Search Trains
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒GKP   Filters   Dep: GKP   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1669.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Faizabad => Sultanpur => Pratapgarh => Prayag => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERGKP??00:45+1:04CSTM*006:15+3:3629h 30m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1701 km58 km/hr
22922Gorakhpur - Bandra T...AntWRGKP*003:15-BDTS*016:15-37h 0m13
  T    
Unreserved
 2026 km55 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERGKP*905:30+3LTT*418:05+1:0536h 35m71
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*005:30+1:04LTT*316:20+3634h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERGKP*905:30+43PNVL*416:20+4734h 50m21
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERGKP*005:30+1:06LTT*016:20+4434h 50m21
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERGKP*005:30+18BDTS*020:05+1338h 35m24
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km49 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRGKP*606:20+2LTT*415:55+4033h 35m21
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km51 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERGKP*708:30+46CSTM*1812:15+4:2727h 45m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1694 km61 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRGKP*813:10+6LTT*022:35+5033h 25m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km52 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP*913:20+1BDTS*204:35+5439h 15m65
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRGKP113:20+3:20BDTS*204:35+4:4739h 15m65
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1845 km47 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRGKP*219:00+3LTT*504:20+1:2033h 20m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...SFNERGKP*921:50+13LTT*104:00+1:0430h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr

29 ΣChains between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Barauni   Varanasi   Ratlam   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...GKP??00:45+1:48NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38BDTS??08:10+231h 25m-4
     F 
2128 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...GKP??00:45+1:48NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36BCT??08:15+1231h 30m-5
 MT  F 
2147 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22353
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...GKP??01:20+42PPTAArr +2:32/Dep +418m-2:28LTT??15:15+4537h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1978 kmrajkamalspj~-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...GKP??02:05+2:06BJUArr +2:16/Dep +26h 10m-2:14BCT??11:40+033h 35m-23
  T T  
1556 kmChak De India-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...GKP204:45+4RTMArr +1:21/Dep +77h 10m-1:14KYN605:12+1772h 27m12
no arr/dep
2959 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...GKP??05:05+45JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31LTT??11:45+2:3030h 40m-6
   W   
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...GKP??06:35+1:04ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25LTT??12:25+1529h 50m7
  T    
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...GKP??06:35+0ETArr +2:50/Dep +2720m-2:23LTT??12:25+1529h 50m16
      S
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...GKP??06:35+6ETArr +3:11/Dep +2720m-2:44LTT??12:25+1529h 50m16
S   TF 
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:36/Dep +2720m-3:09LTT??12:25+1529h 50m16
   W   
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...GKP??06:35+13ETArr +3:16/Dep +2723h 15m-2:49LTT??12:25+1553h 50m16
 M     
1684 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...GKP??06:35+4ETArr +3:36/Dep +1745m-3:19DR??11:47+929h 12m13
   W   
1692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP906:35+0NGPArr +4:12/Dep +12h 10m-4:11DR505:07+170h 32m33
      S
3558 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...GKP906:35+6NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50DR505:07+194h 32m33
S   TF 
4293 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP906:35+1:04NGPArr +5:02/Dep +12h 10m-5:01DR505:07+194h 32m24
  T    
4087 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP906:35+4NGPArr +4:13/Dep +12h 10m-4:12DR505:07+170h 32m33
   W   
2869 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...GKP206:35+13NGPArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41DR505:07+194h 32m33
 M     
3558 kmDinesh Gada-
23182
--
Σ BST to LTT via LKO...GKP??06:35+6LJNArr +54/Dep +154h 50m-39LTT??17:30+2734h 55m11
S      
1684 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8146
Σ Gkp-LTT via ALD&nb...GKP??10:35+41ALDArr +28/Dep +1:003h 0m+32LTT??21:30+4434h 55m13
      S
1669 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8143
Σ Gkp-LTT via bsb Co...GKP??13:40+2BSBArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39LTT??21:30+4431h 50m13
     F 
1707 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...GKP??16:10+19NDLSArr +36/Dep +441h 7m+8PNVL??04:55+3136h 45m0
S    F 
2176 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...GKP??16:10+19LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28LTT??22:35+1:0430h 25m3
S T T  
1676 kmxxx-
15619
Σ Yogi Superfast Exp...GKP??16:35+0LKOArr +19/Dep +01h 5m-19LTT??22:35+1:0430h 0m10
S T T  
1677 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...GKP??16:35+0NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +1425m-54PNVL??04:55+3136h 20m7
S    F 
2184 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...GKP??18:40+1:13ANVTArr +1:58/Dep +11h 30m-1:57BDTS??08:10+1637h 30m4
SM W F 
2183 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...GKP??22:40+1:12LKOArr +16/Dep +91h 30m-7LTT??06:00+2:3031h 20m4
 M     
1676 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...GKP??22:40+1:12ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28PNVL??22:00+1447h 20m9
 M     
2200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...GKP??22:40+36ANVTArr +18/Dep +23h 50m-16BCT??08:15+1233h 35m0
     F 
2134 kmBack to home~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...GKP??23:20+2:05NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26BCT??08:15+1232h 55m-6
   W   
2168 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.