Search Trains
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Term ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj to CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus
24 Trains / 49 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒HBJ   Filters   Dep: HBJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 833.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02-LTT*316:20-14h 18m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:45-PNVL*416:20-13h 35m6
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL816 km60 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:45-LTT*016:20-13h 35m6
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL817 km60 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BDTS*020:05-17h 20m9
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL972 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-LTT*017:30-13h 30m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL817 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32-LTT*020:00-15h 28m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17-CSTM*17,1620:15-13h 58m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km60 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17-LTT*421:30-14h 13m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km57 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52-LTT*222:50-14h 58m18
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL817 km55 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20-LTT*122:35-14h 15m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km58 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27-LTT*522:35-14h 8m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km58 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35-LTT*123:45-13h 10m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL823 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRHBJ411:27-CSTM*004:05-16h 38m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km50 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRHBJ412:12-LTT*504:20-16h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km51 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERBPL213:45-LTT*104:00-14h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL823 km58 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45-LTT*404:10-13h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30-LTT*506:00-13h 30m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30-CSTM*006:15-13h 45m6
   W   
Unreserved
 840 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07-CSTM*1507:35-14h 28m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km58 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20-LTT*507:30-13h 10m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL817 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45-PNVL709:25-13h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL822 km60 km/hr
01706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...SFWCRHBJ020:00-BDTS*011:15-15h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL929 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20-CSTM*1812:15-12h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 840 km65 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45-LTT*111:45-12h 0m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL823 km69 km/hr

49 ΣChains between HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj and CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Indore BG   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Guna   Warangal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??15:55-14h 40m17
S T  F 
823 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....BPL??01:15-BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??15:55-14h 40m16
 M WT S
823 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BPL??01:15-MAOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CSTM??21:40-44h 25m14
SMTWTFS
2029 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50-ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??18:05-16h 15m34
   W   
823 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNVL??21:50-18h 45m-28
S      
822 kmGopal*^-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...BPL??03:05-NGPArr /Dep 5h 40m+0LTT??13:45-34h 40m20
     F 
1407 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...BPL103:30-HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM1013:05-33h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1761 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...BPL004:40-SCArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CSTM1013:05-56h 25m23
SMTWTFS
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40-ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT??21:30-15h 50m2
S  W  S
817 kmCheetah*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...HBJ??05:54-MTJArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BDTS??14:45-32h 51m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BPL??06:00-MTJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BDTS??08:10-26h 10m-25
S  W F 
1794 kmxxx-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BPL??07:00-DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CSTM??04:10-21h 10m27
 MTWT  
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BPL??07:00-DDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CSTM??03:45-20h 45m45
SMTWTFS
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BPL??07:00-MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CSTM??21:50-14h 50m14
SMTWTFS
840 kmHussain*^~-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...BPL??07:00-BSLArr /Dep 35m+0CSTM??21:20-14h 20m21
SMTWTFS
839 kmSachin Rawat-
23265
--
Σ Ndls-ltt chain&nbs...BPL??07:00-BSLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LTT??23:45-16h 45m13
 M   F 
822 km~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...BPL??07:40-INDBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSR??04:10-20h 30m-30
SM WTF 
1046 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6743
Σ Gwalior-Mathura-Ko...BPL??15:15-MTJArr /Dep 2h 21m+0BDTS??18:05-26h 50m23
  TW FS
1794 kmxxx-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BPL116:30-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM1013:05-44h 35m21
S      
1087 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...BPL??16:30-MMRArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM??07:00-14h 30m20
S      
840 km~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10-DDArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:35-20h 25m25
 M     
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BPL??17:10-DDArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM??13:35-20h 25m25
    T  
1086 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...HBJ??17:25-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BDTS??06:35-37h 10m21
 M W   
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...HBJ??17:25-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BDTS??06:35-37h 10m14
      S
1818 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...BPL??17:25-GUNAArr /Dep 40m+0BDTS??16:45-23h 20m19
SM     
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...BPL??17:35-WLArr /Dep 22m+0CSTM??03:55-34h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1770 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...HBJ??17:45-BRCArr /Dep 1h 26m+0BCT??12:35-18h 50m-1
S TWTF 
940 kmRAAJ 25-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...HBJ418:57-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CSTM805:35-58h 38m-26
SMTWTFS
1849 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05-ETArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CSTM??12:15-17h 10m6
 M   F 
840 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...BPL??19:05-KCGArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??04:55-33h 50m13
   W   
1759 kmBMTIR*^~-
7217
Σ Jhansi Delhi Link&...HBJ??21:05-NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BSR??03:55-30h 50m3
S  W   
2033 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT??12:25-15h 5m-7
  T    
823 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT??12:25-15h 5m2
      S
823 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT??12:25-15h 5m2
S   TF 
823 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT??12:25-15h 5m2
   W   
823 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20-ETArr /Dep 45m+0CSTM??12:15-14h 55m0
   W   
840 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL121:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CSTM805:35-56h 15m20
      S
2706 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...BPL121:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CSTM805:35-80h 15m20
S   TF 
3441 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL121:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CSTM805:35-80h 15m11
  T    
3235 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL121:20-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CSTM805:35-56h 15m20
   W   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...HBJ??21:25-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BDTS??08:10-34h 45m9
S      
2149 kmsvmicse-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...BPL??21:30-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BDTS??08:10-34h 40m4
SM W F 
2130 kmxxx-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...BPL021:35-NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CSTM805:35-32h 0m24
 M     
1442 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...BPL121:45-NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM805:35-79h 50m28
SMTWTFS
3383 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05-ETArr /Dep 23h 15m+0LTT??12:25-38h 20m5
 M     
823 kmHarsh*^~-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...BPL322:05-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CSTM805:35-79h 30m23
 M     
2706 kmDinesh Gada-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...HBJ??22:32-BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM??14:15-15h 43m-21
SMTWTFS
834 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...HBJ??22:32-MMRArr /Dep 10m+0DR??12:30-13h 58m-38
SMTWTFS
825 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...HBJ??22:32-MMRArr /Dep 50m+0LTT??13:00-14h 28m-36
SMTWTFS
817 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.