Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNA/Thane to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
30 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 865.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL704:00+46MAJN320:45+1:5316h 45m13
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL828 km49 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRPNVL704:30+23MAJN220:40+1616h 10m5
 M WT  
 828 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+17MAJN320:40+1:0216h 10m8
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+42MAJN120:50+1:3916h 20m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km51 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+43MAJN220:40+1:4215h 40m10
      S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:27MAJN101:20+1:0317h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+1:12MAJN101:20+1:1017h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+1:15MAJN202:20+1:3817h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL862 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+3MAJN1,305:50+5017h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+36MAJN104:35+4116h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+1:08MAJN104:35+1:1816h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24MAJN304:35+3616h 20m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+26MAJN104:35+2116h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+27MAJN306:20+4417h 5m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15MAJN1,206:20+5717h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRTNA715:45+4MAQ*1,310:25+3318h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km46 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+7MAJN110:15+3316h 55m9
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL861 km51 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1MAJN110:15+5916h 55m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL861 km51 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+22MAJN1,210:15+4516h 15m2
S      
RLWL828 km51 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+0MAJN112:15+2315h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL877 km57 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+5MAJN114:25+3017h 20m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL861 km50 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+23MAJN116:10+619h 2m13
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL864 km45 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+11MAJN216:10+2519h 2m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km45 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+37MAJN116:10+4419h 2m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL864 km45 km/hr
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...SFCRPNVL521:25+48MAJN213:50+5316h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+27MAJN116:10+1:1318h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:16MAJN116:10+3118h 5m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km46 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRTNA522:35+7MAJN*115:15+2316h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL861 km52 km/hr
09001Mumbai Central - Man...ExpWRBCT*023:15-MAJN*019:30-20h 15m23
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL939 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+16MAJN117:50+1618h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km45 km/hr

14 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL704:30+1:07MAOArr +39/Dep +131h 40m-26MAQ323:00+1018h 30m3
S     S
834 kmWhy not three langua...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL704:30+1:07MAOArr +39/Dep +3723h 40m-2MAJN121:24+3140h 54m22
S     S
828 kmKonkan Railway KR-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:00+59MAOArr +1:44/Dep +131h 0m-1:31MAQ??23:00+1018h 0m0
S T    
833 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+59MAOArr +1:44/Dep +1:156h 0m-29MAJN??03:00+1:1422h 0m-5
S      
828 kmMy dream is to trave...-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +27/Dep +130m-14MAQ??23:00+1017h 10m7
SMTWTFS
866 kmKonkan Railway KR-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+10MAOArr +1:07/Dep +1:1550m+8MAJN??03:00+1:1419h 10m1
S      
861 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...TNA??12:33+1AJJArr +27/Dep +193h 7m-8MAQ??03:55+5339h 22m28
      S
2009 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...TNA??12:45+6EDArr +11/Dep +4555m+34MAQ??03:55+5339h 10m27
S  WTF 
1909 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...KYN??16:40+15PGTArr +11/Dep +283h 35m+17MAQ??12:25+3843h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1976 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +13/Dep +63h 5m-7MAJN??23:15+4930h 5m19
      S
1056 kmKonkan Railway KR-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+17MAOArr +4/Dep +1323h 30m+9MAQ??12:05+2442h 5m16
    T  
833 kmKonkan Railway KR-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+11PUNEArr +17/Dep +61h 35m-11MAJN??23:15+4928h 25m16
      S
1004 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...KYN??21:00+10MAOArr +33/Dep +137h 20m-20MAQ??23:00+1026h 0m-5
S      
867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...KYN??22:13+18MYSArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0MAQ??08:15-34h 2m12
    T  
1477 kmKonkan Railway KR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.