Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue May 17 10:19:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
53 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KYJ to QLN
Filters
Dep: QLN
Arr: KYJ

Fastest Train: Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT): 0h 30m: 41 km

Slowest Train: Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express: 1h 0m: 41 km

Shortest Route: 40.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance trains between QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

06014
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
QLN*
0
03:45
-
KYJ
0
04:37
-
0h 52m
5
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
41 km
47 km/hr
06444
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (via Kottayam)
MEMU
SR
QLN*
0
04:15
-
KYJ
0
05:07
-
0h 52m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
41 km
47 km/hr
12076
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
QLN
2
06:57
-
KYJ
1
07:30
-
0h 33m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
74 km/hr
12082
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
SR
QLN
0
15:47
-
KYJ
0
16:22
-
0h 35m
0
SM WTF 
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
70 km/hr
12202
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
SR
QLN
2
09:38
-
KYJ
2
10:12
-
0h 34m
0
S   T  
CC
3A
RSWL
41 km
72 km/hr
12217
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
NR
QLN
2
10:08
-
KYJ
1
10:42
-
0h 34m
0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
41 km
72 km/hr
12258
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
GR
SWR
QLN
2
17:53
-
KYJ
3
18:33
-
0h 40m
0
 M W F 
3A
 
41 km
61 km/hr
12483
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
QLN
2
10:08
-
KYJ
1
10:42
-
0h 34m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
41 km
72 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
QLN
2
17:53
-
KYJ
0
18:33
-
0h 40m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
61 km/hr
12512
Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
QLN
2
07:35
-
KYJ
1
08:18
-
0h 43m
0
S TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RSWL
41 km
57 km/hr
12624
Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
2
16:03
-
KYJ
2,3
16:36
-
0h 33m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
41 km
74 km/hr
12625
Kerala Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
1
13:23
-
KYJ
2
13:58
-
0h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
70 km/hr
12643
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
2
15:13
-
KYJ
1
15:44
-
0h 31m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
79 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
0
17:10
-
KYJ
??
17:43
-
0h 33m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
74 km/hr
12696
Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
2
18:18
-
KYJ
2
18:54
-
0h 36m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
41 km
68 km/hr
16127
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Exp
SR
QLN
2
00:10
-
KYJ
0
01:10
-
1h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
41 km
41 km/hr
16302
Venad Express
Exp
SR
QLN
2
06:17
-
KYJ
3
07:05
-
0h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
51 km/hr
16304
Vanchinad Express
Exp
SR
QLN
2
19:00
-
KYJ
2
19:53
-
0h 53m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
46 km/hr
16312
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
16:45
-
KYJ
2,3
17:19
-
0h 34m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
72 km/hr
16316
Kochuveli - Mysuru Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
0
17:40
-
KYJ
0
18:16
-
0h 36m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
41 km
68 km/hr
16317
Himsagar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
17:10
-
KYJ
2
17:43
-
0h 33m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
74 km/hr
16327
Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express
Exp
SR
QLN
??
19:45
-
KYJ
0
20:33
-
0h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
 
41 km
51 km/hr
16332
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
05:28
-
KYJ
0
06:07
-
0h 39m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
63 km/hr
16336
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
17:10
-
KYJ
0
17:43
-
0h 33m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
74 km/hr
16342
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Exp
SR
QLN
2
18:36
-
KYJ
0
19:23
-
0h 47m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
52 km/hr
16343
Amritha Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
0
21:33
-
KYJ
0
22:16
-
0h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
41 km
57 km/hr
16346
Netravati Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
10:25
-
KYJ
0
11:08
-
0h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
41 km
57 km/hr
16347
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
22:00
-
KYJ
3
22:48
-
0h 48m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
41 km
51 km/hr
16349
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
21:45
-
KYJ
2
22:28
-
0h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
41 km
57 km/hr
16355
Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express
Ant
SR
QLN
2
22:23
-
KYJ
1
23:04
-
0h 41m
0
    T S
Unreserved
 
41 km
60 km/hr
16382
Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
11:30
-
KYJ
0
12:12
-
0h 42m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
58 km/hr
16525
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
QLN
2
14:00
-
KYJ
2
14:53
-
0h 53m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
41 km
46 km/hr
16604
Maveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
20:30
-
KYJ
0
21:13
-
0h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
57 km/hr
16606
Ernad Express
Exp
SR
QLN
2
04:35
-
KYJ
2
05:20
-
0h 45m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
55 km/hr
16629
Malabar Express (PT)
Exp
SR
QLN
2
20:03
-
KYJ
0
20:58
-
0h 55m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
45 km/hr
16650
Parasuram Express
Exp
SR
QLN
0
07:23
-
KYJ
0
08:10
-
0h 47m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
41 km
52 km/hr
16791
Palaruvi Express
Exp
SR
QLN
3
05:00
-
KYJ
2
05:53
-
0h 53m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 
41 km
46 km/hr
17229
Sabari Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
QLN
2
08:03
-
KYJ
3
08:46
-
0h 43m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
57 km/hr
18568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
QLN*
??
19:35
-
KYJ
0
20:18
-
0h 43m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
41 km
57 km/hr
19259
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
WR
QLN
2
16:45
-
KYJ
0
17:19
-
0h 34m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
72 km/hr
19577
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
Exp
WR
QLN
2
12:03
-
KYJ
1
12:38
-
0h 35m
0
 MT    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
41 km
70 km/hr
20909
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
QLN
2
12:18
-
KYJ
0
12:48
-
0h 30m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
82 km/hr
20931
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
QLN
0
12:18
-
KYJ
0
12:48
-
0h 30m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
41 km
82 km/hr
22114
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
QLN
2
01:30
-
KYJ
0
02:08
-
0h 38m
0
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
41 km
65 km/hr
22620
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
0
05:28
-
KYJ
0
06:07
-
0h 39m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
63 km/hr
22633
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
2
15:28
-
KYJ
1
16:01
-
0h 33m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
41 km
74 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
0
17:53
-
KYJ
0
18:33
-
0h 40m
0
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
61 km/hr
22646
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
0
07:35
-
KYJ
0
08:18
-
0h 43m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
57 km/hr
22648
Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
0
07:08
-
KYJ
0
07:43
-
0h 35m
0
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
70 km/hr
22653
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
0
01:30
-
KYJ
0
02:08
-
0h 38m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
65 km/hr
22655
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT)
SF
SR
QLN
2
01:53
-
KYJ
2
02:28
-
0h 35m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
41 km
70 km/hr
66312
Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU
MEMU
SR
QLN*
0
03:30
-
KYJ
0
04:23
-
0h 53m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
41 km
46 km/hr
66318
Kollam - Kottayam MEMU
MEMU
SR
QLN*
4
09:15
-
KYJ
2
10:13
-
0h 58m
5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
41 km
42 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy