Search Trains
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alle ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) to MAS/Chennai Central
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ALLP   Filters   Dep: ALLP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 744.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN100:25+36MAS*512:25+512h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km57 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRALLP100:35+27MS*620:35+920h 0m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL943 km47 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRALLP*106:00+21MAS921:55+2815h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL759 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERALLP*106:00-MAS921:55-15h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL759 km48 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKYJ007:47+17MAS423:05+2815h 18m21
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL814 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRALLP108:30+53MAS623:05+3314h 35m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL759 km52 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERALLP108:30+54MAS723:05+3714h 35m17
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL759 km52 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4MAS123:05+2812h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKYJ314:22+14MAS706:05+1815h 43m14
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL812 km52 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRALLP*316:05+2MAS*605:50+3613h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL757 km55 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ216:30+13MAS*607:30+2715h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL812 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+5MAS506:05+1312h 55m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL700 km54 km/hr
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...SvdSRERS*018:30-MS*008:00-13h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 706 km52 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKYJ018:33+29MAS209:30+2414h 57m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL812 km54 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKYJ218:58+22MAS*510:00+1415h 2m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL812 km54 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*019:00+7MS*008:00+2:1713h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km54 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRERS*019:00+0MAS*007:20+1:2612h 20m10
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRERS*019:00+0MAS*007:20+3212h 20m10
S T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRALLP119:43+48MAS309:30+1313h 47m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL757 km55 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRALLP123:40+22MAS*012:00+1212h 20m7
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL757 km61 km/hr

14 ΣChains between ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...KYJ??09:00+17SAArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27MS??04:15-1519h 15m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+0CBEArr +10/Dep +32h 8m-7MAS??22:25+1613h 15m10
SMTWTFS
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+0SBCArr +24/Dep +102h 50m-14MAS??04:45+419h 35m6
SMTWTFS
942 kmBigHit14-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +52/Dep +161h 20m-36MAS??16:30+053h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2504 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...KYJ??10:50+23EDArr +10/Dep +21h 10m-8MAS??04:05+717h 15m3
SMTWTFS
812 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...KYJ??11:45+43TVCArr +17/Dep +22h 20m-15MS??08:20+520h 35m16
 MT TFS
900 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ALLP??12:50+20SRRArr +9/Dep +252h 50m+16MAS??05:40+1416h 50m24
SMTWTFS
746 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...KYJ212:52+22EDArr +3/Dep +141h 35m+11MAS305:40+1488h 48m28
SMTWTFS
3322 kmGopal*^-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...KYJ212:52+22JTJArr +14/Dep +71h 27m-7MAS406:05+265h 13m2
 MTW   
3142 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...KYJ212:52+22KPDArr +12/Dep +2623h 45m+14MAS204:15+1063h 23m11
SMTWTFS
3058 kmRAHUL-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...ALLP??14:20+1:16KCVLArr +46/Dep +222h 25m-44MS??08:20+542h 0m8
S    F 
937 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...KYJ??16:00+31SRRArr +43/Dep +131h 30m-30MAS??08:00+1516h 0m14
SM WTF 
801 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+16TUPArr +24/Dep +151h 37m-9MAS??06:45+913h 50m2
    T  
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...KYJ??21:07+30SRRArr +16/Dep +221h 25m+6MAS??14:40+1817h 33m20
SMTWTFS
814 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.