Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1416.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRLTT*000:15+0VSKP*105:20+2229h 5m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1654 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+1VSKP*511:15+928h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1496 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+3VSKP121:00+1629h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km50 km/hr

25 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+18BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09VSKP??16:10+939h 55m17
   W  S
2234 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +23/Dep +24h 5m-21VSKP??10:25+1030h 25m5
no arr/dep
1440 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21VSKP??14:05+4355h 40m21
    T  
3003 kmGopal*^-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12VSKP??10:25+1027h 33m7
    T  
1441 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32VSKP??15:15+4053h 45m38
SMTWTFS
2512 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +20/Dep +02h 17m-20VSKP??19:40+1030h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1461 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2VSKP??19:15+630h 15m2
      S
1478 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3VSKP??23:35+1834h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1487 kmgnagda-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+6MMRArr +30/Dep +111h 35m-19VSKP??22:05+1130h 55m23
     F 
1568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +55/Dep +55h 15m-50VSKP??08:30+1841h 10m30
 M WT S
1780 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +42/Dep +1153m-31VSKP??22:05+1129h 40m24
     F 
1560 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +5/Dep +52h 20m+0VSKP??08:30+1838h 30m18
    T  
1730 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +341h 25m-21VSKP??08:30+1837h 45m30
 M WT S
1769 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...LTT??20:35+0BBSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 35m-59VSKP??14:50+1242h 15m25
S      
2259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +7/Dep +1911h 10m+12VSKP??06:15+557h 35m25
no arr/dep
2511 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9VSKP??03:30+030h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1530 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +103h 10m+1VSKP??05:50+732h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1567 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9VSKP??07:15+833h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1558 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +221h 10m+22VSKP??22:05+1648h 35m17
     F 
2239 kmGopal*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04DVD??05:18+5655h 33m4
 M     
3034 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12VSKP??05:35+1155h 50m7
  T  F 
3032 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +11/Dep +04h 30m-11VSKP??03:30+029h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1444 kmManish*^~-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...LTT??22:00+0RArr +40/Dep +1145m-29VSKP??07:00+1133h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1648 kmDinesh Gada-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+2SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9VSKP??03:30+028h 25m10
   W  S
1432 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+8GTLArr +11/Dep +332h 40m+22VSKP??13:15+1137h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1606 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.