Search Trains
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
8 Trains / 44 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒PBH   Filters   Dep: PBH   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 735.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRPBH*301:50+7BPL116:25+2:1914h 35m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km52 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRSLN308:10+1:29BIH001:12+1:5317h 2m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km43 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRJNH117:05+43BPL107:35+4514h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRSLN318:05+1:07BPL209:35+1:3815h 30m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km47 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45+2BPL107:00+1:1512h 15m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL683 km56 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRPBH*319:10+30BPL*308:50+2:0513h 40m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRALD1020:05+44BIH109:55+4813h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL685 km50 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRSLN*223:55+3:14BPL114:35+5:0114h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km49 km/hr

44 ΣChains between PBH/Pratapgarh Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55+1:22ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07BPL??21:40+4720h 45m-13
  T   S
1325 kmxxx-
17409
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal- Ahme...ALD??01:02+42ETArr +1:03/Dep +155h 40m-48BPL??18:35+417h 33m-2
  T    
704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...ALD??01:02+42ETArr +1:03/Dep +225h 25m-41BPL??17:55+1716h 53m7
  T    
704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...ALD??01:02+42ETArr +1:03/Dep +391h 35m-24BPL??14:20+2413h 18m2
  T    
704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+1:57JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04BPL??17:05+3115h 50m-7
 M     
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25+1:40CNBArr +2:47/Dep +521h 45m-1:55BPL??13:40+2:0112h 15m1
 M     
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46+35CNBArr +37/Dep +5250m+15BPL??13:40+2:0110h 54m-2
S TWTFS
707 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46+3CNBArr +3/Dep +5250m+49BPL??13:40+2:0110h 54m0
 M     
707 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD102:56+32CNBArr +30/Dep +03h 0m-30BPL016:25+1:5937h 29m-16
    T  
1146 kmDB*^~-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...ALD??03:15+40JBPArr +43/Dep +32h 20m-40BPL??18:35+415h 20m-10
S TWTF 
704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45+57CNBArr +1:10/Dep +3:142h 15m+2:04BPL??16:25+5:0012h 40m-2
   W   
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+2:26CNBArr +3:26/Dep +171h 15m-3:09BPL??16:25+1:2812h 7m-4
S      
706 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:22CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:506h 12m-45BPL??21:15+3:0516h 35m-3
      S
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40+1:22CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:406h 12m-55BPL??22:00+3:2817h 20m-6
 M     
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:22CNBArr +2:35/Dep +211h 20m-2:14BPL??18:25+1:0213h 45m-12
    T  
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40+1:22CNBArr +2:35/Dep +1:276h 12m-1:08BPL??21:15+2:5016h 35m-3
    T  
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1788
Σ Gomtisagar Super&n...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +512h 15m+51BPL??21:15+2:5015h 45m13
S   TF 
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1791
Σ Gomtipradesh Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:312h 15m+1:31BPL??21:15+3:5015h 45m13
   W   
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1793
Σ Gomti Kerala Super...SLN??05:30+0LKOArr +0/Dep +1:182h 15m+1:18BPL??21:15+3:5815h 45m22
  T    
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35+4:00CNBArr +5:12/Dep +1:275h 17m-3:45BPL??21:15+2:5015h 40m4
     F 
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2622
Σ Gomti Rapti Expres...SLN??07:13+38LKOArr +37/Dep +512h 0m+14BPL??21:15+2:5014h 2m7
S    F 
724 kmHarsh*^~-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55+1:47CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:562h 57m-41BPL??21:15+3:5013h 20m7
   W   
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55+1:47CNBArr +2:37/Dep +1:502h 57m-47BPL??21:15+3:0513h 20m7
      S
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17407
Σ IIM Ranchi- IIM In...ALD??12:20+1:02JBPArr +35/Dep +34h 35m-32BPL??05:50+1517h 30m-7
    T  
704 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17413
--
Σ Ranchi- Bhopal (Ca...ALD712:20+1:02KTEArr +1:11/Dep +325h 40m-39BPL105:35+1641h 15m-2
    T  
1759 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17414
--
Σ Ranchi-Gaya- Bhopa...ALD712:20+1:02KTEArr +1:11/Dep +496h 50m-22BPL509:25+2045h 5m31
    T  
1759 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1295
--
Σ Chhapra-Varanasi-B...PRG015:00+2:03STAArr +2:56/Dep +112h 0m-2:45BPL105:35+1638h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1249 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...SLN??17:10+1:53NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +01h 15m-2:13BPL??16:05+3822h 55m-23
SM W FS
1325 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...SLN??17:10+1:53NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +23h 35m-2:11BPL??19:20+3526h 10m-23
  T T  
1325 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...SLN??17:10+1:53LKOArr +1:39/Dep +02h 25m-1:39BPL??08:10+1:3015h 0m-20
S T T  
723 kmHarsh*^~-
3755
Σ Gomtiganj Express ...PBH218:20+54JBPArr +1:18/Dep +371h 15m-41BPL410:30+2764h 10m30
S   T  
1738 kmVinay Kumar~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...SLN??18:55+1:22AGCArr +3:03/Dep +52h 22m-2:58BPL??13:50+2618h 55m-1
 M WTF 
979 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+1:37CNBArr +1:56/Dep +2:182h 15m+22BPL??09:25+3:2114h 10m-25
    T  
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...ALD??19:25+1:01CNBArr +1:23/Dep +1:502h 5m+27BPL??09:35+2:4714h 10m-43
 M     
706 kmxxx-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:24CNBArr +1:59/Dep +2:182h 35m+19BPL??09:25+3:2113h 35m-17
    T  
706 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50+1:24CNBArr +1:59/Dep +1:024h 20m-57BPL??11:55+2:1716h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
706 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...ALD??19:50+1:24CNBArr +1:59/Dep +342h 15m-1:25BPL??08:10+1:3012h 20m-23
S T T  
706 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:25CNBArr +2:02/Dep +2:182h 25m+16BPL??09:25+3:2113h 25m-1
    T  
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23620
Σ Gaya - Bhopal Indo...ALD??20:00+1:25CNBArr +2:02/Dep +1:502h 25m-12BPL??09:35+2:4713h 35m0
 M     
707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...SLN220:43+1:30AFArr +3:57/Dep +232h 40m-3:34BPL317:05+3144h 22m3
no arr/dep
1523 kmCheetah*^~-
13538
--
Σ Varanasi - Yesvant...PFM121:20-JHSArr +1:35/Dep +255h 10m-1:10BPL116:05-42h 45m-11
S T TFS
793 kmSudarshan*^~-
14306
--
Σ Varanasi Bhopal Ch...PFM121:20-JHSArr +1:35/Dep +113h 46m-1:24BPL113:50-40h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
793 kmpathakrahul2008-
22736
--
Σ ALD - VSKP AC EXPR...ALD??22:40+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +20m-12BPL??17:25+3918h 45m3
S T T  
1338 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30+2MTJArr +59/Dep +102h 56m-49BPL??19:35+1:0620h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1069 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.