Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 08:09:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNS/Chuchura to AGAE/Agradwip
36 Trains / 1 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 19 EMU - Kolkata Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: AGAE to CNS
Filters
Dep: CNS
Arr: AGAE

Fastest Train: Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express: 1h 32m: 105 km

Slowest Train: Howrah - Katihar Express: 2h 46m: 109 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNS/Chuchura and AGAE/Agradwip

Try these Via Stations: Ahmadpur  
12517
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
GR
NFR
BDC
4
22:54
-
KWAE
4
00:26
-
1h 32m
1
S   T  
3A
GNWL
105 km
68 km/hr
03161
Sealdah - Guwahati AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
ER
BDC
4
16:22
-
KWAE
0
18:20
-
1h 58m
1
     F 
3A
 
105 km
53 km/hr
53001
Howrah - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
CNS
2
16:58
-
AGAE
0
19:18
-
2h 20m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
41 km/hr
73151
Sealdah - Jangipur Road DEMU
DEMU
ER
BDC
4
06:56
-
AGAE
0
08:38
-
1h 42m
21
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
54 km/hr
13033
Howrah - Katihar Express
Exp
ER
CNS
3
22:06
-
KWAE
3
00:52
-
2h 46m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
109 km
39 km/hr
13141-Slip
Teesta Torsa Link (Teesta) Express
Exp
ER
BDC
4
14:58
-
KWAE
3
16:45
-
1h 47m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
105 km
59 km/hr
13465
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Exp
ER
BDC
2
16:01
-
KWAE
0
17:58
-
1h 57m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
105 km
54 km/hr
13163
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
Exp
ER
BDC
4
21:30
-
KWAE
3
23:24
-
1h 54m
2
SM W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
55 km/hr
15959
Kamrup Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
BDC
2
18:55
-
KWAE
0
20:53
-
1h 58m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
105 km
53 km/hr
13145
Kolkata - Radhikapur Express
Exp
ER
BDC
4
20:54
-
KWAE
4
22:57
-
2h 3m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
51 km/hr
13141
Teesta - Torsa Express
Exp
ER
BDC
4
14:58
-
KWAE
3
16:45
-
1h 47m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
59 km/hr
15643
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
Exp
NFR
BDC
2
08:32
-
KWAE
0
10:57
-
2h 25m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
105 km
43 km/hr
12525
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
BDC
4
22:54
-
KWAE
2
00:26
-
1h 32m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
68 km/hr
15711
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
BDC
1,2
22:54
-
KWAE
3
00:26
-
1h 32m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
68 km/hr
13169
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
Exp
ER
BDC
4
21:27
-
KWAE
??
23:21
-
1h 54m
2
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
55 km/hr
13063
Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express
Exp
ER
BDC
2
08:48
-
KWAE
3,4
10:57
-
2h 9m
1
 MT    
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
105 km
49 km/hr
15721
Paharia Express
Exp
NFR
BDC
2
22:52
-
KWAE
0
00:24
-
1h 32m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
RLWL
105 km
68 km/hr

19 Local/EMU Trains between CNS/Chuchura and AGAE/Agradwip

Local Trains
31111
Sealdah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
BDC
4
09:30
-
AGAE
0
11:11
-
1h 41m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
55 km/hr
37911
Howrah - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
06:25
-
AGAE
0
08:19
-
1h 54m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
50 km/hr
37913
Howrah - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
08:48
-
AGAE
0
10:40
-
1h 52m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
51 km/hr
37915
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
BDC
2
11:00
-
AGAE
0
12:40
-
1h 40m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
55 km/hr
37921
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
17:53
-
AGAE
0
19:48
-
1h 55m
26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
50 km/hr
37927
Howrah - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
21:22
-
AGAE
0
23:15
-
1h 53m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
51 km/hr
37741
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
0
03:05
-
AGAE
0
04:47
-
1h 42m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
54 km/hr
37743
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
0
04:30
-
AGAE
0
06:12
-
1h 42m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
54 km/hr
37745
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
0
05:40
-
AGAE
0
07:21
-
1h 41m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
55 km/hr
37747
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
1
08:10
-
AGAE
0
09:52
-
1h 42m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
54 km/hr
37749
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
1B
12:15
-
AGAE
0
13:55
-
1h 40m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
55 km/hr
37751
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
0
14:40
-
AGAE
0
16:38
-
1h 58m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
47 km/hr
37753
Bandel-Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
4
16:30
-
AGAE
0
18:11
-
1h 41m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
55 km/hr
37917
Howrah - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
12:57
-
AGAE
0
14:54
-
1h 57m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
49 km/hr
37919
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
15:08
-
AGAE
0
17:07
-
1h 59m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
48 km/hr
37923
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
18:44
-
AGAE
0
20:47
-
2h 3m
26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
47 km/hr
37925
Howrah - Katwa Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
CNS
0
20:01
-
AGAE
0
21:58
-
1h 57m
23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
96 km
49 km/hr
37755
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
4
19:35
-
AGAE
0
21:17
-
1h 42m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
54 km/hr
37757
Bandel - Katwa Local
Klkt
ER
BDC*
0
23:25
-
AGAE
0
01:04
-
1h 39m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
92 km
56 km/hr

1 ΣChains between CNS/Chuchura and AGAE/Agradwip

Xfer Stations: Ahmadpur  
25180
--
Σ Tarashankar Chain ΣChain
BDC
06:51
-
AMP
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
KWAE
12:20
-
5h 29m
10
 MTWTFS
190 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy