58 km/hr

28 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33SBC??20:20+1519h 49m22
SMTWTFS
940 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...RJY??01:50+39BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2SBC??20:20+1518h 30m24
SMTWTFS
940 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...RJY??01:50+39TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27SBC??05:30+727h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1211 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...RJY??01:50+39BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29SBC??20:40+1:0718h 50m21
    T  
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...RJY??02:27+31BZAArr +12/Dep +4050m+28SBC??20:40+1:0718h 13m33
    T  
967 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...RJY??02:27+31BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8YPR??20:55+3118h 28m27
S      
974 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...RJY??04:22+1:17JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11SBC??21:35+917h 13m-24
  T    
881 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...RJY??05:12+1:13MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+917h 18m-13
   W   
940 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??05:12+38MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10SBC??22:30+917h 18m-9
S      
939 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...RJY??07:00+1:30MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58SBC??05:10+322h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...RJY??07:00+1:30MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57SBC??03:45+1420h 45m4
SMTWTFS
940 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...RJY??07:00+1:30MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58SBC??22:30+915h 30m-8
SM WTFS
940 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...RJY107:42-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1SBC606:55-23h 13m16
 M     
871 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...RJY??07:42+1:29KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35SBC??03:45+1420h 3m-1
     F 
871 kmBMTIR*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...RJY??08:52+30MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12SBC??03:45+1418h 53m4
 M   F 
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...RJY??08:52+37MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SBC??03:45+1418h 53m6
  T    
944 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...RJY??08:52+1:27MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47SBC??03:45+1418h 53m-19
S      
945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...RJY??10:40+59BZAArr +56/Dep +73h 5m-49YPR??09:45+823h 5m7
 M W F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...RJY??11:22+1:19MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23SBC??05:10+317h 48m-4
   W  S
940 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...RJY??11:22+1:19MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23YPR??06:00+1018h 38m-4
      S
948 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...RJY??11:22+1:19MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22SBC??13:10+325h 48m-1
   W  S
940 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...RJY??13:40+2:37BZAArr +3:21/Dep +81h 45m-3:13BNC??17:10+1:2427h 30m46
SMTWTFS
899 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...RJY??15:50+18MSArr +5/Dep +21h 20m-3SBC??14:00+122h 10m5
SMTWTFS
995 kmThe train not taken~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...RJY??17:34+44MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SBC??14:00+120h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
940 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...RJY??17:34+44MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SBC??13:10+319h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
940 kmchayanghosh-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...RJY??17:50+45JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19SBC??14:00+120h 10m-19
     FS
940 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...RJY??17:50+37MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27SBC??14:00+120h 10m-6
 M W   
940 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...RJY??18:55+1:26MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+318h 15m-20
      S
940 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.